Train - 12

Safira

CPTM

Line status: Line is running normally

Published on: 08/13/2018 3:00 AM
Affected lines: CPTM - 12

12 train Route Schedule and Stops

The 12 train (Direction: Calmon Viana) has 13 stations departing from Brás and ending in Calmon Viana.

12 train time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 4:00 AM and ends at 11:51 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 12 train stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Calmon Viana

Tatuapé Rua Catiguá, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Engenheiro Goulart Upcoming Arrivals
Usp Leste Upcoming Arrivals
Comendador Ermelino Upcoming Arrivals
São Miguel Paulista 136 Rua Beraldo Marcondes, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Jardim Helena-Vila Mara 906 Avenida Vale, São Paulo Upcoming Arrivals
Itaím Paulista Upcoming Arrivals
Jardim Romano 255 Rua Diogo Costa Tavares, Itaquaquecetuba Upcoming Arrivals
Eng. Manoel Feio Upcoming Arrivals
Itaquaquecetuba Upcoming Arrivals
Calmon Viana Avenida Brasil, Poá Upcoming Arrivals

12 FAQ

What time does the 12 train start operating?

12 train starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 12 train stop working?

12 train stops operating at 11:51 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 12 train arrive?

When does the Safira Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Safira Train that is closest to your location.

List of 12 train Stops

Brás • Tatuapé • Engenheiro Goulart • Usp Leste • Comendador Ermelino • São Miguel Paulista • Jardim Helena-Vila Mara • Itaím Paulista • Jardim Romano • Eng. Manoel Feio • Itaquaquecetuba • Aracaré • Calmon Viana

List of 12 train Streets

Rua Catiguá • 136 Rua Beraldo Marcondes • 906 Avenida Vale • 255 Rua Diogo Costa Tavares • Avenida Brasil

12 train Schedule

12 train line operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 4:00 AM - 11:51 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:59 PM
Monday 4:00 AM - 11:51 PM
Tuesday 4:00 AM - 11:51 PM
Wednesday 4:00 AM - 11:51 PM
Thursday 4:00 AM - 11:51 PM
Friday 4:00 AM - 11:51 PM
Saturday 4:00 AM - 11:52 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 12 train route is Brás and the last stop is Calmon Viana. 12 (Direction: Calmon Viana) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 12 has 13 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CPTM suggested routes, real-time train tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 12 train stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and train schedule for the 12 train to take on your trip.

12 near me

Alternative Directions

CPTM in Sao Paulo Region

8 7 10 11 13 9
Sao Paulo Region Public Transportation

12 FAQ

What time does the 12 train start operating?

12 train starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday.

What time does the 12 train stop working?

12 train stops operating at 11:51 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

What time does the 12 train arrive?

When does the Safira Train come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Safira Train that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More