12 Line
Lesignano - Basilicanova - Langhirano - Panocchia - Corcagnano - Strada Pastrengo - Fognano - Eia - Roncopascolo
TEP
TEP 12 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (Roncopascolo St Bergamina→Str Argini Via Albanese) has 44 stops departing from Roncopascolo St Bergamina and ending at Str Argini Via Albanese.
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Roncopascolo St Bergamina→Str Argini Via Albanese (44 stops)
Roncopascolo St Bergamina
Roncopascolo
Roncopascolo Str Vallazza
Roncopascolo Str Vallazza
Str Vallazza Str Paonazza
Fognano Osteriaccia
Str Battibue V. Cremonese
Fognano Str Battibue
Fognano Scuole
Fognano Ple King
V. Cremonese V. Gandhi
V. Cremonese Aeroclub
V Cremonese Villa Speranza
V. Cremonese V. Orlando
Crocetta
V. Emilia Ovest Crocetta
Via Meucci
Via Jenner Via Pacinotti
Via Jenner Via Fermi
Via Colli Chiesa
Via Colli Parcheggio
Ospedale Str Abbeveratoia
Str Abbeveratoia
Ospedale Via Gramsci
V. Gramsci Ple S.Ta Croce
V. Piacenza Sc. Bodoni
Vle Piacenza Hotel Duparc
Vle Piacenza Efsa
Stazione Ferroviaria
Vle Toschi Via Bettoli
Pilotta
Pza Ghiaia
Vle Toscanini
Vle Basetti
B.Ra Farini Vle Berenini
Vle Solferino Vle Magenta
Vle Solferino Ple Volta
Seminario Minore
Vle Bizzozero
Via Pastrengo Posta
Via Pastrengo Via Rossa
V. Pastrengo V. Capriolo
Str Argini Via Vinci
Str Argini Via Albanese
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 07:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 19:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the Lesignano - Basilicanova - Langhirano - Panocchia - Corcagnano - Strada Pastrengo - Fognano - Eia - Roncopascolo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lesignano - Basilicanova - Langhirano - Panocchia - Corcagnano - Strada Pastrengo - Fognano - Eia - Roncopascolo bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 Bus Schedule
12 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:13 - 19:13
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:13 - 19:13 | 60 - 120 |
Tue | 07:13 - 19:13 | 60 - 120 |
Wed | 07:13 - 19:13 | 60 - 120 |
Thu | 07:13 - 19:13 | 60 - 120 |
Fri | 07:13 - 19:13 | 60 - 120 |
Sat | 07:13 - 19:13 | 60 - 120 |
TEP Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from Roncopascolo St Bergamina), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (Roncopascolo St Bergamina→Str Argini Via Albanese) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEP info now.
12 line bus fare
TEP 12 (Roncopascolo St Bergamina→Str Argini Via Albanese) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEP’s official website.
12 (TEP)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is Roncopascolo St Bergamina and the last stop is Str Argini Via Albanese. 12 (Roncopascolo St Bergamina→Str Argini Via Albanese) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 12 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 12 (Roncopascolo St Bergamina→Str Argini Via Albanese) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live TEP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEP or a trip planner for funicular, bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TEP and any bus, including line 12, in Bologne
12 - Alternative Directions
- 12 - Traversetolo Pza Fanfulla→Roncopascolo St Bergamina / Schedule
- 12 - Corcagnano Via Mora→Eia / Schedule
- 12 - Stazione Ferroviaria→Fondazione Magnani-Rocca / Schedule
- 12 - Fondazione Magnani-Rocca→Stazione Ferroviaria / Schedule
- 12 - Capoponte Str Reno→Fognano Osteriaccia / Schedule
- 12 - Str Argini Via Albanese→Eia / Schedule
- 12 - Fognano Osteriaccia→Stadirano / Schedule
- 12 - Lesignano Bagni Belvedere→Roncopascolo St Bergamina / Schedule
- 12 - Fognano Osteriaccia→Panocchia Torrione Mulino / Schedule
- 12 - Traversetolo Pza Fanfulla→Roncopascolo V Calzolari / Schedule
- 12 - Panocchia Torrione Mulino→Roncopascolo V Calzolari / Schedule
- 12 - Panocchia Torrione Mulino→Eia / Schedule
- 12 - Panocchia Torrione Mulino→Roncopascolo St Bergamina / Schedule
- 12 - Roncopascolo V Calzolari→Str Argini Via Albanese / Schedule
- 12 - Roncopascolo St Bergamina→Corcagnano Via Mora / Schedule
- 12 - Str Argini Via Albanese→Roncopascolo St Bergamina / Schedule
- 12 - Lesignano Bagni Belvedere→Roncopascolo V Calzolari / Schedule
- 12 - Traversetolo Pza Fanfulla→Fognano Osteriaccia / Schedule
- 12 - Fognano Osteriaccia→Langhirano Pza Corridoni / Schedule
- 12 - Eia→Str Argini Via Albanese / Schedule
TEP Lines in Bologne
- 2310 - Pellegrino - Varano Melegari/ Schedule
- 2740 - San Geminiano - Monticelli Terme - Coloreto - Porporano - Parma/ Schedule
- 2226 - Servizio Urbano di Salsomaggiore/ Schedule
- 2422 - Frassinetto - Liveglia - Ponteceno/ Schedule
- 1 - Strada Farnese - Park Nord (Autostrada)/ Schedule
- 9 - Marore - Via XXIV Maggio - Stadio - P.le Sant'Ilario/ Schedule
- 2720 - Villa di Bazzano - Traversetolo/ Schedule
- 2605 - Sala Baganza - Felino - Pilastro - Arola - Strognano - Langhirano/ Schedule
- 13 - Felino - Corcagnano - Carignano - Cinghio Sud - Via Lanfranchi/ Schedule
- 2680 - Langhirano - Faviano - Mulazzano/ Schedule
- 2656 - Rigoso - Valditacca - Monchio/ Schedule
- 2840 - Mezzano Inferiore - Colorno - Sissa - San Secondo/ Schedule
- 2531 - Berceto - Casaselvatica - Ravarano - Calestano/ Schedule
- 2470 - Berceto - Lozzola - Roccamurata - Borgotaro/ Schedule
- 23 - Sant'Ilario d'Enza - San Prospero - Park Est - Park Ovest - S. Pancrazio - Fontanellato/ Schedule
- 2745 - Traversetolo - Tortiano - Martorano - Parma/ Schedule
- 11 - Linea notturna | Ca' Peschiere - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 2686 - Neviano - Mozzano - Capoponte - Langhirano/ Schedule
- 2315 - Bore - Fornovo/ Schedule
- 21 - Sorbolo - Via Burla - Via Mantova - Park Sud - Campus/ Schedule