13 Line
Kalyan Station
KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport)
KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) 13 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Kalyan Station) has 27 stops departing from Manivali and ending at Kalyan Station.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kalyan Station (27 stops)
Manivali
Manivali Phata
Mohili Gaon
Gale Gaon
Ambivali
Mohana Colony
R.S.
Phule Nagar
N.R.C.Colony
Mohana Society
Mohana Gate
Shiv Srushti
Vadavali Phatak
I.D.I.Gate
Shahad Gaon
Shahad Railway Station
Shahad Phatak
Shahad Bridge
Bhawani Chowk
Prem Auto Chowk
Ganesh Ghat Depot
Pournima
Syndicate
State Bank
Subhash Chowk
Rambaug
Kalyan Station
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 07:04 on Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 19:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Kalyan Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kalyan Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 13 (Kalyan Station) bus fare?
The Kalyan Station (Kalyan Station) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹10.00.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 Bus Schedule
13 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:35 - 19:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:35 - 19:05 | 62 - 170 |
Mon | 07:35 - 19:05 | 62 - 170 |
Tue | 07:04 - 19:05 | 50 - 153 |
Wed | 07:04 - 19:05 | 50 - 153 |
Thu | 07:35 - 19:05 | 62 - 170 |
Fri | 07:35 - 19:05 | 62 - 170 |
Sat | 07:35 - 19:05 | 62 - 170 |
KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Manivali), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Kalyan Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) info now.
13 line bus fare
KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) 13 (Kalyan Station) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹10.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport)’s official website.
13 (KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport))
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Manivali and the last stop is Kalyan Station. 13 (Kalyan Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Kalyan Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) and any bus, including line 13, in Mumbai
13 - Alternative Directions
KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) Lines in Mumbai
- 40 - KHONI GAON TO KALYAN STATION
- 9 - Kalyan Station - Jhulelal Chowk/ Schedule
- 3A - Ganesh Ghat Depot To Sai Chowk/ Schedule
- 5 - Kalyan Station - Tawaripada/ Schedule
- 16C - Ganesh Ghat Depot To Sai Satyam/ Schedule
- 62 - Dombivali Station (E) - Khoni Gaon/ Schedule
- 34A - Kalyan Station - Mankoli/ Schedule
- 108B - Ganesh Ghat Depot - Vasant Valley Depot/ Schedule
- 28B - Kalyan Station - Kolivali Via Lal Chowky/ Schedule
- 34C - Ganesh Ghat Depot To Vehele/ Schedule
- 10 - Kalyan Station - Atali/ Schedule
- 57 - Ramnagar - Bhopar/ Schedule
- 21A - Mohana Colony To Balyani
- 20 - KALYAN STATION TO PANVEL RAILWAY STATION (W)
- 57 - RAMNAGAR - NAVNEETNAGAR/ Schedule
- 38A - Kalyan Station - N.M.R.L/ Schedule
- 65 - GANESH GHAT DEPOT - DAVADI GAON/ Schedule
- 21A - Balyani To Mohana Colony
- 28A - Kolivali To Ganesh Ghat Depot/ Schedule
- 21 - Kalyan Station - Titwala Mandir/ Schedule