11-UC Line
Caserta (Parco Cerasola / Stazione ) - Napoli Zona Ospedaliera
AIR Campania SpA
AIR Campania SpA 11-UC Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11-UC bus (Caserta FS) has 32 stops departing from Pansini - Policlinico and ending at Roma - Pagano.
Choose any of the 11-UC bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Caserta FS (32 stops)
Pansini - Policlinico
Montesanto - Parcheggio M1
Montesano - Cangiani
Napoli - Ospedale Monaldi
Iannelli - Cangiani
Iannelli
Iannelli
Iannelli
Casagiove Via Appia
Douhet - Santagata
Roma - Pagano
Via Roma, 204
Caserta FS - Piazza Garibaldi
Monumento Ai Caduti
Stadio - Medaglie D'Oro
Medaglie D'Oro - Dei Bersaglieri
Via Delle Querce
Piazza Ungaretti
Via Degli Ulivi, 1
Viale Degli Aranci
Cilea
San Pio
Via Iaselli - Centro Morrone
Cilea
Bersaglieri
Via Borsellino - Centro Comerciale
Via S. Augusto - Itis Giordani
Via Laviano - Itis Giordani
Stadio - Medaglie D'Oro
Monumento Ai Caduti
Roma - Don Bosco
Roma - Pagano
11-UC FAQ
What time does the 11-UC bus start operating?
Services on the 11-UC bus start at 08:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11-UC bus stop working?
Services on the 11-UC bus stop at 18:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 11-UC bus arrive?
When does the Caserta (Parco Cerasola / Stazione ) - Napoli Zona Ospedaliera bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Caserta (Parco Cerasola / Stazione ) - Napoli Zona Ospedaliera bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 11-UC bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11-UC bus stop.
11-UC Bus Schedule
11-UC bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:45 - 18:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:45 - 18:40 | 126 - 290 |
Tue | 08:45 - 18:40 | 126 - 290 |
Wed | 08:45 - 18:40 | 126 - 290 |
Thu | 08:45 - 18:40 | 126 - 290 |
Fri | 08:45 - 18:40 | 126 - 290 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
AIR Campania SpA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11-UC (from Pansini - Policlinico), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11-UC (Caserta FS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AIR Campania SpA info now.
11-UC line bus fare
AIR Campania SpA 11-UC (Caserta FS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AIR Campania SpA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AIR Campania SpA’s official website.
11-UC (AIR Campania SpA)
The first stop of the 11-UC bus route is Pansini - Policlinico and the last stop is Roma - Pagano. 11-UC (Caserta FS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 11-UC has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 79 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AIR Campania SpA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest 11-UC bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11-UC bus to take on your trip.
Line 11-UC Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 11-UC (Caserta FS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11-UC bus tracker or a live AIR Campania SpA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AIR Campania SpA or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, bus, gondola, funicular, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for AIR Campania SpA and any bus, including line 11-UC, in Naples
11-UC - Alternative Directions
AIR Campania SpA Lines in Naples
- 53-CE - Caserta - San Felice a Cancello/ Schedule
- 11-SA - Salerno - Fisciano - Napoli Capodichino / Policlinico/ Schedule
- 51-CE - Cervino - San Leucio/ Schedule
- NA-AV - Avellino - Napoli/ Schedule
- 52-CE - San Felice a Cancello - San Leucio/ Schedule
- 01-NA - Mondragone - Castel Volturno - Napoli (P.le Tecchio)/ Schedule
- 10-NA - Aversa - Casapesenna (via Lusciano)/ Schedule
- EBN002 - Pietraroja - Telese Terme - Napoli/ Schedule
- 08-UC - Urbano Caserta | Linea "Outlet"/ Schedule
- 47-CE - Cervino - Caserta (est. San Clemente - Centurano)/ Schedule
- SOST - NOLA - NAPOLI | Sostitutivo Circumvesuviana/ Schedule
- 10-SA - Salerno - Sarno - Pomigliano Z.I./ Schedule
- 08-NA - Mondragone - Napoli (Staz. Metrò Piscinola)/ Schedule
- 24-NA - Aversa - Fisciano - Lancusi/ Schedule
- 08-SA - Pomigliano - Nola - Fisciano UniveristÃ/ Schedule
- 07-SA - Castello di Cisterna - Marigliano - S. Gennaro Ves. - Fisciano UniveristÃ/ Schedule
- SOST - VOLLA - NAPOLI | Sostitutivo Circumvesuviana/ Schedule
- 16-NA - Villa Literno - Mondragone/ Schedule
- EBN015 - Benevento - Venticano/ Schedule
- 04-UC - Urbano Caserta | Linea "Seta"/ Schedule