13 Line
Sanpada Railway Station To Samant Vidyalaya Sanpada
NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport)
NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport) 13 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Samant Vidyalaya Sanpada) has 4 stops departing from Sanpada Station and ending at Samant Vidyalaya Sanpada.
13 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 17:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Samant Vidyalaya Sanpada (4 stops)
Sanpada Station
Sanpada Highway
Turbhe Gaon (B.O.I.Road)
Samant Vidyalaya Sanpada
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 13:53 on Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 13:53 on Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Sanpada Railway Station To Samant Vidyalaya Sanpada bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Sanpada Railway Station To Samant Vidyalaya Sanpada bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 13 (Samant Vidyalaya Sanpada) bus fare?
The Sanpada Railway Station To Samant Vidyalaya Sanpada (Samant Vidyalaya Sanpada) bus fare is about ₹7.00.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 Bus Schedule
13 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 17:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 17:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 17:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 17:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 17:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 17:20 | Single departure |
Sat | 13:53 | Single departure |
NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Sanpada Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Samant Vidyalaya Sanpada) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport) info now.
13 line bus fare
NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport) 13 (Samant Vidyalaya Sanpada) ride fare is about ₹7.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport)’s official website.
13 (NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport))
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Sanpada Station and the last stop is Samant Vidyalaya Sanpada. 13 (Samant Vidyalaya Sanpada) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 13 has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 2 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Samant Vidyalaya Sanpada) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport) or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport) and any bus, including line 13, in Mumbai
NMMT (Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport) Lines in Mumbai
- 13 - Sanpada Railway Station - Nerul Railway Station (E) Via Bonsari Gaon/ Schedule
- 4 - Vashi Sector 7 Bus Station - Thane/ Schedule
- 17 - Nerul Railway Station (E) - Bamandongari Railway Station (E)/ Schedule
- 43 - Kharghar Railway Station - Taloja Phase 2/ Schedule
- 47EXT - Kharkopar Railway Station ⬌ C.B.D Belapur Bus Station/ Schedule
- 5 - Airoli Bus Station - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Chowk Bhiwandi/ Schedule
- 45 - Kharghar Railway Station - Taloja Phase 2/ Schedule
- 4EXT - Ghansoli Depot - Thane Via M.B.P.
- 47-EXT - Kharkopar Railway Station - C.B.D.Belapur Bus Station
- 59 - Khandeshwar Railway Station - Usarli Khurd (Nilkantha Vishwa Complex)/ Schedule
- 46 - Vashi Railway Station - Badlapur/ Schedule
- 27 - C.B.D.Belapur Bus Station - Thane/ Schedule
- 75 - Panvel Railway Station (W) - Sai Nagar/ Schedule
- 103 - Panvel Railway Station (W) - Hindmata Cinema (Dadar)/ Schedule
- 109 - Digha Gaon To Ghansoli Depot
- 77 - Panvel Station (E) ⬌ Mahalaxmi Nagar Nere/ Schedule
- 4-EXT - M.B.P.Mahape (Millennium Business Park) - Thane
- 86 - Airoli Bus Station - Diva Station/ Schedule
- 47-EXT - Ambernath Railway Station To Asudgaon Depot
- 47EXT - Badlapur Fire Brigade Centre ➜ Panvel Station (W)/ Schedule