13 Line
Čechovo Náměstí
DPP
DPP 13 light rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 light rail (Čechovo Náměstí) has 32 stations departing from Vozovna Kobylisy and ending at Čechovo Náměstí.
Choose any of the 13 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Čechovo Náměstí (32 stops)
Vozovna Kobylisy
Líbeznická
Březiněveská
Kobylisy
Ke Stírce
Okrouhlická
Vychovatelna
Bulovka
Vosmíkových
U Kříže
Libeňský Zámek
Divadlo POD Palmovkou
Palmovka
Krejcárek
Biskupcova
Nákladové Nádraží Žižkov
Mezi Hřbitovy
Želivského
Olšanské Hřbitovy
Flora
Radhošťská
Jiřího Z Poděbrad
Vinohradská Tržnice
Italská
Muzeum
I. P. Pavlova
Náměstí Míru
Jana Masaryka
Krymská
Ruská
Vršovické Náměstí
Čechovo Náměstí
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 light rail start operating?
Services on the 13 light rail start at 06:23 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13 light rail stop working?
Services on the 13 light rail stop at 22:28 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13 light rail arrive?
When does the Čechovo Náměstí Light Rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Čechovo Náměstí Light Rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 13 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 light rail station.
13 light rail Schedule
13 light rail line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:23 - 22:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:03 - 22:28 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 06:23 - 22:28 | 8 - 20 |
Tue | 06:23 - 22:28 | 8 - 20 |
Wed | 06:23 - 22:28 | 8 - 20 |
Thu | 06:23 - 22:28 | 8 - 20 |
Fri | 06:23 - 22:28 | 8 - 20 |
Sat | 07:42 - 22:28 | 15 - 20 |
DPP light rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Vozovna Kobylisy), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Čechovo Náměstí) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
13 line light rail fare
DPP 13 (Čechovo Náměstí) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
13 (DPP)
The first stop of the 13 light rail route is Vozovna Kobylisy and the last stop is Čechovo Náměstí. 13 (Čechovo Náměstí) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13 has 32 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 13 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 13 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time Light Rail Tracker
Track line 13 (Čechovo Náměstí) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 light rail tracker or a live DPP light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any light rail, including line 13, in Prague
13 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 96 - Sídliště Petřiny - Spořilov/ Schedule
- 12 - Výstaviště - Sídliště Barrandov/ Schedule
- 93 - Sídliště Ďáblice - Vozovna Pankrác/ Schedule
- 24 - Vozovna Kobylisy - Náměstí bratří Synků/ Schedule
- 9 - Sídliště Řepy - Spojovací/ Schedule
- 99 - Sídliště Řepy - Zahradní Město/ Schedule
- 2 - Sídliště Petřiny - Nádraží Braník/ Schedule
- 19 - Depo Hostivař - Pankrác/ Schedule
- 22 - Bílá Hora - Vypich - Zahradní Město - Nádraží Hostivař/ Schedule
- 20 - Dědina - Sídliště Barrandov/ Schedule
- 14 - Palmovka - Spořilov/ Schedule
- 23 - Královka - Zvonařka/ Schedule
- 91 - Divoká Šárka - Staré Strašnice/ Schedule
- 34 - Libeňský most - Vozovna Kobylisy/ Schedule
- 17 - Vozovna Kobylisy - Březiněveská - Sídliště Modřany - Libuš/ Schedule
- 25 - Bílá Hora - Lehovec/ Schedule
- 90 - Olšanské hřbitovy - Lazarská / Palackého náměstí/ Schedule
- 92 - Levského - Lehovec/ Schedule
- 18 - Nádraží Podbaba - Vozovna Pankrác/ Schedule