Bus - 12

12

פריז/אוסלו ↔ המעפילים/דניאל

דן בדרום (Dan Badarom)

12 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 12 bus (Direction: המעפילים/דניאל‎→פריז/ניס) has 30 stops departing from המעפילים/דניאל and ending in פריז/ניס.

12 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 5:30 AM and ends at 9:15 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: המעפילים/דניאל‎→פריז/ניס

המעפילים/דניאל View full schedule Go to station
משה רבנו /יהושע בן נון Rivka View full schedule Go to station
משה רבנו/משעול אברהם Avraham View full schedule Go to station
יונה/מרים הנביאה View full schedule Go to station
יהושע בן נון/נחום View full schedule Go to station
יחזקאל/יהושע בן נון View full schedule Go to station
משה רבנו/משעול יעקב View full schedule Go to station
משעול שרה/משה רבנו Sarah View full schedule Go to station
ברלב/דרך העליה View full schedule Go to station
ברלב/קק''ל יציאת אירופה View full schedule Go to station
ברלב/בורוכוב Haim Bar-Lev View full schedule Go to station
יוספטל/הרמב''ם View full schedule Go to station
יוספטל/מבצע סיני Giora Yoseftal View full schedule Go to station
הרצל/נורית Savyon View full schedule Go to station
מרכז תעסוקתי אנוש/הרצל Herzl View full schedule Go to station
בגין/הרצל View full schedule Go to station
דרך מנחם בגין/שוק Menachem Begin View full schedule Go to station
מרכז מסחרי/דרך מנחם בגין Menachem Begin View full schedule Go to station
מנחם בגין-בי''ס הרוא''ה View full schedule Go to station
מנחם בגין-ספריה ציבורית Yitzhak Shamir View full schedule Go to station
ירושלים/שאר ישוב Moshe Sharet View full schedule Go to station
דרך ירושלים/ישראל ישעיהו Yisrael Yishaayahu View full schedule Go to station
דרך ירושלים/דרך משה דיין View full schedule Go to station
דרך ירושלים/דרך מנחם בגין Ha-Galil View full schedule Go to station
קהילת מילנו/בריסל View full schedule Go to station
קהילת מילנו/דבלין View full schedule Go to station
אמסטרדם/פראג Amsterdam View full schedule Go to station
פריז/הלסינקי View full schedule Go to station
פריז/ניס Nice View full schedule Go to station

12 FAQ

What time does the 12 bus start operating?

12 bus starts operating at 5:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 12 bus stop working?

12 bus stops operating at 9:00 AM on Friday.

What time does the 12 bus arrive?

When does the פריז/אוסלו ↔ המעפילים/דניאל Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for פריז/אוסלו ↔ המעפילים/דניאל Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 12 bus Stops

המעפילים/דניאל • משה רבנו /יהושע בן נון • משה רבנו/משעול אברהם • יונה/מרים הנביאה • יהושע בן נון/נחום • יחזקאל/יהושע בן נון • משה רבנו/משעול יעקב • משעול שרה/משה רבנו • ברלב/דרך העליה • ברלב/קק''ל • ברלב/בורוכוב • יוספטל/הרמב''ם • יוספטל/מבצע סיני • עירייה • הרצל/נורית • מרכז תעסוקתי אנוש/הרצל • בגין/הרצל • דרך מנחם בגין/שוק • מרכז מסחרי/דרך מנחם בגין • מנחם בגין-בי''ס הרוא''ה • מנחם בגין-ספריה ציבורית • ירושלים/שאר ישוב • דרך ירושלים/ישראל ישעיהו • דרך ירושלים/דרך משה דיין • דרך ירושלים/דרך מנחם בגין • קהילת מילנו/בריסל • קהילת מילנו/דבלין • אמסטרדם/פראג • פריז/הלסינקי • פריז/ניס

List of 12 bus Streets

Rivka • Avraham • Sarah • יציאת אירופה • Haim Bar-Lev • Giora Yoseftal • Savyon • Herzl • Menachem Begin • Menachem Begin • Yitzhak Shamir • Moshe Sharet • Yisrael Yishaayahu • Ha-Galil • Amsterdam • Nice

12 bus Schedule

12 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:30 AM - 9:15 AM

Sunday 5:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Monday 5:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Tuesday 5:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Wednesday 5:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Thursday 5:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Friday 5:30 AM - 9:00 AM
Saturday Not Operational
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 12 bus route is המעפילים/דניאל and the last stop is פריז/ניס. 12 (Direction: המעפילים/דניאל‎→פריז/ניס) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 12 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you דן בדרום (Dan Badarom) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.

12 near me

Israel Public Transportation

12 FAQ

What time does the 12 bus start operating?

12 bus starts operating at 5:30 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 12 bus stop working?

12 bus stops operating at 9:00 AM on Friday.

What time does the 12 bus arrive?

When does the פריז/אוסלו ↔ המעפילים/דניאל Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for פריז/אוסלו ↔ המעפילים/דניאל Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More