122 Line
Campolongo-Capolinea Ospedale→Olevano Capolinea
Busitalia Campania
Busitalia Campania 122 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 122 bus (Campolongo-Capolinea Ospedale→Olevano Capolinea) has 12 stops departing from Campolongo-Capolinea Ospedale and ending at Olevano Capolinea.
Choose any of the 122 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Campolongo-Capolinea Ospedale→Olevano Capolinea (12 stops)
Campolongo-Capolinea Ospedale
Pross.Incrocio Hotel Spineta
Battipaglia - Rosa Jemma - Uff. Poste
Battipaglia - Commiss. P.S.
Battipaglia - Bar Raito
Battipaglia Della Repubblica
Serroni Campania
Giardini Domodossola
Stadio S.Anna
Fiumillo Capolinea (Verso Olevano)
Ariano Centro
Olevano Capolinea
122 FAQ
What time does the 122 bus start operating?
Services on the 122 bus start at 08:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 122 bus stop working?
Services on the 122 bus stop at 16:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 122 bus arrive?
When does the Campolongo-Capolinea Ospedale→Olevano Capolinea Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Campolongo-Capolinea Ospedale→Olevano Capolinea Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 122 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 122 bus stop.
122 bus Schedule
122 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 08:30 - 16:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:30 - 16:40 | 120 - 200 |
Tue | 08:30 - 16:40 | 120 - 200 |
Wed | 08:30 - 16:40 | 120 - 200 |
Thu | 08:30 - 16:40 | 120 - 200 |
Fri | 08:30 - 16:40 | 120 - 200 |
Sat | 08:30 - 16:40 | 120 - 200 |
Busitalia Campania Service Alerts
See all updates on 122 (from Campolongo-Capolinea Ospedale), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 122 (Campolongo-Capolinea Ospedale→Olevano Capolinea) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busitalia Campania info now.
122 line bus fare
Busitalia Campania 122 (Campolongo-Capolinea Ospedale→Olevano Capolinea) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busitalia Campania tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busitalia Campania’s official website.
122 (Busitalia Campania)
The first stop of the 122 bus route is Campolongo-Capolinea Ospedale and the last stop is Olevano Capolinea. 122 (Campolongo-Capolinea Ospedale→Olevano Capolinea) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 122 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Busitalia Campania suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest 122 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 122 bus to take on your trip.
Line 122 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 122 (Campolongo-Capolinea Ospedale→Olevano Capolinea) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 122 bus tracker or a live Busitalia Campania bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busitalia Campania or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Gondola, Funicular, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for Busitalia Campania and any bus, including line 122, in Naples
122 - Alternative Directions
Busitalia Campania Lines in Naples
- 102 - Vallo Della Lucania - Salento - Vallo Scalo/ Schedule
- 120 - Salitto - Fiumillo/ Schedule
- 47 - Navetta Universitaria/ Schedule
- 93 - Montecorice - Agropoli/ Schedule
- 97 - Altavilla Silentina - Eboli - Campagna/ Schedule
- 15 - Vinciprova - Sala Abbagnano - Casa Manzo/ Schedule
- 34 - Acciaroli - S. Maria Di Castellabate - Agropoli - Salerno (stazione F.s.)/ Schedule
- B - Vinciprova - Brignano - Casa Manzo - Via Panoramica - Vinciprova
- 28 - Vinciprova - Rione Petrosino - Casa Manzo/ Schedule
- 19 - Vinciprova - Croce/ Schedule
- 58 - Urbano Baronissi/ Schedule
- 33 - Albanella - Eboli - Salerno (stazione F.s.)/ Schedule
- 119 - Serre - Eboli - Battipaglia - Salerno - Napoli Aeroporto Capodichino/ Schedule
- 105 - Vallo Della Lucania - Stio/ Schedule
- 1 - Dragonea - Canalone/ Schedule
- 95 - S. Maria Di Castellabate - S. Mauro C. - Vallo Della Lucania/ Schedule
- 11 - S. Eustachio - Fratte/ Schedule
- 26 - Vinciprova - Sichelgaita - Canalone/ Schedule
- 56 - M.s.severino - Spiano/ Schedule
- 101 - Vallo Della Lucania - Ostigliano - Vallo Scalo/ Schedule