13 Line
Yellowhead
BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System
BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System 13 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Yellowhead To North Shore Exch) has 23 stops departing from Old Highway 5 at Todd Mountain Road and ending at North Shore Exchange.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Yellowhead To North Shore Exch (23 stops)
Old Highway 5 at Todd Mountain Road
Puett Ranch at Old Highway 5
Cammeray at Puett Ranch
Cammeray at Strawberry
Cammeray at Chilco
Reighmount at Pinantan
Reighmount at Kathleen
Aspen Park at Spurraway
Aspen Park at Helmcken
Spurraway at Helmcken
Spurraway at Puett Ranch
Furiak at Puett Ranch
Mattoch-Mckeague at Furiak
Mattoch-Mckeague at Cameron
Old Highway 5 at Mattoch-Mckeague
Old Highway 5 at Devick
Halston Connector at Josep
8th St at Sudbury
8th St at Lethbridge
8th St at Selkirk
8th St at Moncton
8th St at Fortune
North Shore Exchange
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 06:49 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 17:36 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Yellowhead Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Yellowhead Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 bus Schedule
13 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:49 - 19:13
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:19 - 17:36 | 150 - 205 |
Mon | 08:19 - 17:36 | 150 - 205 |
Tue | 06:49 - 19:13 | 60 - 115 |
Wed | 06:49 - 19:13 | 60 - 115 |
Thu | 06:49 - 19:13 | 60 - 115 |
Fri | 06:49 - 19:13 | 60 - 115 |
Sat | 07:30 - 20:15 | 59 - 105 |
BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Old Highway 5 at Todd Mountain Road), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Yellowhead To North Shore Exch) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System info now.
13 line bus fare
BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System 13 (Yellowhead To North Shore Exch) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System’s official website.
13 (BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Old Highway 5 at Todd Mountain Road and the last stop is North Shore Exchange. 13 (Yellowhead To North Shore Exch) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Kamloops, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Yellowhead To North Shore Exch) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Kamloops. The trip planner shows updated data for BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System and any bus, including line 13, in Kamloops
13 - Alternative Directions
BC Transit - Kamloops Transit System Lines in Kamloops
- 18 - Mt. Paul/ Schedule
- 71 - Sahali Express - School Special/ Schedule
- 72 - South Kamloops - School Special/ Schedule
- 81 - Westsyde/Batchelor Heights - School Special/ Schedule
- 76 - Lansdowne - School Special/ Schedule
- 6 - Downtown Loop/ Schedule
- 79 - Sahali/Aberdeen - School Special/ Schedule
- 7 - Aberdeen/ Schedule
- 14 - Batchelor Heights/ Schedule
- 5 - Pineview/ Schedule
- 78 - SKS Express - School Special/ Schedule
- 75 - Sahali Secondary - School Special/ Schedule
- 4 - Pacific Way/ Schedule
- 1 - Tranquille/ Schedule
- 9 - Gleneagles/ Schedule
- 2 - Parkcrest/ Schedule
- 74 - Pacific Way - School Special/ Schedule
- 70 - Pacific Way - School Special/ Schedule
- 17 - Dallas/ Schedule