122 Line
U Paracelsus-Bad
BVG
BVG 122 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 122 bus (U Paracelsus-Bad) has 42 stops departing from Titiseestr. and ending at U Paracelsus-Bad.
Choose any of the 122 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: U Paracelsus-Bad (42 stops)
Titiseestr.
Titiseestr.
Zabel-Krüger-Damm/Titiseestr.
Schonacher Str.
Waidmannsluster Damm/Oraniendamm
Oranienburger Str./Hermsdorfer Str.
Dietrichinger Weg
Göschenplatz/S Wittenau
S+U Wittenau
Finsterwalder Str./Dannenwalder Weg
Zur Maarer Str.
Eichhorster Weg/Finsterwalder Str.
Engelroder Weg
Calauer Str.
Senftenberger Ring Nord
Senftenberger Ring Ost
Wesendorfer Str.
Märkische Zeile
Wilhelmsruher Damm/Treuenbrietzener Str.
Tiefenseer Str.
Wilhelmsruher Damm
Hauptstr./Friedrich-Engels-Str.
Am Wiesengrund
Buchhorster Str.
Hielscherstr.
Lessingstr./Uhlandstr.
Lessingstr./Fontanestr.
Fontanestr./Schillerstr.
Hertzstr./Fontanestr.
Hertzstr./Hauptstr.
Wilhelmsruh
Kopenhagener Str./Flottenstr.
Kolpingplatz
Lindauer Allee/Residenzstr.
U Residenzstr.
Genfer Str.
Aroser Allee/Gotthardstr.
Gotthardstr./Teichstr.
Brusebergstr.
Lübener Weg
U Paracelsus-Bad
U Paracelsus-Bad
122 FAQ
What time does the 122 bus start operating?
Services on the 122 bus start at 00:08 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 122 bus stop working?
Services on the 122 bus stop at 23:48 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 122 bus arrive?
When does the U Paracelsus-Bad Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the U Paracelsus-Bad Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 122 (U Paracelsus-Bad) bus fare?
The U Paracelsus-Bad (U Paracelsus-Bad) bus fare is €2.40 - €3.50.
Does the BVG 122 bus line run on Whit Monday?
The 122 bus's operating hours on Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 122 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 122 bus stop.
122 bus Schedule
122 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:08 - 23:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:08 - 23:48 | 20 |
Mon | 00:08 - 23:48 | 20 |
Tue | 00:08 - 23:48 | 20 |
Wed | 00:08 - 23:48 | 20 |
Thu | 00:08 - 23:48 | 20 |
Fri | 00:08 - 23:48 | 20 |
Sat | 00:08 - 23:48 | 20 - 303 |
BVG bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 122 (from Titiseestr.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 122 (U Paracelsus-Bad) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BVG info now.
122 line bus fare
BVG 122 (U Paracelsus-Bad) ride fare is between €2.40 and €3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BVG's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BVG’s official website.
122 (BVG)
The first stop of the 122 bus route is Titiseestr. and the last stop is U Paracelsus-Bad. 122 (U Paracelsus-Bad) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 122 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BVG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 122 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 122 bus to take on your trip.
Line 122 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 122 (U Paracelsus-Bad) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 122 bus tracker or a live BVG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BVG or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for BVG and any bus, including line 122, in Berlin - Brandenburg
122 - Alternative Directions
BVG Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 200 - S+U Zoologischer Garten/Jebensstr. ◄ ► Michelangelostr. [Bushafen]/ Schedule
- 285 - Waldfriedhof Dahlem ◄ ► S+U Rathaus Steglitz/ Schedule
- X36 - Elsflether Weg ◄ ► S Hennigsdorf Bhf/ Schedule
- 260 - Otto-Franke-Str. ◄ ► Am Hanffgraben/ Schedule
- 320 - U Paracelsus-Bad/Aroser Allee/ Schedule
- 164 - Kaulsdorfer Str./S Köpenick ◄ ► S Schönefeld (bei Berlin) Bhf/ Schedule
- N65 - S+U Alexanderplatz Bhf/Memhardstr. ◄ ► Rahnsdorf/Waldschänke/ Schedule
- 275 - Kirchhainer Damm/Stadtgrenze/ Schedule
- 371 - Am Hanffgraben/ Schedule
- N77 - S Plänterwald ◄ ► U Alt-Mariendorf/ Schedule
- 156 - S Storkower Str. ◄ ► Große Seestr./ Schedule
- 112 - S Nikolassee ◄ ► Nahmitzer Damm/ Schedule
- 300 - Philharmonie Süd ◄ ► S+U Warschauer Str./ Schedule
- M41 - Sonnenallee/Baumschulenstr. ◄ ► S+U Berlin Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 143 - Brixplatz ◄ ► U Berliner Str./ Schedule
- N60 - S+U Alexanderplatz Bhf/Memhardstr. ◄ ► Flughafen BER/ Schedule
- N35 - Alt-Kladow/ Schedule
- 744 - Gesundheitszentrum ◄ ► S Schönefeld (bei Berlin) Bhf/ Schedule
- N52 - U Osloer Str. ◄ ► Grabbeallee/Pastor-Niemöller-Platz/ Schedule
- 170 - S+U Rathaus Steglitz [Busbahnhof] ◄ ► Baumschulenstr./Fähre/ Schedule