Bus - 126

126

Hoboken - New York

NJ TRANSIT

126 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 126 bus (Direction: 126 Hoboken-Path) has 13 stops departing from Port Authority Bus Terminal and ending in Hoboken Terminal Lane 6.

126 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 126 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 126 Hoboken-Path

Port Authority Bus Terminal 625 8 Ave, Manhattan View full schedule Go to station
Willow Ave At 19th St 1903 Willow Avenue, Hoboken View full schedule Go to station
Willow Ave At 15th St 1504 Willow Avenue, Hoboken View full schedule Go to station
14th St At Park Ave 207 14th Street, Hoboken View full schedule Go to station
14th St At Bloomfield St 1316 Washington Street, Hoboken View full schedule Go to station
Washington St At 12th St 1132 Washington St, Hoboken View full schedule Go to station
Washington St At 10th St 936 Washington Street, Hoboken View full schedule Go to station
Washington St At 8th St 734 Washington Street, Hoboken View full schedule Go to station
Washington St At 6th St 533 Washington Street, Hoboken View full schedule Go to station
Washington St At 4th St 334 Washington St, Hoboken View full schedule Go to station
Washington St At 2nd St 128 Washington Street, Hoboken View full schedule Go to station
Washington St At Newark St 76 Washington Street, Hoboken View full schedule Go to station
Hoboken Terminal Lane 6 56 Hudson Street, Hoboken View full schedule Go to station

126 FAQ

What time does the 126 bus start operating?

126 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 126 bus stop working?

126 bus stops operating at 2:00 AM on Friday.

What time does the 126 bus arrive?

When does the Hoboken - New York Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hoboken - New York Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 126 bus Stops

Port Authority Bus Terminal • Willow Ave At 19th St • Willow Ave At 15th St • 14th St At Park Ave • 14th St At Bloomfield St • Washington St At 12th St • Washington St At 10th St • Washington St At 8th St • Washington St At 6th St • Washington St At 4th St • Washington St At 2nd St • Washington St At Newark St • Hoboken Terminal Lane 6

List of 126 bus Streets

625 8 Ave • 1903 Willow Avenue • 1504 Willow Avenue • 207 14th Street • 1316 Washington Street • 1132 Washington St • 936 Washington Street • 734 Washington Street • 533 Washington Street • 334 Washington St • 128 Washington Street • 76 Washington Street • 56 Hudson Street

126 bus Schedule

126 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:25 AM - 11:00 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:55 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 126 bus route is Port Authority Bus Terminal and the last stop is Hoboken Terminal Lane 6. 126 (Direction: 126 Hoboken-Path) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 126 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NJ TRANSIT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in New York City, and helps to find the closest 126 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 126 bus to take on your trip.

126 near me

126 FAQ

What time does the 126 bus start operating?

126 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 126 bus stop working?

126 bus stops operating at 2:00 AM on Friday.

What time does the 126 bus arrive?

When does the Hoboken - New York Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Hoboken - New York Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More