12 Line
Westfield Mall - A1A via Oakwood Plaza
Broward County Transit
Broward County Transit 12 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (Broward College Via Broward Mall) is a circular line with 31 stops departing from Bc Central Campus - (Build 19).
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Broward College Via Broward Mall (31 stops)
Bc Central Campus - (Build 19)
Davie R/Bc - Institute Of Public Safety
Nova D/Davie R
Nova D/Davie R - (Mcfatter)
Nova D/College A
Nova D/Sw 70 T
Nova D/Sw 70 W
Nova D/Sw 75 A
Nova D/University D
University D/Nova D
University D/Sr 84
University D/Sw 13 P
Peters Rd & University Dr
University D/The Fountains
Westfield Mall
University D/Federated R
University D/The Fountains
University D/Sw 10 St
Peters Rd & University Dr
Peters Rd & University Dr
University D/Sr 84 - (Whole Foods)
Nova D/University D
Nova D/Sw 75 A
Nova D/Sw 71 T
Nova D/Sw 70 T
Nova D/College A
Nova D/Davie R - (Mcfatter)
Nova D/Davie R
Davie R/Mc Fatter Technical Ctr
Davie R/Bc - Institute Of Public Safety
Bc Central Campus - (Build 19)
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 5:15 AM on Saturday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 4:50 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the Westfield Mall - A1A via Oakwood Plaza bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Westfield Mall - A1A via Oakwood Plaza bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 Bus Schedule
12 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:22 AM - 4:50 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:15 AM - 4:50 AM | 171 |
Mon | 5:22 AM - 4:50 AM | 1408 |
Tue | 5:22 AM - 4:50 AM | 1408 |
Wed | 5:22 AM - 4:50 AM | 1408 |
Thu | 5:22 AM - 4:50 AM | 1408 |
Fri | 5:22 AM | Single departure |
Sat | 5:15 AM | Single departure |
Broward County Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from Bc Central Campus - (Build 19)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (Broward College Via Broward Mall) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Broward County Transit info now.
12 line bus fare
Broward County Transit 12 (Broward College Via Broward Mall) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Broward County Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Broward County Transit’s official website.
12 (Broward County Transit)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is Bc Central Campus - (Build 19) and the last stop is Bc Central Campus - (Build 19). 12 (Broward College Via Broward Mall) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 12 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Broward County Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Miami, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 12 (Broward College Via Broward Mall) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live Broward County Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Broward County Transit or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Miami. The trip planner shows updated data for Broward County Transit and any bus, including line 12, in Miami
12 - Alternative Directions
Broward County Transit Lines in Miami
- 40 - Lauderhill - BrowTerm - Galleria / Pts of America/ Schedule
- 18 - US 441 Local/ Schedule
- 20 - 15 A - Cypress Rd - 3 A Local/ Schedule
- 06 - Broward Terminal / County Line Rd/ Schedule
- 42 - Atlantic Blv Local/ Schedule
- 88 - Pine Island Rd Local/ Schedule
- 04 - South SR A1A Local/ Schedule
- 07 - Hollywood Blv / Pines Blv Local/ Schedule
- 22 - Broward Blvd Local/ Schedule
- 34 - Sample Rd Local/ Schedule
- 01 - US 1 Local/ Schedule
- 31 - Broward Terminal - Hillsboro Blv/ Schedule
- 48 - Hillsboro Blv Local/ Schedule
- 50 - Dixie Hwy Local/ Schedule
- 10 - Federal Hwy Local/ Schedule
- 106 - 95 Express Miramar/ Schedule
- 30 - Davie Blv Local/ Schedule
- 101 - US 1 Breeze/ Schedule
- 28 - Hallandale Blv / Miramar Pky Local/ Schedule
- 72 - Oakland Park Blvd Local/ Schedule