120 Line
North Silver Springs
Calgary Transit
Calgary Transit 120 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 120 bus (North Silver Springs) has 17 stops departing from Dalhousie Lrt Station Nb and ending at Crowfoot Lrt Station.
Choose any of the 120 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: North Silver Springs (17 stops)
Dalhousie Lrt Station Nb
Wb Silver Springs Ga @ Silverdale Dr NW
Nb Silver Springs Bv @ Silver Springs Ga NW
Eb Silver Springs Dr @ Silver Springs Bv NW
Nb Silver Springs Dr @ S Of Silver Springs Hill NW
Nb Silver Springs Dr @ Silver Springs Wy NW
Wb Silver Springs Rd @ Silver Springs Cr NW
Wb Silver Springs Rd @ 70 St NW
Nb Silvergrove Dr @ Silver Springs Rd NW
Nb Silvergrove Dr @ Silver Springs Ri NW
Wb Silvergrove Dr @ 100 Silvergrove Pl NW
Wb Silvergrove Dr @ 300 Silvergrove Pl NW
Sb Silvergrove Dr @ Silvergrove Wy NW
Wb Silver Springs Bv @ Silvergrove Dr NW
Nb Nose Hill Dr @ Silver Springs Bv NW
Nb Scurfield Dr @ Scenic Acres Bv NW
Crowfoot Lrt Station
120 FAQ
What time does the 120 bus start operating?
Services on the 120 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 120 bus stop working?
Services on the 120 bus stop at 23:11 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 120 bus arrive?
When does the North Silver Springs bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the North Silver Springs bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Calgary Transit 120 bus line run on Labour Day?
The 120 bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 120 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 120 bus stop.
Calgary Transit Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 120 (from Dalhousie Lrt Station Nb), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 120 (North Silver Springs) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Calgary Transit info now.
120 line bus fare
Calgary Transit 120 (North Silver Springs) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Calgary Transit tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Calgary Transit’s official website.
120 (Calgary Transit)
The first stop of the 120 bus route is Dalhousie Lrt Station Nb and the last stop is Crowfoot Lrt Station. 120 (North Silver Springs) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 120 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Calgary Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Calgary, and helps to find the closest 120 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 120 bus to take on your trip.
Line 120 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 120 (North Silver Springs) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 120 bus tracker or a live Calgary Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Calgary Transit or a trip planner for light rail or bus to plan your route around Calgary. The trip planner shows updated data for Calgary Transit and any bus, including line 120, in Calgary
120 - Alternative Directions
Calgary Transit Lines in Calgary
- 863 - All Saints High/Mahogany/ Cranston/ Schedule
- 745 - Crescent Heights/Vista Heights/ Schedule
- 119 - Freeport/ Schedule
- 762 - Scarlett/Bonavista/ Schedule
- 93 - Coach Hill/Westbrook Station/ Schedule
- 746 - Crescent Heights/ Coventry Hills/ Schedule
- 721 - Bowness/ Valley Ridge/ Schedule
- 19 - 16 Avenue North/ Schedule
- 833 - Madeleine d'Houet/Dalhousie Stn/ Schedule
- 782 - H.D. Cartwrightl/Nolan Hill/ Schedule
- 149 - Point Trotter Industrial/ Schedule
- 823 - Bishop McNally/ Redstone/Skyview/ Schedule
- 504 - Stampede North Express/ Schedule
- 79 - Cranston / Mahogany/ Schedule
- 896 - LOA/ Bowness/ Valley Ridge/ Schedule
- 127 - Maryvale/Franklin Industrial/ Schedule
- 738 - Diefenbaker/Panorama Hills North/ Schedule
- 115 - Symons Valley Parkway/ Schedule
- 52 - Evergreen/Somerset-Bridlewood Station/ Schedule
- 154 - Hamptons/ Schedule