12 Line
Lesignano - Basilicanova - Langhirano - Panocchia - Corcagnano - Strada Pastrengo - Fognano - Eia - Roncopascolo
TEP
TEP 12 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (Panocchia Torrione Mulino→Eia) has 72 stops departing from Panocchia Torrione Mulino and ending at Eia.
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Panocchia Torrione Mulino→Eia (72 stops)
Panocchia Torrione Mulino
Panocchia Torrione
Panocchia Torrione Chiesa
Panocchia Pedemontana
Panocchia Pza Italia 61
Panocchia Barabana
Quercioli
Vigatto Case Galla
Vigatto Palazzetto
Vigatto Casa Matta
Vigatto Casa Rossa
Vigatto Casa Soldato
Vigatto Fornace
Vigatto Chiesa
Vigatto Rocchetta
Vigatto Cartiera
Vigatto Palazzo Peroni
Alberi Trattoria
Alberi Chiesa
Alberi St Martinella
Alberi Zona Artigianale
Martinella Nocetta
Martinella Grande
Martinella Qre Artig.
Martinella V. Molinatico
Parcheggio Sud
Qre Bandini V.Langhirano
Qre Cinghio V.Langhirano
Qre Cinghio Pte Cinghio
Str Argini Via Albanese
Str Argini Via Vinci
V. Pastrengo V. Capriolo
Via Pastrengo Posta
Vle Bizzozero
Seminario Minore
Vle Solferino Ple Volta
Vle Solferino Vle Magenta
B.Ra Farini Vle Berenini
Vle Basetti Teatro Due
Vle Toscanini
Pza Ghiaia
Pilotta
Vle Toschi Via Bettoli
Stazione Ferroviaria
Vle Piacenza Efsa
Vle Piacenza Hotel Duparc
Vle Piacenza Sc. Bodoni
Vle Piacenza Vle Pasini
Ple Pablo
Vle Osacca Ospedale
Str Abbeveratoia
Ospedale Str Abbeveratoia
Via Colli Parcheggio
Via Colli Chiesa
Via Jenner Via Fermi
Via Jenner Via Pacinotti
Via Jenner Via Meucci
V. Emilia Ovest Crocetta
Crocetta Via Cremonese
V. Cremonese V. Orlando
V Cremonese Villa Speranza
V. Cremonese Aeroclub
V. Gandhi V. Cremonese
Fognano Ple King
Fognano Scuole
Fognano Str Battibue
V. Cremonese Str Battibue
Fognano Osteriaccia
Eia Str Eia V. Cremonese
Eia Chiesa
Eia Str Eia Via Merli
Eia
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 07:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 19:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the Lesignano - Basilicanova - Langhirano - Panocchia - Corcagnano - Strada Pastrengo - Fognano - Eia - Roncopascolo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lesignano - Basilicanova - Langhirano - Panocchia - Corcagnano - Strada Pastrengo - Fognano - Eia - Roncopascolo bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 Bus Schedule
12 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:17 - 19:17
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:17 - 19:17 | 60 - 120 |
Tue | 07:17 - 19:17 | 60 - 120 |
Wed | 07:17 - 19:17 | 60 - 120 |
Thu | 07:17 - 19:17 | 60 - 120 |
Fri | 07:17 - 19:17 | 60 - 120 |
Sat | 07:17 - 19:17 | 60 - 120 |
TEP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from Panocchia Torrione Mulino), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (Panocchia Torrione Mulino→Eia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEP info now.
12 line bus fare
TEP 12 (Panocchia Torrione Mulino→Eia) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEP’s official website.
12 (TEP)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is Panocchia Torrione Mulino and the last stop is Eia. 12 (Panocchia Torrione Mulino→Eia) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 12 has 72 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 12 (Panocchia Torrione Mulino→Eia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live TEP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEP or a trip planner for funicular, bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TEP and any bus, including line 12, in Bologne
12 - Alternative Directions
- 12 - Capoponte Str Reno→Fognano Osteriaccia / Schedule
- 12 - Str Argini Via Albanese→Eia / Schedule
- 12 - Fognano Osteriaccia→Stadirano / Schedule
- 12 - Lesignano Bagni Belvedere→Roncopascolo St Bergamina / Schedule
- 12 - Traversetolo Pza Fanfulla→Roncopascolo V Calzolari / Schedule
- 12 - Roncopascolo St Bergamina→Corcagnano Via Mora / Schedule
- 12 - Str Argini Via Albanese→Roncopascolo St Bergamina / Schedule
- 12 - Traversetolo Pza Fanfulla→Fognano Osteriaccia / Schedule
- 12 - Fognano Osteriaccia→Langhirano Pza Corridoni / Schedule
- 12 - Eia→Str Argini Via Albanese / Schedule
- 12 - Str Argini Via Albanese→Fognano Osteriaccia / Schedule
- 12 - Stadirano→Roncopascolo St Bergamina / Schedule
- 12 - Fognano Osteriaccia→Str Argini Via Albanese / Schedule
- 12 - Fognano Osteriaccia→Capoponte Str Reno / Schedule
- 12 - Stadirano→Roncopascolo V Calzolari / Schedule
- 12 - Roncopascolo St Bergamina→Panocchia Torrione Mulino / Schedule
- 12 - Roncopascolo V Calzolari→Panocchia Torrione Mulino / Schedule
- 12 - Fognano Osteriaccia→Lesignano Bagni Belvedere / Schedule
- 12 - Via Meucci→Panocchia Torrione Mulino / Schedule
- 12 - Str Argini Via Albanese→Via Meucci / Schedule
TEP Lines in Bologne
- 2640 - Tizzano - Boschetto - Capoponte - Langhirano/ Schedule
- 2675 - Vezzano - Sasso - Capoponte - Langhirano/ Schedule
- 2500 - Cafragna - Collecchio - Vicofertile - Parma/ Schedule
- 2211 - Pellegrino - Fiori - Pozzolo - Bore/ Schedule
- 2812 - Sabbioneta - Casalmaggiore - Colorno - Parma/ Schedule
- 2535 - Calestano - Limido - San Martino Sinzano - Parma/ Schedule
- 2420 - Molino Anzola - Ponteceno - Bedonia/ Schedule
- 9 - Marore - Via XXIV Maggio - Stadio - P.le Sant'Ilario/ Schedule
- 2656 - Rigoso - Valditacca - Monchio/ Schedule
- 2251 - Pontetaro - Fontevivo - Fontanellato - Fidenza/ Schedule
- 5 - Via Orazio - Via Chiavari/ Schedule
- 2452 - Servizio mercatale di Borgotaro/ Schedule
- 2265 - Varano Marchesi - Medesano/ Schedule
- 3 - San Lazzaro - Crocetta/ Schedule
- 2417 - Alpe - Pontestrambo - Bedonia/ Schedule
- 2650 - Monchio - Palanzano - Capoponte - Langhirano/ Schedule
- 6 - Fornovo - Collecchio - Felino - Stradella - Cornocchio - Aeroporto - Baganzola/ Schedule
- 2686 - Neviano - Mozzano - Capoponte - Langhirano/ Schedule
- 2822 - Mezzano Inferiore - Ravadese - Parma/ Schedule