Bus - 11B

11B

Bežigrad - Zalog

LPP

11B bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 11B bus (Direction: Zalog) has 28 stops departing from Železna and ending in Zalog.

11B bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:13 AM and ends at 11:33 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 11B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Zalog

Železna 8A Železna cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Bežigrad 2 Peričeva Ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Razstavišče 17 Dunajska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Bavarski Dvor (Kozolec) Slovenska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Ajdovščina 40 Slovenska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Konzorcij 28 Slovenska cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Aškerčeva / Ljubljana Aškerčeva 8 Aškerčeva Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Križanke 4 Zoisova cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Gornji Trg / Ljubljana G.Trg 4 Levstikov Trg, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Privoz 11 Karlovška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Streliška Upcoming Arrivals
Roška 55 Poljanska Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Klinični Center 2 Zaloška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Bolnica 48 Grablovičeva Ulica, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Tržnica Moste 46 Zaloška cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Zaloška 99 Zaloška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Pot Na Fužine 1-3-5 Pot na Fužine, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Archinetova Zaloška cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Osenjakova Upcoming Arrivals
Chengdujska 5j Studenec, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Studenec 168 Zaloška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Polje 13 Polje, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Cesta Na Vevče 192A Zaloška Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Silos 208 Zaloška cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Zadružni Dom 2 Agrokombinatska Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals
Zeleni Gaj 76 Agrokombinatska Cesta, Ljubljana Upcoming Arrivals

11B FAQ

What time does the 11B bus start operating?

11B bus starts operating at 12:13 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 11B bus stop working?

11B bus stops operating at 11:33 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 11B bus arrive?

When does the Bežigrad - Zalog Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Bežigrad - Zalog Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 11B bus Stops

Železna • Bežigrad • Razstavišče • Bavarski Dvor (Kozolec) • Ajdovščina • Konzorcij • Aškerčeva / Ljubljana Aškerčeva • Križanke • Gornji Trg / Ljubljana G.Trg • Privoz • Streliška • Roška • Klinični Center • Bolnica • Tržnica Moste • Zaloška • Pot Na Fužine • Archinetova • Osenjakova • Chengdujska • Studenec • Polje • Cesta Na Vevče • Petrol • Silos • Zadružni Dom • Zeleni Gaj • Zalog

List of 11B bus Streets

8A Železna cesta • 2 Peričeva Ulica • 17 Dunajska cesta • Slovenska cesta • 40 Slovenska cesta • 28 Slovenska cesta • 8 Aškerčeva Cesta • 4 Zoisova cesta • 4 Levstikov Trg • 11 Karlovška Cesta • 55 Poljanska Cesta • 2 Zaloška Cesta • 48 Grablovičeva Ulica • 46 Zaloška cesta • 99 Zaloška Cesta • 1-3-5 Pot na Fužine • Zaloška cesta • 5j Studenec • 168 Zaloška Cesta • 13 Polje • 192A Zaloška Cesta • 208 Zaloška cesta • 2 Agrokombinatska Cesta • 76 Agrokombinatska Cesta

11B bus Schedule

11B bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:13 AM - 11:33 PM

Sunday 12:13 AM - 11:33 PM
Monday 12:13 AM - 11:33 PM
Tuesday 12:13 AM - 11:33 PM
Wednesday 12:13 AM - 11:33 PM
Thursday 12:13 AM - 11:33 PM
Friday 12:13 AM - 11:33 PM
Saturday 12:13 AM - 11:33 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 11B bus route is Železna and the last stop is Zalog. 11B (Direction: Zalog) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 11B has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you LPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ljubljana, and helps to find the closest 11B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11B bus to take on your trip.

11B near me

Alternative Directions

11B FAQ

What time does the 11B bus start operating?

11B bus starts operating at 12:13 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 11B bus stop working?

11B bus stops operating at 11:33 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 11B bus arrive?

When does the Bežigrad - Zalog Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Bežigrad - Zalog Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More