13 Line
Elkmont and Iron Rock
Elk Grove Transit (e-tran)
Elk Grove Transit (e-tran) 13 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Elkmont and Iron Rock) has 25 stops departing from Q St & 5th St and ending at Elkmont & Iron Rock Way (WB).
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Elkmont and Iron Rock (25 stops)
Q St & 5th St
Q Street 801
8th Street 1535
8th St. & O St. (NB)
8th St. & N St. (NB)
Capitol Mall 801
8th St. & K St. (NB)
J St. at 9th St.
J St & 10th St.
J St. at 11th St.
J St. & 14th St.
15th Street 1030
N Street 1499
Q St & 16th St (EB)
Q St & 18th St (EB)
Q St at Rr
21st Street 1629
Q St. at 23rd St.
Q St & 25th St (EB)
Q St & 28th St (EB)
29th St & R St (SB)
Sheldon Park & Ride
Bond & East Stockton Blvd (EB)
Bond Rd at Elk Grove-Florin Rd
Elkmont & Iron Rock Way (WB)
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 3:40 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 4:10 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Elkmont and Iron Rock bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Elkmont and Iron Rock bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 13 (Elkmont and Iron Rock) bus fare?
The Elkmont and Iron Rock (Elkmont and Iron Rock) bus fare is about $2.25.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 Bus Schedule
13 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 3:40 PM - 4:10 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 3:40 PM - 4:10 PM | 30 |
Tue | 3:40 PM - 4:10 PM | 30 |
Wed | 3:40 PM - 4:10 PM | 30 |
Thu | 3:40 PM - 4:10 PM | 30 |
Fri | 3:40 PM - 4:10 PM | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Elk Grove Transit (e-tran) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Q St & 5th St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Elkmont and Iron Rock) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Elk Grove Transit (e-tran) info now.
13 line bus fare
Elk Grove Transit (e-tran) 13 (Elkmont and Iron Rock) ride fare is about $2.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Elk Grove Transit (e-tran)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Elk Grove Transit (e-tran)’s official website.
13 (Elk Grove Transit (e-tran))
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Q St & 5th St and the last stop is Elkmont & Iron Rock Way (WB). 13 (Elkmont and Iron Rock) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 13 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 63 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Elk Grove Transit (e-tran) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sacramento, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Elkmont and Iron Rock) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live Elk Grove Transit (e-tran) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Elk Grove Transit (e-tran) or a trip planner for light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Sacramento. The trip planner shows updated data for Elk Grove Transit (e-tran) and any bus, including line 13, in Sacramento
13 - Alternative Directions
Elk Grove Transit (e-tran) Lines in Sacramento
- 17 - Route 17/ Schedule
- 111 - Route 111/ Schedule
- 10 - Route 10/ Schedule
- 14 - Route 14/ Schedule
- 113 - Route 113/ Schedule
- 15 - Route 15/ Schedule
- 112 - Route 112/ Schedule
- 12 - Route 12/ Schedule
- 110 - Route 110/ Schedule
- 115 - Route 115/ Schedule
- 19 - Route 19/ Schedule
- 16 - Route 16/ Schedule
- 18 - Route 18/ Schedule
- 11 - Route 11/ Schedule
- 116 - Route 116/ Schedule
- 114 - Route 114/ Schedule