124 Line
טירה→תל אביב-יפו
Metropoline
Metropoline 124 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 124 bus (טירה→תל אביב-יפו) has 25 stops departing from המוביל/טארק עבד אל חי and ending at ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע.
Choose any of the 124 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: טירה→תל אביב-יפו (25 stops)
המוביל/טארק עבד אל חי
חט''ב א/עבד אל חי
טארק עבד אל חי/מחמוד קסאם
טארק עבד אל חי/באב אל ח'אן
טארק עבד אלי חי/עומר בן אל ח'טאב
בית ספר על יסודי ב'/טארק אל חי
איזור תעשיה
'טירה א
צומת טירה
צומת כוכב יאיר
צומת אייל
כביש 55/דרך המוביל
צומת אלישמע
צומת נווה ירק
צומת עדנים לדרום
מחלף ירקון
מחלף גלילות/דרך נמיר
מכללת לוינסקי/דרך נמיר
קריית החינוך/דרך נמיר
דרך נמיר/שד' קק''ל
דרך נמיר/אינשטיין
סמינר הקיבוצים/דרך נמיר
דרך נמיר/יהודה המכבי
תיכון חדש רבין/דרך נמיר
ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע
124 FAQ
What time does the 124 bus start operating?
Services on the 124 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 124 bus stop working?
Services on the 124 bus stop at 13:30 on Friday.
What time does the 124 bus arrive?
When does the טירה→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the טירה→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 124 (טירה→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The טירה→תל אביב-יפו (טירה→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪12.00.
Does the Metropoline 124 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 124 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 124 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 124 bus stop.
124 bus Schedule
124 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 19:30 | 30 - 150 |
Mon | 06:00 - 19:30 | 30 - 150 |
Tue | 06:00 - 19:30 | 30 - 150 |
Wed | 06:00 - 19:30 | 30 - 150 |
Thu | 06:00 - 19:30 | 30 - 150 |
Fri | 06:20 - 13:30 | 40 - 150 |
Sat | 21:00 - 22:00 | 60 |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 124 (from המוביל/טארק עבד אל חי), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 124 (טירה→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
124 line bus fare
Metropoline 124 (טירה→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪12.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
124 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 124 bus route is המוביל/טארק עבד אל חי and the last stop is ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע. 124 (טירה→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 124 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 124 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 124 bus to take on your trip.
Line 124 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 124 (טירה→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 124 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 124, in Israel
124 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 81 - הר המוריה/הר סיני-הרצליה<->קרית חינוך רבין-הרצליה-11/ Schedule
- 97 - קריית חינוך/אז''ר-כפר סבא<->רמז/מרכז הנוער-כפר סבא-29/ Schedule
- 95 - תיכון הדרים/ז'בוטינסקי-הוד השרון<->תיכון אילן רמון/יאנוש קורצ'אק-הוד השרון-1#/ Schedule
- 477 - מסוף רמת שרת/קדיש לוז-ירושלים<->רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/שמעיה-אלעד-20/ Schedule
- 147 - מסוף רעננה/הפנינה-רעננה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#
- 13 - בן ציון מיכאלי/הרכבת-הרצליה<->בן ציון מיכאלי/הרכבת-הרצליה-3#/ Schedule
- 385 - ת. מרכזית פ''ת-פתח תקווה<->מסוף שוהם-שוהם-10/ Schedule
- 468 - הכניסה הצפונית-קלנסווה<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 446 - נתב''ג טרמינל 3/קומת תח''צ-נמל תעופה בן גוריון<->מסוף משה ארנס/הורדה-פתח תקווה-20/ Schedule
- 73 - שלומציון/שמעון הצדיק-הוד השרון<->תיכון אילן רמון/יאנוש קורצ'אק-הוד השרון-1#/ Schedule
- 278 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי טרפון-אלעד<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 45 - רתמים מרכז-כפר רתמים<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-2#/ Schedule
- 85 - א.ל. זיסו/הר שומרון-הרצליה<->קניון לב העיר-הרצליה-2#
- 60 - צומת מחנה משאבים-רמת הנגב<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-29
- 248 - השומר/חטיבת יפתח-הוד השרון<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-1#/ Schedule
- 251 - רכבת/מסוף ביג - רציפים-אשדוד<->רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/שמעיה-אלעד-20/ Schedule
- 44 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->קדש ברנע-ניצני סיני-1#/ Schedule
- 387 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית ערד/רציפים-ערד<->מכללה טכנולוגית חיל האוויר/דרך אילן רמון-באר שבע-21ערד ↔ באר שבע/ Schedule
- 559 - בן איש חי/קארו-בית שמש<->מלון יפה נוף-ערד-2#/ Schedule
- 32 - מכללת בית ברל-בית ברל<->מסוף קדמה-רמת השרון-1#