12 Line
Clemenceau - Quai 5
Tadao | Lignes Principales
Tadao | Lignes Principales 12 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (Clemenceau - Quai 5) has 34 stops departing from Collège Moulin - Quais 3 / 4 and ending at Clémenceau - Quai 3.
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Clemenceau - Quai 5 (34 stops)
Collège Moulin - Quais 3 / 4
Fosse 5
Hayette
Longue Pierre
Piscine
Mairie
Rue Émile Basly
Champs D'Argent
Hermaville
Racine
Liberté
Hôtel De Ville
Résistance
Centre Commercial
Fond De Sains
Mendès France
Place Sainte Barbe
La Vicoigne
Grands Bureaux
Béharelle
Rue De Bully
Mairie
Douphy
Charcot
Destrebecq
Fosse 8
Centre Commercial
Mont Sans Pareil
Liberté
Churchill
Michelet
Gare - Quai 3
Légion
Clémenceau - Quai 3
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 06:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 18:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the Clemenceau - Quai 5 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Clemenceau - Quai 5 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 Bus Schedule
12 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:07 - 20:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:20 - 18:20 | 120 |
Mon | 06:07 - 20:07 | 28 - 33 |
Tue | 06:07 - 20:07 | 28 - 33 |
Wed | 06:07 - 20:07 | 28 - 33 |
Thu | 06:07 - 20:07 | 28 - 33 |
Fri | 06:07 - 20:07 | 28 - 33 |
Sat | 06:07 - 20:07 | 28 - 33 |
Tadao | Lignes Principales Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from Collège Moulin - Quais 3 / 4), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (Clemenceau - Quai 5) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tadao | Lignes Principales info now.
12 line bus fare
Tadao | Lignes Principales 12 (Clemenceau - Quai 5) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tadao | Lignes Principales tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tadao | Lignes Principales’s official website.
12 (Tadao | Lignes Principales)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is Collège Moulin - Quais 3 / 4 and the last stop is Clémenceau - Quai 3. 12 (Clemenceau - Quai 5) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 12 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tadao | Lignes Principales suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lens, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 12 (Clemenceau - Quai 5) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live Tadao | Lignes Principales bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tadao | Lignes Principales or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Lens. The trip planner shows updated data for Tadao | Lignes Principales and any bus, including line 12, in Lens
12 - Alternative Directions
Tadao | Lignes Principales Lines in Lens
- 10 - Gorre (Beuvry) <> Mairie (Oblinghem)/ Schedule
- 17 - Les Hauts (Libercourt) <> Vauban (Oignies)/ Schedule
- 15 - Église (Carvin) <> ZA (Courcelles-lès-Lens)/ Schedule
- 18 - Gares (Lens) <> Europe (Bruay-la-Buissière)/ Schedule
- 18 EX - Europe (Bruay-la-Buissière) <> Gares (Lens)/ Schedule
- 16 - Poste (Houdain) <> Libération (Bruay-la-Buissière)/ Schedule
- 14 - Floringhem (Cauchy-à -la-Tour) <> Libération (Bruay-la-Buissière)/ Schedule