12 Line
Kadiköy-Kadiköy
İETT
İETT 12 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (Kadiköy-Kadiköy) is a circular line with 23 stops departing from Kadıköy - Rihtim2.
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kadiköy-Kadiköy (23 stops)
Kadıköy - Rihtim2
Hamza Yerlikaya / Söğütlüçeşme Yönü
Ayrilikçeşmesi Marmaray - Baglarbasi Yönü
Haydarpaşa Öğrenci Yurdu - Bağlarbaşi Yönü
Haydarpaşa Numune Hastanesi - Baglarbasi Yönü
Karacaahmet - Baglarbasi Yönü
Çiçekçi - Üsküdar Yönü
Tibbiye Caddesi - Üsküdar Yönü
Paşakapisi - Üsküdar Yönü
Doğancilar - Üsküdar Yönü
Halk Caddesi - Üsküdar Yönü
Ahmediye - Üsküdar Yönü
Üsküdar Marmaray
Ahmediye - Kadiköy Yönü
Halk Caddesi - Kadiköy Yönü
Doğancilar - Kadiköy Yönü
Paşakapisi - Kadiköy Yönü
Tibbiye Caddesi - Kadiköy Yönü
Çiçekçi - Kadiköy Yönü
Selimiye - Kadiköy Yönü
Tıbbiye Caddehaydarpaşa Numune Hastanesi - Kadiköy Yönü
Haydarpaşa Mesleki Ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi - Kadiköy Yönü
Kadıköy - Rihtim2
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the Kadiköy-Kadiköy bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kadiköy-Kadiköy bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 12 (Kadiköy-Kadiköy) bus fare?
The Kadiköy-Kadiköy (Kadiköy-Kadiköy) bus fare is about ₺12.67.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 Bus Schedule
12 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:45 - 22:00 | 12 - 25 |
Mon | 06:20 - 22:00 | 10 - 15 |
Tue | 06:20 - 22:00 | 10 - 15 |
Wed | 06:20 - 22:00 | 10 - 15 |
Thu | 06:20 - 22:00 | 10 - 15 |
Fri | 06:20 - 22:00 | 10 - 15 |
Sat | 06:20 - 22:00 | 12 - 14 |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from Kadıköy - Rihtim2), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (Kadiköy-Kadiköy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
12 line bus fare
İETT 12 (Kadiköy-Kadiköy) ride fare is about ₺12.67. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
12 (İETT)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is Kadıköy - Rihtim2 and the last stop is Kadıköy - Rihtim2. 12 (Kadiköy-Kadiköy) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 12 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 12 (Kadiköy-Kadiköy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 12, in Istanbul
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 54HŞ - HASKÖY - ŞİŞLİ/ Schedule
- 19A - YENİDOĞAN - AYRILIKÇEŞME/ Schedule
- 134CK - ŞEYHLİ MEZARLIK/CEZAEVİ - KARTAL/ Schedule
- 8Y - SOYAK YENİŞEHİR - YENİSAHRA METRO/ Schedule
- 32T - CEVATPAŞA - TAKSİM/ Schedule
- FB1 - KADIKÖY - FENERBAHÇE/ Schedule
- UM73 - SABİHA GÖKÇEN H.L./ SULTANBEYLİ - NECİP FAZIL METRO/ Schedule
- MR60 - PENDİK/PENDİK YHT-SABİHA GÖKÇEN HAVALİMANI/ Schedule
- BA-7 - BÜYÜKADA TAKSİ/ Schedule
- 42 - BAHÇEKÖY / FERAHEVLER - ZİNCİRLİKUYU METROBÜS/ Schedule
- 50C - ALİBEYKÖY - ŞİŞLİ/ Schedule
- E-56 - ISPARTAKULE - TAKSIM/ Schedule
- 98A - GÖZTEPE MAHALLESİ - BAKIRKÖY/ Schedule
- KA-7 - KINALIADA TAKSİ/ Schedule
- 144 - BAHÇEKENT-HARAMİDERE/ Schedule
- 62 - KAĞITHANE / GÜLTEPE - KABATAŞ/ Schedule
- 3A - KADIKÖY - ÜNALAN MAHALLESİ/ Schedule
- 42Z - HACIOSMAN METRO - KAZIM KARABEKİR/ Schedule
- 10A - ESATPAŞA - YEDİTEPE ÜNİVERSİTESİ / FERHATPAŞA/ Schedule
- 133T - DENİZ HARP OKULU-MALTEPE PERONLAR/ Schedule