12 Line
Clarkson Go
Oakville Transit
Oakville Transit 12 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 12 bus (Clarkson Go) has 26 stops departing from Laird Rd West Of Ridgeway Dr and ending at Clarkson Go Station.
Choose any of the 12 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Clarkson Go (26 stops)
Laird Rd West Of Ridgeway Dr
Ridgeway Dr + Dundas St West
Bristol Circle + Hampshire Gate
Bristol Circle + Dover Gate
Winston Churchill Blvd + Plymouth Dr
Winston Churchill Blvd + Upper Middle Rd East
Winston Churchill Blvd at Sherwood Heights
Winston Churchill Blvd at Kingsway Dr
Kingsway Dr + Prince John Cir (First Stop)
Kingsway Dr + Prince John Cir (Second Stop)
Kingsway Dr + Chalfield Dr
Kingsway Dr + Clearview Dr
Kingsway Dr + Guilford Cr
Wynten Way + Kingsway Dr
Wynten Way + Lansdown Dr
Wynten Way + Gable Dr
Gable Dr + Lansdown Dr
Gable Dr + Sheridan Garden Dr
Sheridan Garden Dr + Thoresby Dr
Sheridan Garden Dr + Winston Churchill Blvd
Royal Windsor Dr East Of Winston Churchill Blvd
2480 Royal Windsor Dr
2400 Royal Windsor Dr
Royal Windsor Dr at Avonhead Rd
Royal Windsor Dr East Of Avonhead Rd
Clarkson Go Station
12 FAQ
What time does the 12 bus start operating?
Services on the 12 bus start at 06:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 12 bus stop working?
Services on the 12 bus stop at 19:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 12 bus arrive?
When does the Clarkson Go Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Clarkson Go Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 12 (Clarkson Go) bus fare?
The Clarkson Go (Clarkson Go) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a 12 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 12 bus stop.
12 bus Schedule
12 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 19:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:05 - 19:25 | 30 |
Tue | 06:05 - 19:25 | 30 |
Wed | 06:05 - 19:25 | 30 |
Thu | 06:05 - 19:25 | 30 |
Fri | 06:05 - 19:25 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Oakville Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 12 (from Laird Rd West Of Ridgeway Dr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 12 (Clarkson Go) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Oakville Transit info now.
12 line bus fare
Oakville Transit 12 (Clarkson Go) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Oakville Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Oakville Transit’s official website.
12 (Oakville Transit)
The first stop of the 12 bus route is Laird Rd West Of Ridgeway Dr and the last stop is Clarkson Go Station. 12 (Clarkson Go) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 12 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Oakville Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 12 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12 bus to take on your trip.
Line 12 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 12 (Clarkson Go) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 12 bus tracker or a live Oakville Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Oakville Transit or a trip planner for Bus, Streetcar, Subway, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for Oakville Transit and any bus, including line 12, in Toronto
12 - Alternative Directions
Oakville Transit Lines in Toronto
- 14 - Lakeshore West/ Schedule
- 34 - Pine Glen/ Schedule
- 15 - Bridge/ Schedule
- 26 - Falgarwood/ Schedule
- 71 - White Oaks S.S. Special/ Schedule
- 5 - Dundas/ Schedule
- 86B - Garth Webb via Westoak/ Schedule
- 83 - Blakelock/ Schedule
- 13 - Westoak Trails/ Schedule
- 81A - Abbey Park and Loyola/ Schedule
- 1 - Trafalgar/ Schedule
- 82 - Loyola North/ Schedule
- 20 - Northridge/ Schedule
- 84 - O.T.H.S./ Schedule
- 81B - Abbey Park and Loyola/ Schedule
- 11 - Linbrook/ Schedule
- 86 - Garth Webb/ Schedule
- 18 - Glen Abbey South/ Schedule
- 28 - Glen Abbey North/ Schedule
- 81S - Abbey Park/Loyola South/ Schedule