11A Line
石壁(經塘福懲教所) Shek Pik (Via Tong Fuk Corr Inst)
New Lantao Bus
New Lantao Bus 11A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11A bus (石壁(經塘福懲教所) Shek Pik (Via Tong Fuk Corr Inst)) has 37 stops departing from 東涌站 Tung Chung Station and ending at 石壁(沙咀懲教所) Shek Pik (Sha Tsui Correctional Institution).
Choose any of the 11A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 石壁(經塘福懲教所) Shek Pik (Via Tong Fuk Corr Inst) (37 stops)
東涌站 Tung Chung Station
富東廣場 Fu Tung Plaza
裕東苑 Yu Tung Court
東涌鄉事委員會 Tung Chung Rural Committee Office
上嶺皮 Sheung Ling Pei
下嶺皮 Ha Ling Pei
黃家圍 Wong Ka Wai
龍井頭 Lung Tseng Tau
石門甲道 Shek Mun Kap Road
十八區墳場 Cemetery Area No. 18
東涌坳管理站 Tung Chung Au Management Office
伯公坳 Pak Kung Au
長沙引水道 Cheung Sha Catchwater
散石灣迴旋處 San Shek Wan Roundabout
長沙上村 Cheung Sha Sheung Tsuen
長沙警署 Cheung Sha Police Headquarters
長沙下村 Cheung Sha Ha Tsuen
長沙消防局 Cheung Sha Fire Station
麗濱別墅 Leyburn Villas
蝶崗 Butterfly Crest
長沙大橋 Cheung Sha Bridge
上長沙海灘 Upper Cheung Sha Beach
塘福海灘 Tong Fuk Beach
塘福村 Tong Fuk Village
塘福懲教所 Tong Fuk Correctional Institution
麻埔坪村 MA Po Ping Village
麻埔坪道口 MA Po Ping Rd. Junction
南大嶼山海底電纜站 South Lantau Submarine Cable Station
上橫壟 Upper Wan Lung
下橫壟 Lower Wan Lung
水口村(東) Shui Hau Village (East)
水口村 Shui Hau Village
四眼馬 Four-Eye MA
水口直升機場 Shui Hau Helicopter Landing Field
石壁警崗 Shek Pik Police Stand
沙咀 Sha Tsui
石壁(沙咀懲教所) Shek Pik (Sha Tsui Correctional Institution)
11A FAQ
What time does the 11A bus start operating?
Services on the 11A bus start at 10:25 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11A bus stop working?
Services on the 11A bus stop at 17:50 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11A bus arrive?
When does the 石壁(經塘福懲教所) Shek Pik (Via Tong Fuk Corr Inst) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 石壁(經塘福懲教所) Shek Pik (Via Tong Fuk Corr Inst) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 11A (石壁(經塘福懲教所) Shek Pik (Via Tong Fuk Corr Inst)) bus fare?
The 石壁(經塘福懲教所) Shek Pik (Via Tong Fuk Corr Inst) (石壁(經塘福懲教所) Shek Pik (Via Tong Fuk Corr Inst)) bus fare is $4.00 - $9.70.
Does the New Lantao Bus 11A bus line run on Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Establishment Day?
The 11A bus's operating hours on Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Establishment Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 11A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11A bus stop.
11A Bus Schedule
11A bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 10:25 - 17:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:25 - 17:50 | 36 - 241 |
Mon | 10:25 - 17:50 | 36 - 241 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 10:25 - 17:50 | 36 - 241 |
Thu | 10:25 - 17:50 | 36 - 241 |
Fri | 10:25 - 17:50 | 36 - 241 |
Sat | 10:25 - 17:50 | 36 - 241 |
New Lantao Bus Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11A (from 東涌站 Tung Chung Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11A (石壁(經塘福懲教所) Shek Pik (Via Tong Fuk Corr Inst)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 新大嶼山巴士 NLB info now.
11A line bus fare
New Lantao Bus 11A (石壁(經塘福懲教所) Shek Pik (Via Tong Fuk Corr Inst)) ride fare is between $4.00 and $9.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about New Lantao Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 新大嶼山巴士 NLB’s official website.
11A (New Lantao Bus)
The first stop of the 11A bus route is 東涌站 Tung Chung Station and the last stop is 石壁(沙咀懲教所) Shek Pik (Sha Tsui Correctional Institution). 11A (石壁(經塘福懲教所) Shek Pik (Via Tong Fuk Corr Inst)) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 11A has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 79 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you New Lantao Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 11A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11A bus to take on your trip.
Line 11A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 11A (石壁(經塘福懲教所) Shek Pik (Via Tong Fuk Corr Inst)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11A bus tracker or a live New Lantao Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for New Lantao Bus or a trip planner for subway, light rail, ferry, bus, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for New Lantao Bus and any bus, including line 11A, in Hong Kong
11A - Alternative Directions
New Lantao Bus Lines in Hong Kong
- 34 - 東涌達東路 Tung Chung Tat Tung Road - 石門甲 Shek Mun Kap/ Schedule
- 37H - 迎東邨 Ying Tung Estate - 逸東邨(循環線) Yat Tung Estate (Circular)/ Schedule
- 11R - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station - 塘福 Tong Fuk/ Schedule
- 37A - 裕雅苑 Yu Nga Court - 東涌站(循環線) Tung Chung Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- N38 - 東涌(逸東邨) Tung Chung (Yat Tung Estate) - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station/ Schedule
- N35 - 梅窩 Mui Wo - 機場/港珠澳大橋香港口岸 Airport / HZMB Hong Kong Port/ Schedule
- B6 - 港珠澳大橋香港口岸 HZMB Hong Kong Port - 滿東邨 Mun Tung Estate/ Schedule
- 1R - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road) - 昂平 Ngong Ping/ Schedule
- 36 - 東涌達東路 Tung Chung Tat Tung Road - 迪士尼樂園 Disneyland/ Schedule
- 4 - 梅窩碼頭 Mui Wo Ferry Pier - 塘福 Tong Fuk/ Schedule
- 38X - 逸東邨(雍逸樓) Yat Tong Estate (Yung Yat House) - 東涌站(循環線) Tung Chung Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 37S - 東涌發展碼頭 Tung Chung Development Ferry Pier - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station/ Schedule
- 37 - 逸東邨 Yat Tung Estate - 迎東邨 Ying Tung Estate/ Schedule
- B2P - 天水圍(天慈邨) Tin Shui Wai (Tin Tsz Estate) - 深圳灣口岸 Shenzhen Bay Port/ Schedule
- 11 - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station - 大澳 Tai O/ Schedule
- 3M - 梅窩 Mui Wo - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station/ Schedule
- 1 - 梅窩碼頭 Mui Wo Ferry Pier - 大澳 Tai O/ Schedule
- 39M - 東涌站 Tung Chung Station - 滿東邨(循環線) Mun Tung Estate (cir)/ Schedule
- 38 - 逸東邨 Yat Tung Estate - 東涌站(循環線) Tung Chung Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 2 - 梅窩 Mui Wo - 昂坪 Ngong Ping/ Schedule