11/9 Line
Circuit des Rocailles et IMP de Marloie
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 11/9 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11/9 bus (Marloie Imp-Mionvaux→Marche Campagnette) has 15 stops departing from Marloie Imp-Mionvaux and ending at Marche Campagnette.
11/9 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:40. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 11/9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Marloie Imp-Mionvaux→Marche Campagnette (15 stops)
Marloie Imp-Mionvaux
Marloie Rue De La Fontaine
Marloie Spar
Marloie Maison Glatigny
Marloie Chemin De Waha
Waha Rue du Maquis
Waha Route De Marloie
Waha Eglise
Waha Rue Saint-Denis 22
Waha Rue Saint-Denis 7
Hollogne Route De Waha
Hollogne Rue De Bastogne
Marche Rue De Luxembourg
Marche Rue De La Campagnette
Marche Campagnette
11/9 FAQ
What time does the 11/9 bus start operating?
Services on the 11/9 bus start at 15:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11/9 bus stop working?
Services on the 11/9 bus stop at 15:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11/9 bus arrive?
When does the Circuit des Rocailles et IMP de Marloie bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Circuit des Rocailles et IMP de Marloie bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Namur - Luxembourg 11/9 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 11/9 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 11/9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11/9 bus stop.
11/9 Bus Schedule
11/9 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 15:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:40 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 15:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11/9 (from Marloie Imp-Mionvaux), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11/9 (Marloie Imp-Mionvaux→Marche Campagnette) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
11/9 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 11/9 (Marloie Imp-Mionvaux→Marche Campagnette) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
11/9 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 11/9 bus route is Marloie Imp-Mionvaux and the last stop is Marche Campagnette. 11/9 (Marloie Imp-Mionvaux→Marche Campagnette) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 11/9 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 11/9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11/9 bus to take on your trip.
Line 11/9 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 11/9 (Marloie Imp-Mionvaux→Marche Campagnette) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11/9 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 11/9, in Belgium
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 711 - Virton - Mussy-la-Ville - Athus/ Schedule
- 11D - Proxibus de Nassogne/ Schedule
- 57 - Léglise - Marbehan/ Schedule
- 12 - Namur - Huy/ Schedule
- 54R - Namur (Gare) - Belgrade (Renforcement)/ Schedule
- 63 - Waharday - Chéoux - Rendeux/ Schedule
- 156B - Pesche - Couvin - Dourbes - Mariembourg/ Schedule
- 43/1 - Dinant - Ciney/ Schedule
- 854 - Jemeppe-sur-Sambre - Saint-Martin - Onoz/ Schedule
- 47 - Ciney - Custinne (Ver)/ Schedule
- 1 - Jambes (Petit-Ry) - Saint-Marc (Pl. Communale)/ Schedule
- 60 - Saint-Hubert - Neufchâteau - Martelange/ Schedule
- 67/2 - Dinabus Dinant - Awagne - Lisogne/ Schedule
- 17/2 - Bastogne - Marvie - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 25 - Habay - Hachy - Arlon/ Schedule
- 832 - Gembloux - Sombreffe - Ligny/ Schedule
- 36 - Florenville - Lacuisine - Florenville/ Schedule
- 156D - Mariembourg - Doische/ Schedule
- 95/1 - Proxibus d'Hastière/ Schedule
- 11/7 - Circuit des écoles de Bourdon et Hotton/ Schedule