Bus - 11A

11A

Heiligenstadt - Stadion

Wiener Linien - Bus

11A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 11A bus (Direction: Friedrich-Engels-Platz) has 16 stops departing from Stadion and ending in Friedrich-Engels-Platz.

11A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:14 AM and ends at 11:59 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 11A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Friedrich-Engels-Platz

Stadion Olympiaplatz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Pensionisten-Wohnhaus Prater 255 Engerthstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Sturgasse Sturgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Elderschplatz 2 Machstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Hillerstraße 197 Engerthstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Jungstraße 213 Vorgartenstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Lassallestraße 187 Vorgartenstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Vorgartenstraße 183 Vorgartenstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Walcherstraße 180-192 Engerthstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Pensionsversicherungsanstalt 1 Friedrich-Hillegeist-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Holubstraße Holubstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Engerthstraße/Innstraße 137 Engerthstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Engerthstr./Traisengasse 109 Engerthstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Allerheiligengasse 95 Engerthstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Handelskai 61 Engerthstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Friedrich-Engels-Platz 21 Friedrich-Engels-Platz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals

11A FAQ

What time does the 11A bus start operating?

11A bus starts operating at 12:14 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 11A bus stop working?

11A bus stops operating at 11:59 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 11A bus arrive?

When does the Heiligenstadt - Stadion Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Heiligenstadt - Stadion Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 11A bus Stops

Stadion • Pensionisten-Wohnhaus Prater • Sturgasse • Elderschplatz • Hillerstraße • Jungstraße • Lassallestraße • Vorgartenstraße • Walcherstraße • Pensionsversicherungsanstalt • Holubstraße • Engerthstraße/Innstraße • Engerthstr./Traisengasse • Allerheiligengasse • Handelskai • Friedrich-Engels-Platz

List of 11A bus Streets

Olympiaplatz • 255 Engerthstraße • Sturgasse • 2 Machstraße • 197 Engerthstraße • 213 Vorgartenstraße • 187 Vorgartenstraße • 183 Vorgartenstraße • 180-192 Engerthstraße • 1 Friedrich-Hillegeist-Straße • Holubstraße • 137 Engerthstraße • 109 Engerthstraße • 95 Engerthstraße • 61 Engerthstraße • 21 Friedrich-Engels-Platz

11A bus Schedule

11A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:14 AM - 11:59 PM

Sunday 12:14 AM - 11:59 PM
Monday 12:14 AM - 11:59 PM
Tuesday 12:14 AM - 11:59 PM
Wednesday 12:14 AM - 11:59 PM
Thursday 12:14 AM - 11:59 PM
Friday 12:14 AM - 11:59 PM
Saturday 12:14 AM - 11:59 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 11A bus route is Stadion and the last stop is Friedrich-Engels-Platz. 11A (Direction: Friedrich-Engels-Platz) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 11A has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 11A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11A bus to take on your trip.

11A near me

11A FAQ

What time does the 11A bus start operating?

11A bus starts operating at 12:14 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 11A bus stop working?

11A bus stops operating at 11:59 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 11A bus arrive?

When does the Heiligenstadt - Stadion Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Heiligenstadt - Stadion Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More