11A Line
Picouto
Urbanos de Ourense
Urbanos de Ourense 11A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 11A bus (Picouto) has 31 stops departing from Vi- Instituto and ending at Picouto.
Choose any of the 11A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Picouto (31 stops)
Vi- Instituto
Poligono Del 21
A Casilla
Rua Alfredo Braña Nº 45
Peliquin
Viaducto
Ponte Nova
Curros Enriquez
Parque San Lazaro
Progreso
Alameda
Xardin Posio
Rua Coruña
Peña Trevinca-Est. de San Francisco
Peña Trevinca Nº 13
San Francisco-Cemiterio
Rua da Granxa Nº 68
Rua da Granxa-Inmaculada
Berrocas
Os Faroles-1
Os Faroles-2
Estrada da Granxa-Cruza. Repetidor
Estrada Granxa-Cuartel Garda Civil
Regina
Granxa
Marmoles
Rua Santa Mariña Nº 1
Rua Santa Mariña-Cruzamento O Chao
Rua Santa Mariña-Centro Rural
Santa Mariña
Picouto
11A FAQ
What time does the 11A bus start operating?
Services on the 11A bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11A bus stop working?
Services on the 11A bus stop at 21:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 11A bus arrive?
When does the Picouto bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Picouto bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 11A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 11A bus stop.
11A Bus Schedule
11A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 21:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:45 - 21:15 | 75 - 225 |
Mon | 07:30 - 21:15 | 75 - 172 |
Tue | 07:30 - 21:15 | 75 - 172 |
Wed | 07:30 - 21:15 | 75 - 172 |
Thu | 07:30 - 21:15 | 75 - 172 |
Fri | 07:30 - 21:15 | 75 - 172 |
Sat | 07:30 - 21:15 | 75 - 172 |
Urbanos de Ourense Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 11A (from Vi- Instituto), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 11A (Picouto) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Urbanos de Ourense info now.
11A line bus fare
Urbanos de Ourense 11A (Picouto) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Urbanos de Ourense tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Urbanos de Ourense’s official website.
11A (Urbanos de Ourense)
The first stop of the 11A bus route is Vi- Instituto and the last stop is Picouto. 11A (Picouto) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 11A has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Urbanos de Ourense suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vigo, and helps to find the closest 11A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 11A bus to take on your trip.
Line 11A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 11A (Picouto) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 11A bus tracker or a live Urbanos de Ourense bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Urbanos de Ourense or a trip planner for bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Vigo. The trip planner shows updated data for Urbanos de Ourense and any bus, including line 11A, in Vigo
11A - Alternative Directions
Urbanos de Ourense Lines in Vigo
- 22 - Cudeiro - Rairo/ Schedule
- 7 - Covadonga - Valenzá/ Schedule
- 9 - Mende - Curuxeiras/ Schedule
- 5 - Reza - Ceboliño/ Schedule
- 1 - Seixalbo - Eirasvedras / Quintela / Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- 27 - PolvorÃn - Velle (Cemiterio)/ Schedule
- 2 - Seixalbo - Cudeiro/ Schedule
- 25B - Moucho Bus: Estación de Autobuses (antiga) - Residencia/ Schedule
- 4 - Covadonga - Residencia - Berrocas/ Schedule
- 33 - Quintela - Cumial/ Schedule
- 21 - 6º Instituto - PeliquÃn - Avda. Portugal - Residencia/ Schedule
- 13A - Palmés - Residencia/ Schedule
- 18 - Milagrosa - Residencia/ Schedule
- 12 - Estación de Autobuses Antiga - Pazo dos Deportes - Expourense/ Schedule
- 15 - Santa Cruz - Parque de San Lázaro/ Schedule
- 25A - Moucho Bus: Vinteún - Cuña/ Schedule
- 6A - Estación de Autobuses Antiga - Residencia/ Schedule
- 26 - Chavasqueira - Residencia/ Schedule
- 3 - Rairo - Quintela/ Schedule
- 212 - Servizo Especial Cemiterios/ Schedule