13 Line
Ospedale Baggiovara - Stazione FS - Carceri - S.Anna
SETA Modena
SETA Modena 13 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Carceri→Ospedale Baggiovara) has 39 stops departing from Carceri and ending at Ospedale Baggiovara.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Carceri→Ospedale Baggiovara (39 stops)
Carceri
Strada Sant' Anna
Sant'Anna Capolinea
Sant'Anna Bv Suore
Ex Vinacce
Ramelli Bv Della Mirandola
Suore Bv Parenti
Cassiani
Anderlini Asilo
Anderlini Centro Commerciale
Canaletto Cantina Chiarli
Canaletto Bv Soratore
Scuole Marconi
Canaletto Coop
Stazione FS
Monte Kosica Bv Ganaceto
Monte Kosica Stadio
Monte Kosica Barozzi
Modena Autostazione
Ospedale Estense
Vittorio Veneto Bv Trombi
Risorgimento
Giardini Villa Fogliani
Giardini Polizia Stradale
Teatro Michelangelo
Giardini Donatello
Croce Blu
Direzionale 70
Giardini Bv Cimabue 1
Giardini Bv Cimabue
Giardini Carcere
Giardini Bv Chiesa S.Giuliano
Giardini Bv San Marone
Saliceta San Giuliano
Giardini La Bugia
Giardini Due Mulini
Giardini Simint
Camere Ardenti
Ospedale Baggiovara
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 08:13 on Sunday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 14:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Ospedale Baggiovara - Stazione FS - Carceri - S.Anna Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ospedale Baggiovara - Stazione FS - Carceri - S.Anna Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 bus Schedule
13 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:15 - 14:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:13 - 16:18 | 60 - 65 |
Mon | 08:15 - 14:55 | 80 |
Tue | 08:15 - 14:55 | 80 |
Wed | 08:15 - 14:55 | 80 |
Thu | 08:15 - 14:55 | 80 |
Fri | 08:15 - 14:55 | 80 |
Sat | 08:15 - 16:16 | 41 - 80 |
SETA Modena bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Carceri), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Carceri→Ospedale Baggiovara) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SETA Modena info now.
13 line bus fare
SETA Modena 13 (Carceri→Ospedale Baggiovara) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SETA Modena tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SETA Modena’s official website.
13 (SETA Modena)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Carceri and the last stop is Ospedale Baggiovara. 13 (Carceri→Ospedale Baggiovara) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SETA Modena suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Carceri→Ospedale Baggiovara) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live SETA Modena bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SETA Modena or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for SETA Modena and any bus, including line 13, in Bologne
SETA Modena Lines in Bologne
- 6 - Chinnici - Santi/ Schedule
- 602 - Palagano - Vitriola - Monterfiorino/ Schedule
- 450 - Mirandola - Cavezzo - Carpi/ Schedule
- 745 - Serramazzoni - San Dalmazio - Vignola/ Schedule
- 9 - Marzaglia N. - Cittanova - Gottardi/ Schedule
- 11S - 11S - Autostazione - Zodiaco/ Schedule
- 643 - Sassuolo - Torre Oche/ Schedule
- 530 - Concordia - Carpi - Sozzigalli - Modena/ Schedule
- 760 - Vignola - Castelfranco - Modena/ Schedule
- 815 - Modena - Maranello/ Schedule
- 840 - Sestola - Montecreto - Renno - Pavullo/ Schedule
- 640 - Sassuolo - Maranello - Vignola/ Schedule
- 420 - Mirandola - Cavezzo - Modena/ Schedule
- C - San Michele Socche - R. Pacis/ Schedule
- 800 - Pavullo - Maranello - Modena/ Schedule
- 850 - Pavullo - Benedello - Casa Pianelli/ Schedule
- 810 - Abetone - Pavullo/ Schedule
- 7A - Gottardi - Gramsci/ Schedule
- 751 - Nonantola - Redù - Castelfranco - Modena/ Schedule
- 480 - Mirandola - Concordia/ Schedule