Bus - 120

120

Xghajra - Pembroke

Malta Public Transport

120 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 120 bus (Direction: Xghajra Wignacourt - Pembroke) has 65 stops departing from Wignacourt and ending in Pembroke Park & Ride 4.

120 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 5:00 AM and ends at 7:00 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 120 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Xghajra Wignacourt - Pembroke

Wignacourt Trejqet il-Barumbara, Valletta Upcoming Arrivals
Ritchie Triq it-Tumbrell, Valletta Upcoming Arrivals
Mahoney Triq Santa Tereża, Valletta Upcoming Arrivals
Ispnott Triq l-Ispnott, Valletta Upcoming Arrivals
Penza Dawret ix-Xatt, Valletta Upcoming Arrivals
Cern Triq Karmelo Ritchie, Valletta Upcoming Arrivals
Gakbu Triq il-Fortizza tal-Grazzja, Valletta Upcoming Arrivals
Wignacourt Upcoming Arrivals
Marzebb Triq il-Marżebb, Valletta Upcoming Arrivals
Bumunqar Widnet il-Bahar, Valletta Upcoming Arrivals
Santwarju Triq Felice, Valletta Upcoming Arrivals
Baruni Triq San Piju V, Zabbar Upcoming Arrivals
Medjatrici Sqaq il-Knisja, Valletta Upcoming Arrivals
Madrin Triq il-Vittorja, Valletta Upcoming Arrivals
Gallu Hompesch Road, Valletta Upcoming Arrivals
Fgura Hompesch Road, Valletta Upcoming Arrivals
Punika Triq is-Sejba Punika, Valletta Upcoming Arrivals
Grasso 117 Triq Haz-Zabbar, Valletta Upcoming Arrivals
Consigli Triq Jos Stivala, Valletta Upcoming Arrivals
Paola 2 Il-Belt Valletta, Valletta Upcoming Arrivals
Moro Aldo Moro, Valletta Upcoming Arrivals
Stalel Triq Diċembru 13, Valletta Upcoming Arrivals
Universita 1 Upcoming Arrivals
Mater Dei 2 Upcoming Arrivals
Industrijali Upcoming Arrivals
Felic Bellavista, San Gwann Upcoming Arrivals
Korvu Baruża, San Gwann Upcoming Arrivals
Longo Karm longo, San Gwann Upcoming Arrivals
Kuncizzjoni Triq San Pietru, San Gwann Upcoming Arrivals
Gwann Triq In-Naxxar, San Gwann Upcoming Arrivals
Rihan C.Mallia, San Gwann Upcoming Arrivals
Balal Vjal ir-Rihan, San Gwann Upcoming Arrivals
Busuttil Palma, San Gwann Upcoming Arrivals
Emvin R Caruana Dingli, San Gwann Upcoming Arrivals
Briffa Triq L-Irdum, San Gwann Upcoming Arrivals
Stefanotis Triq Il-Lantana, San Gwann Upcoming Arrivals
Ross Ross Street, San Giljan Upcoming Arrivals
San Giljan Upcoming Arrivals
Pembroke Park & Ride 4 Upcoming Arrivals

120 FAQ

What time does the 120 bus start operating?

120 bus starts operating at 5:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 120 bus stop working?

120 bus stops operating at 7:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 120 bus arrive?

When does the Xghajra - Pembroke Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Xghajra - Pembroke Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 120 bus Stops

Wignacourt • Ritchie • Mahoney • Ispnott • Qassisin • Xghajra • Penza • Cern • Glavan • Gakbu • Wignacourt • Bocci • Marzebb • Bumunqar • Alessio • Burbur • Imqaddsa • Santwarju • Baruni • Medjatrici • Madrin • Cikas • Hompesch • Gallu • Fgura • Punika • Blandun • Grasso • Consigli • Paola 2 • Paule • Lourdes • Xwieni • Albert • Moro • Stalel • Qaddisin • Qroqq 5 • Universita 1 • Mater Dei 2 • Sptar 1 • Sptar 2 • Industrijali • Galea • Felic • Baruza • Korvu • Longo • Kuncizzjoni • Gwann • Rihan • Balal • Busuttil • Emvin • Briffa • Stefanotis • Pelikan • Baltiku • Kalci • Borg • Ross • San Giljan • Swieqi • Normandy • Pembroke Park & Ride 4

List of 120 bus Streets

Trejqet il-Barumbara • Triq it-Tumbrell • Triq Santa Tereża • Triq l-Ispnott • Dawret ix-Xatt • Triq Karmelo Ritchie • Triq il-Fortizza tal-Grazzja • Triq il-Marżebb • Widnet il-Bahar • Triq Felice • Triq San Piju V • Sqaq il-Knisja • Triq il-Vittorja • Hompesch Road • Hompesch Road • Triq is-Sejba Punika • 117 Triq Haz-Zabbar • Triq Jos Stivala • Il-Belt Valletta • Aldo Moro • Triq Diċembru 13 • Bellavista • Baruża • Karm longo • Triq San Pietru • Triq In-Naxxar • C.Mallia • Vjal ir-Rihan • Palma • R Caruana Dingli • Triq L-Irdum • Triq Il-Lantana • Ross Street

120 bus Schedule

120 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:00 AM - 7:00 AM

Sunday 5:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Monday 5:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Tuesday 5:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Wednesday 5:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Thursday 5:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Friday 5:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Saturday 5:00 AM - 7:00 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 120 bus route is Wignacourt and the last stop is Pembroke Park & Ride 4. 120 (Direction: Xghajra Wignacourt - Pembroke) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 120 has 65 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Malta Public Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Malta, and helps to find the closest 120 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 120 bus to take on your trip.

120 near me

Alternative Directions

120 FAQ

What time does the 120 bus start operating?

120 bus starts operating at 5:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 120 bus stop working?

120 bus stops operating at 7:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 120 bus arrive?

When does the Xghajra - Pembroke Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Xghajra - Pembroke Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More