Bus - 12

12

Columbus-Dock to 50th-Woodland

SEPTA

Line status
Published on: 11/15/2018 7:09 PM
12
Read more

12 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 12 bus (Direction: Columbus-Dock) has 51 stops departing from Woodland Av & 50th St and ending in Dock St & Front St.

12 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:26 AM and ends at 11:56 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Columbus-Dock

Woodland Av & 50th St 5001 Woodland Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
50th St & Paschall Av 1435 S 50th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Paschall Av & 49th St 1500 S 49th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Paschall Av & Grays Ferry Av 4730 Paschall Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Grays Ferry Av & Grove St - Mbns 3560 Grays Ferry Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Grays Ferry Av & 35th St 3500 Grays Ferry Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Grays Ferry Av & 34th St 3400 Grays Ferry Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Grays Ferry Av & 33rd St 3300 Grays Ferry Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Grays Ferry Av & 32rd St 1200-18 S 32nd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Grays Ferry Av & 31st St 1204-10 S 31st St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Grays Ferry Av & 30th St 3000 Grays Ferry Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Grays Ferry Av & 29th St 2900 Grays Ferry Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Grays Ferry Av & 28th St 2800 Grays Ferry Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Grays Ferry Av & 27th St 2701 Ellsworth St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Grays Ferry Av & Carpenter St 2541 Grays Ferry Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Grays Ferry Av & Christian St 2454-56 Christian St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Grays Ferry Av & Catherine St 2427 Grays Ferry Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Grays Ferry Av & Fitzwater St 2342 Fitzwater St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Grays Ferry Av & Bainbridge St 2311 Grays Ferry Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Bainbridge St & 22nd St 2208 Bainbridge St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & South St 2132 South Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & Lombard St 2144-48 Lombard St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & Pine St 2134 Pine St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & Spruce St 2134 Spruce St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & Locust St 2134 Locust St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Locust St & 21st St 2108 Locust St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Locust St & 20th St 2012-14 Locust St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Locust St & Rittenhouse Sq 222 W Rittenhouse Sq, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Rittenhouse Sq & 19th St 1906 Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Rittenhouse Sq & 18th St 1804 Rittenhouse Sq, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Locust St & 17th St 1710-12 Locust St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Locust St & 16th St 1608 Locust St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Locust St & 15th St 1500-14 Locust St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Locust St & Broad St 240 S Broad St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Locust St & 13th St Underground Concourse, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Locust St & 12th St 1204-12 Locust St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Locust St & 11th St 234-36 S 11th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Locust St & 10th St 1008-34 Locust St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Locust St & 9th St 904 Locust St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Locust St & 8th St 234-36 S 08th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
8th St & Spruce St 801-21 Spruce St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Pine St & 8th St - Fs 732 Pine St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Pine St & 7th St 704 Pine St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Pine St & 6th St 608 Pine St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Pine St & 5th St 506 Pine St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Pine St & 4th St 412 Pine Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Pine St & 3rd St 342 S 03rd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Pine St & 2nd St 339 S 02nd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Pine St & Front St 100 Pine St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Front St & Spruce St 300 S Front St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Dock St & Front St View full schedule Go to station

12 FAQ

What time does the 12 bus start operating?

12 bus starts operating at 12:26 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 12 bus stop working?

12 bus stops operating at 11:17 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 12 bus arrive?

When does the Columbus-Dock to 50th-Woodland Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Columbus-Dock to 50th-Woodland Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 12 bus Stops

Woodland Av & 50th St • 50th St & Paschall Av • Paschall Av & 49th St • Paschall Av & Grays Ferry Av • Grays Ferry Av & Grove St - Mbns • Grays Ferry Av & 35th St • Grays Ferry Av & 34th St • Grays Ferry Av & 33rd St • Grays Ferry Av & 32rd St • Grays Ferry Av & 31st St • Grays Ferry Av & 30th St • Grays Ferry Av & 29th St • Grays Ferry Av & 28th St • Grays Ferry Av & 27th St • Grays Ferry Av & Carpenter St • Grays Ferry Av & Christian St • Grays Ferry Av & Catherine St • Grays Ferry Av & Fitzwater St • Grays Ferry Av & Bainbridge St • Bainbridge St & 22nd St • 22nd St & South St • 22nd St & Lombard St • 22nd St & Pine St • 22nd St & Spruce St • 22nd St & Locust St • Locust St & 21st St • Locust St & 20th St • Locust St & Rittenhouse Sq • Rittenhouse Sq & 19th St • Rittenhouse Sq & 18th St • Locust St & 17th St • Locust St & 16th St • Locust St & 15th St • Locust St & Broad St • Locust St & 13th St • Locust St & 12th St • Locust St & 11th St • Locust St & 10th St • Locust St & 9th St • Locust St & 8th St • 8th St & Spruce St • Pine St & 8th St - Fs • Pine St & 7th St • Pine St & 6th St • Pine St & 5th St • Pine St & 4th St • Pine St & 3rd St • Pine St & 2nd St • Pine St & Front St • Front St & Spruce St • Dock St & Front St

List of 12 bus Streets

5001 Woodland Ave • 1435 S 50th St • 1500 S 49th St • 4730 Paschall Ave • 3560 Grays Ferry Ave • 3500 Grays Ferry Ave • 3400 Grays Ferry Ave • 3300 Grays Ferry Ave • 1200-18 S 32nd St • 1204-10 S 31st St • 3000 Grays Ferry Ave • 2900 Grays Ferry Ave • 2800 Grays Ferry Ave • 2701 Ellsworth St • 2541 Grays Ferry Ave • 2454-56 Christian St • 2427 Grays Ferry Ave • 2342 Fitzwater St • 2311 Grays Ferry Ave • 2208 Bainbridge St • 2132 South Street • 2144-48 Lombard St • 2134 Pine St • 2134 Spruce St • 2134 Locust St • 2108 Locust St • 2012-14 Locust St • 222 W Rittenhouse Sq • 1906 Rittenhouse Square • 1804 Rittenhouse Sq • 1710-12 Locust St • 1608 Locust St • 1500-14 Locust St • 240 S Broad St • Underground Concourse • 1204-12 Locust St • 234-36 S 11th St • 1008-34 Locust St • 904 Locust St • 234-36 S 08th St • 801-21 Spruce St • 732 Pine St • 704 Pine St • 608 Pine St • 506 Pine St • 412 Pine Street • 342 S 03rd St • 339 S 02nd St • 100 Pine St • 300 S Front St

12 bus Schedule

12 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:26 AM - 11:56 PM

Sunday 12:26 AM - 11:17 PM
Monday 12:26 AM - 11:56 PM
Tuesday 12:26 AM - 11:56 PM
Wednesday 12:26 AM - 11:56 PM
Thursday 12:26 AM - 11:56 PM
Friday 12:26 AM - 11:56 PM
Saturday 12:26 AM - 11:18 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 12 bus route is Woodland Av & 50th St and the last stop is Dock St & Front St. 12 (Direction: Columbus-Dock) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 12 has 51 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.

12 near me

Alternative Directions

12 FAQ

What time does the 12 bus start operating?

12 bus starts operating at 12:26 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 12 bus stop working?

12 bus stops operating at 11:17 PM on Sunday.

What time does the 12 bus arrive?

When does the Columbus-Dock to 50th-Woodland Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Columbus-Dock to 50th-Woodland Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More