1217 Line
สุขุมวิท - โรงเรียนไพรีขยาด - บางพลี;Sukhumvit - Paireekayard School - Bang Phli
Songthaew
Songthaew 1217 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1217 bus (บางพลี;Bang Phli) is a circular line with 55 stops departing from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop.
Choose any of the 1217 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: บางพลี;Bang Phli (55 stops)
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
Mrt ศรีด่าน (ทางออก 4); Mrt Si Dan (Exit 4)
ตรงข้ามเอกไพลิน;Ek Phailin (Opposite)
ซอยศรีด่าน 3;Soi Sri Dan 3
ซอยศรีด่าน 8;Soi Sri Dan 8
หมู่บ้านเอกไพลิน ศรีนครินทร์;Ekpailin Srinakarin Village
ฟู้ดแลนด์ศรีนครินทร์;Foodland Srinakarin
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop
1217 FAQ
What time does the 1217 bus start operating?
Services on the 1217 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 1217 bus stop working?
Services on the 1217 bus stop at 21:41 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1217 bus arrive?
When does the สุขุมวิท - โรงเรียนไพรีขยาด - บางพลี;Sukhumvit - Paireekayard School - Bang Phli bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the สุขุมวิท - โรงเรียนไพรีขยาด - บางพลี;Sukhumvit - Paireekayard School - Bang Phli bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1217 (บางพลี;Bang Phli) bus fare?
The สุขุมวิท - โรงเรียนไพรีขยาด - บางพลี;Sukhumvit - Paireekayard School - Bang Phli (บางพลี;Bang Phli) bus fare is about ฿12.00.
Does the Songthaew 1217 bus line run on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday?
The 1217 bus's operating hours on King Vajiralongkorn's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1217 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1217 bus stop.
1217 Bus Schedule
1217 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 21:41
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Mon | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Tue | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Wed | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Thu | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Fri | 06:00 - 21:41 | 10 - 25 |
Sat | 06:00 - 21:50 | 25 |
Songthaew Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1217 (from จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1217 (บางพลี;Bang Phli) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all รถสองแถว Songthaew info now.
1217 line bus fare
Songthaew 1217 (บางพลี;Bang Phli) ride fare is about ฿12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Songthaew’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or รถสองแถว Songthaew’s official website.
1217 (Songthaew)
The first stop of the 1217 bus route is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop and the last stop is จุดขึ้นลง;Visual Stop. 1217 (บางพลี;Bang Phli) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 1217 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 81 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Songthaew suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bangkok, and helps to find the closest 1217 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1217 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1217 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1217 (บางพลี;Bang Phli) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1217 bus tracker or a live Songthaew bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Songthaew or a trip planner for SkyTrain, metro, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Bangkok. The trip planner shows updated data for Songthaew and any bus, including line 1217, in Bangkok
Songthaew Lines in Bangkok
- 6045 - ปทุมธานี - วัดเจดีย์หอย;Pathum Thani - Chedi Hoi Temple/ Schedule
- 8414 - บางเลน - วัดมะเกลือ;Bang Len - Makluea Temple/ Schedule
- 1006 - บางเขน - สนามบินน้ำ;Bang Khen - Sanam Bin Nam/ Schedule
- ต.61 - ห้างสรรพสินค้าเซ็นทรัลลาดพร้าว - บางนา (ทางด่วน);Central Plaza Lardprao Department Store - Bangna(Highway)/ Schedule
- ต.145 - ห้างสรรพสินค้าเดอะมอลล์บางแค - มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง วิทยาเขตบางนา (ทางด่วน);The mall Bang Khea Department Store - Ramkhamhaeng University,Bangna Campus (Highway)/ Schedule
- 1204 - ปากซอยวัดใหญ่ (ด้านถนนสุขสวัสดิ์) - ทางแยกซอยวัดแหลมฟ้าผ่า;Soi Yai Temple - Soi Laem Fa Pha Intersection/ Schedule
- 6028 - (วนซ้าย) วงกลมราชพฤกษ์ - ติวานนท์;Rajapruk - Tiwanon/ Schedule
- 1145 - บางนา - บางบ่อ;Bang Na - Bang Bo/ Schedule
- 1140 - ปากน้ำ - ตำหรุ;Paknam - Tamru/ Schedule
- 8250 - ช่วงสมุทรสาคร - คลองสี่วา (เนรมิตแฟกทอรี่เฮ้าส์);Samut Sakhon - Khlong Si Wa/ Schedule
- 6108 - กระทุ่มแบน - โรงงานสุรากระทิงแดง;Krathum Baen - The Red Bull Liquor Trading (1988) Co.,Ltd./ Schedule
- 1026 - บางกรวย - บางใหญ่ซิตี้;Bang Kruai - Bang Yai City/ Schedule
- 8342 - กระทุ่มแบน - เกษตรพัฒนา;Krathum Baen - Kaset Phatthana/ Schedule
- ต.62 - สำโรง (ทางด่วน) - มหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์;Samrong (Highway) - Kasetsart University/ Schedule
- 1449 - ช่วงโรงเรียนวัดหนองแขม - ปากทางถนนบางบอน 4;Nongkhaem Temple School - Bang Bon 4 Road/ Schedule
- 5 - ซอยทิมแลนด์ - ซอยกรุงเทพนนท์ 12;Soi Thim Land - Soi Krungtepnon 12/ Schedule
- 1 - (วนซ้าย) วงกลมนนทบุรี - สนามบินน้ำ;Nonthaburi - Sanam Bin Nam/ Schedule
- 1241 - เคหะเมืองใหม่บางพลี - ปากทางแยกลาดกระบัง - เทพราช;Muangmai Bangplee Housing - Ladkrabang Intersection - Theppharat/ Schedule
- 6034 - สมุทรสาคร - กระทุ่มแบน;Samut Sakhon - Krathum Baen/ Schedule
- 4 - (วนขวา) วงกลมซอยงามวงศ์วาน 18 - ถนนประชาชื่น;Soi Ngamwongwan 18 - Pracha Chuen Road/ Schedule