Bus - 129

129

MCCOWAN NORTH

TTC

129 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 129 bus (Direction: 129 - Scarborough Centre) has 23 stops departing from Mccowan Rd Loop At Steeles Ave East and ending in Scarborough Centre Station.

129 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:09 AM and ends at 11:59 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 129 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 129 - Scarborough Centre

Mccowan Rd Loop At Steeles Ave East 5741 McCowan Road, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Steeles Ave East 5270 McCowan Road, Markham View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Ave At Steeles Ave East South Side 123 Enchanted Hills Cres, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Walkway To Enchanted Hills Cres 89 Enchanted Hills Cres, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Alton Towers Cir (North) 93 Penmarric Pl, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Milliken Wells Plaza View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Alton Towers Cir (South) 3358 McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Walkway To Alanbull Sq McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Mcnicoll Ave 96 Wharton Sq, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Bridley Dr 58 Bridley Dr, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Sandhurst Cir (North) 1500 Sandhurst Circle, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Finch Ave East Finch Avenue East, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Sandhurst Cir (South) 2628 McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Kenhatch Blvd 2350 McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Huntingwood Dr 2201 McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Commander Blvd 10 Commander Boulevard, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
2050 Mccowan Rd 2061 McCowan Rd, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Nugget Ave 1928 McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Sheppard Ave East 1900 McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Pitfield Rd 360 Pitfield Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Milner Ave 1670 McCowan Road, Toronto View full schedule Go to station
Mccowan Rd At Triton Rd View full schedule Go to station
Scarborough Centre Station 290 Borough Dr, Toronto View full schedule Go to station

129 FAQ

What time does the 129 bus start operating?

129 bus starts operating at 12:09 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 129 bus stop working?

129 bus stops operating at 11:59 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 129 bus arrive?

When does the MCCOWAN NORTH Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for MCCOWAN NORTH Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 129 bus Stops

Mccowan Rd Loop At Steeles Ave East • Mccowan Rd At Steeles Ave East • Mccowan Ave At Steeles Ave East South Side • Mccowan Rd At Walkway To Enchanted Hills Cres • Mccowan Rd At Alton Towers Cir (North) • Mccowan Rd At Milliken Wells Plaza • Mccowan Rd At Alton Towers Cir (South) • Mccowan Rd At Walkway To Alanbull Sq • Mccowan Rd At Mcnicoll Ave • Mccowan Rd At Bridley Dr • Mccowan Rd At Sandhurst Cir (North) • Mccowan Rd At Finch Ave East • Mccowan Rd At Sandhurst Cir (South) • Mccowan Rd At Kenhatch Blvd • Mccowan Rd At Huntingwood Dr • Mccowan Rd At Commander Blvd • 2050 Mccowan Rd • Mccowan Rd At Nugget Ave • Mccowan Rd At Sheppard Ave East • Mccowan Rd At Pitfield Rd • Mccowan Rd At Milner Ave • Mccowan Rd At Triton Rd • Scarborough Centre Station

List of 129 bus Streets

5741 McCowan Road • 5270 McCowan Road • 123 Enchanted Hills Cres • 89 Enchanted Hills Cres • 93 Penmarric Pl • 3358 McCowan Road • McCowan Road • 96 Wharton Sq • 58 Bridley Dr • 1500 Sandhurst Circle • Finch Avenue East • 2628 McCowan Road • 2350 McCowan Road • 2201 McCowan Road • 10 Commander Boulevard • 2061 McCowan Rd • 1928 McCowan Road • 1900 McCowan Road • 360 Pitfield Road • 1670 McCowan Road • 290 Borough Dr

129 bus Schedule

129 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:09 AM - 11:59 PM

Sunday 12:09 AM - 11:59 PM
Monday 12:09 AM - 11:59 PM
Tuesday 12:09 AM - 11:59 PM
Wednesday 12:09 AM - 11:59 PM
Thursday 12:09 AM - 11:59 PM
Friday 12:09 AM - 11:59 PM
Saturday 12:09 AM - 11:59 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 129 bus route is Mccowan Rd Loop At Steeles Ave East and the last stop is Scarborough Centre Station. 129 (Direction: 129 - Scarborough Centre) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 129 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 129 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 129 bus to take on your trip.

129 near me

129 FAQ

What time does the 129 bus start operating?

129 bus starts operating at 12:09 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 129 bus stop working?

129 bus stops operating at 11:59 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 129 bus arrive?

When does the MCCOWAN NORTH Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for MCCOWAN NORTH Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More