13 Line
Marcalváros ◄► Adyváros ◄► Gyárváros ◄► Belváros ◄► Sziget ◄► Pinnyéd
Volánbusz Zrt. Győr
Volánbusz Zrt. Győr 13 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Marcalváros) has 29 stops departing from Pinnyéd, Új Sor and ending at Marcalváros, Kovács Margit Utca.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Marcalváros (29 stops)
Pinnyéd, Új Sor
Szirom Utca
Szivárvány Utca
Ponty Utca
Kunszigeti Út, Fő Utca
Aqua Sportközpont
Olimpiai Sportpark
Radnóti Miklós Utca, Köztelek Utca
Erkel Ferenc Utca
Petőfi Tér, Zsinagóga
Zechmeister Utca, Rába-Part
Honvéd Liget
Szent István Út, Iparkamara
Budai Út, Árkád Üzletház
Budai Út, Szeszgyár
Mátyás Király Tér
Ipar Utca, Nagysándor József Utca
Ipar Utca, Kiskúti Út
Ipar Utca, Puskás Tivadar Utca
Ipar Utca, Volán-Telep
Szigethy Attila Út, Fehérvári Út
Kodály Zoltán Utca, Földes Gábor Utca
Földes Gábor Utca
Tihanyi Árpád Út, Kórház
Vasvári Pál Utca, Kórház, Főbejárat
Lajta Út, Posta
Lajta Út, Gyógyszertár
Bakonyi Út, Marcalvárosi Aluljáró
Marcalváros, Kovács Margit Utca
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 04:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 22:59 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Marcalváros ◄► Adyváros ◄► Gyárváros ◄► Belváros ◄► Sziget ◄► Pinnyéd bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Marcalváros ◄► Adyváros ◄► Gyárváros ◄► Belváros ◄► Sziget ◄► Pinnyéd bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 Bus Schedule
13 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:43 - 22:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:45 - 22:59 | 29 - 133 |
Mon | 04:43 - 22:59 | 5 - 43 |
Tue | 04:43 - 22:59 | 5 - 43 |
Wed | 04:43 - 22:59 | 5 - 43 |
Thu | 04:43 - 22:59 | 5 - 43 |
Fri | 04:43 - 22:59 | 5 - 43 |
Sat | 04:45 - 22:59 | 39 - 133 |
Volánbusz Zrt. Győr Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Pinnyéd, Új Sor), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Marcalváros) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Volánbusz Zrt. Győr info now.
13 line bus fare
Volánbusz Zrt. Győr 13 (Marcalváros) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Volánbusz Zrt. Győr tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Volánbusz Zrt. Győr’s official website.
13 (Volánbusz Zrt. Győr)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Pinnyéd, Új Sor and the last stop is Marcalváros, Kovács Margit Utca. 13 (Marcalváros) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Volánbusz Zrt. Győr suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Gyor, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Marcalváros) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live Volánbusz Zrt. Győr bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Volánbusz Zrt. Győr or a trip planner for train or bus to plan your route around Gyor. The trip planner shows updated data for Volánbusz Zrt. Győr and any bus, including line 13, in Gyor
13 - Alternative Directions
Volánbusz Zrt. Győr Lines in Gyor
- 30Y - Révai Miklós utca - AUDI gyár - Ipari Park - Győrszentiván, Kálmán Imre út/ Schedule
- 30A - Révai Miklós utca - Győrszentiván, Kálmán Imre út/ Schedule
- 900 - Autóbusz-állomás - (Egyetem -) Adyváros - Marcalváros - Ménfőcsanak, Hegyalja utca/ Schedule
- 11Y - Marcalváros ◄► Adyváros ◄► Belváros ◄► Bácsa, Ergényi lakótelep/ Schedule
- 11 - Marcalváros ◄► Adyváros ◄► Belváros ◄► Sziget ◄► Egyetem ◄► Bácsa, Ergényi lakótelep/ Schedule
- 18 - Révai Miklós utca ◄► Korányi Frigyes tér ► Munkácsy Mihály utca/ Schedule
- 10 - Autóbusz-állomás ◄► Víziváros ◄► Bácsa, vámosszabadi elágazás/ Schedule
- 29 - Révai Miklós utca ◄► Városrét ◄► Dunakapu tér ◄► Egyetem/ Schedule
- 15 - Révai Miklós utca - Gyárváros - AUDI gyár - Ipari Park - Révai Miklós utca/ Schedule
- 22Y - Révai Miklós utca - Marcalváros - Ménfőcsanak, Győzelem utca/ Schedule
- 9A - Virágpiac ► Kollégium ► Adyváros ► Virágpiac/ Schedule
- 23 - Marcalváros - Adyváros - Gyárváros - Győrszentiván, Kálmán Imre út/ Schedule
- 5 - Révai Miklós utca - Kismegyer/ Schedule
- 41 - Zöld utca, Soproni út - Adyváros - Honvédség/ Schedule
- 20 - Zöld utca, Soproni út - Adyváros - Gyárváros - AUDI gyár, 8-as porta/ Schedule
- 14 - Marcalváros ◄► Adyváros ◄► Gyárváros ◄► Belváros ◄► Sziget ◄► Újváros, Nép utca/ Schedule
- 22 - Révai Miklós utca - Marcalváros - Új élet út - Ménfőcsanak, Győri út/ Schedule
- 24 - Marcalváros - Adyváros - AUDI gyár, 5-ös porta/ Schedule
- 2B - Zöld utca, Szőnyi Márton utca - Zrínyi utca - Sziget - Egyetem - Révai Miklós utca/ Schedule