12 Line
Chilmark In-Town Route
Martha's Vineyard Transit Authority
Martha's Vineyard Transit Authority 12 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (Menemsha Beach) has 2 stops departing from Chilmark Town Parking Lot and ending at Menemsha Beach.
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Menemsha Beach (2 stops)
Chilmark Town Parking Lot
Menemsha Beach
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 5:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 8:55 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the Chilmark In-Town Route bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chilmark In-Town Route bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 Bus Schedule
12 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:35 PM - 8:55 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:35 PM - 8:55 PM | 20 |
Mon | 5:35 PM - 8:55 PM | 20 |
Tue | 5:35 PM - 8:55 PM | 20 |
Wed | 5:35 PM - 8:55 PM | 20 |
Thu | 5:35 PM - 8:55 PM | 20 |
Fri | 5:35 PM - 8:55 PM | 20 |
Sat | 5:35 PM - 8:55 PM | 20 |
Martha's Vineyard Transit Authority Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from Chilmark Town Parking Lot), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (Menemsha Beach) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Martha's Vineyard Transit Authority info now.
12 line bus fare
Martha's Vineyard Transit Authority 12 (Menemsha Beach) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Martha's Vineyard Transit Authority tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Martha's Vineyard Transit Authority’s official website.
12 (Martha's Vineyard Transit Authority)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is Chilmark Town Parking Lot and the last stop is Menemsha Beach. 12 (Menemsha Beach) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 12 has 2 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Martha's Vineyard Transit Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 12 (Menemsha Beach) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live Martha's Vineyard Transit Authority bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Martha's Vineyard Transit Authority or a trip planner for subway, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for Martha's Vineyard Transit Authority and any bus, including line 12, in Boston
12 - Alternative Directions
Martha's Vineyard Transit Authority Lines in Boston
- 8 - South Beach Route/ Schedule
- 5 - West Tisbury - Chilmark - Aquinnah via South Road/ Schedule
- 1 - Edgartown - Vineyard Haven Road/ Schedule
- 2 - West Tisbury - Vineyard Haven via Old Country Rd. & Lambert's Cove Rd./ Schedule
- 10 - Tisbury Park-and-Ride/ Schedule
- 10A - West Chop Loop/ Schedule
- 13 - Edgartown - Oak Bluffs - Vineyard Haven via Beach Roads/ Schedule
- 3 - Vineyard Haven - West Tisbury via State Road & Old Country Road/ Schedule
- 6 - Edgartown - Airport - West Tisbury/ Schedule
- 11 - Downtown Edgartown/ Schedule
- 9 - Oak Bluffs - Hospital - Airport via Barnes Road / Country Road/ Schedule
- 7 - Oak Bluffs - Airport via Country Road / Barnes Road/ Schedule
- 4 - West Tisbury - Chilmark - Menemsha via North Road/ Schedule