Bus - 12A

12A

Sam Lord's Castle

Transport Board

12A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 12A bus (Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Sam Lords Castle) has 29 stops departing from Fairchild Street Terminal and ending in Bayleys Primary School.

12A bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:05 AM and ends at 11:00 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 12A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Sam Lords Castle

Fairchild Street Terminal Upcoming Arrivals
River Road Upcoming Arrivals
Jemmotts Lane Jemmotis Lane, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Bay Street - Church Upcoming Arrivals
Bay Street - E&Y Upcoming Arrivals
Garrison Savannah Upcoming Arrivals
Hart's Gap Upcoming Arrivals
Coconut Court Upcoming Arrivals
Chefette Rockley Upcoming Arrivals
Oistins (Terminal) Upcoming Arrivals
Thornbury Hill Upcoming Arrivals
Providence Upcoming Arrivals
Pilgrim Road (Gas Station) Upcoming Arrivals
Flash Inn Upcoming Arrivals
Spencers (Plantation) Upcoming Arrivals
Gemswick - Entrance Upcoming Arrivals
St Martins St. Martin's Main Road, Barbados Upcoming Arrivals
Crane (Collington Drive) Upcoming Arrivals
Long Bay-Sam Lords Upcoming Arrivals
Shewsbury Upcoming Arrivals
Wellhouse Upcoming Arrivals
Bayleys Primary School Upcoming Arrivals

12A FAQ

What time does the 12A bus start operating?

12A bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 12A bus stop working?

12A bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 12A bus arrive?

When does the Sam Lord's Castle Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Sam Lord's Castle Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 12A bus Stops

Fairchild Street Terminal • River Road • Jemmotts Lane • Bay Street - Church • Bay Street - E&Y • Garrison Savannah • Hart's Gap • Coconut Court • Hastings • Chefette Rockley • Maxwell • Oistins (Terminal) • Thornbury Hill • Providence • Pilgrim Road (Gas Station) • Flash Inn • Airport • Spencers (Plantation) • Gemswick - Entrance • St Martins • Foul Bay • Heddings • Kirtons • Crane (Collington Drive) • Belair • Long Bay-Sam Lords • Shewsbury • Wellhouse • Bayleys Primary School

List of 12A bus Streets

Jemmotis Lane • St. Martin's Main Road

12A bus Schedule

12A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM

Sunday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Monday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Tuesday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Wednesday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Thursday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Friday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Saturday 12:05 AM - 11:00 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 12A bus route is Fairchild Street Terminal and the last stop is Bayleys Primary School. 12A (Direction: Fairchild Street Terminal To Sam Lords Castle) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 12A has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transport Board suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Barbados, and helps to find the closest 12A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 12A bus to take on your trip.

12A near me

12A FAQ

What time does the 12A bus start operating?

12A bus starts operating at 12:05 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 12A bus stop working?

12A bus stops operating at 11:00 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 12A bus arrive?

When does the Sam Lord's Castle Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Sam Lord's Castle Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More