13 Line
Avenida MoscĂș - Avenida OlĂmpica
Santa Cruz de la Sierra
Santa Cruz de la Sierra 13 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Avenida MoscĂș - Avenida OlĂmpica) has 96 stops departing from Parada and ending at Fin De LĂnea.
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Avenida MoscĂș - Avenida OlĂmpica (96 stops)
Parada
Parada
Parada
Av. Internacional Y Av. Cumavi
Av. Internacional Y AchachairĂș
AchachairĂș Y Los Olivos
Los Olivos Y Av. Cumavi
Av. Cumavi Y Av. JenecherĂș
Av. Cumavi Y Calle 5
Av. Cumavi Y Av. 16 De Julio
Av. 16 De Julio Y Calle 4 Este
Avenue D, 58
Calle 2 Oeste, 29
Calle 4 Oeste, 47
Calle 8 Este, 62
Calle 5, 40
Calle 5b, 4265
Jerusalen, 4220
Cuarto Anillo E Israel
Cuarto Anillo Y Belén
Cuarto Anillo Y Calle Sur Y Chilchi
Cuarto Anillo Y Av. 15 De Agosto
Cuarto Anillo Y Av. Brasil
Parada
Mercado
Calle Angel Chavez Ruiz, 3030
Calle Angel Chavez Ruiz, 3030
Calle Angel Chavez Ruiz, 3030
Av. Brasil Y Valverde
Av. Brasil Y Av. San Pablo
Avenida ProlongaciĂłn San Pablo, 2145
Av. Brasil Y Av. Intermodal
Avenida Brasil, 2041
Av. Brasil Y Warnes
Avenida Brasil, 300
Ăuflo De ChĂĄvez Y Av. Viedma
Av. Viedma Y Av. Melchor Pinto
Av. Argomosa Y Ăuflo De ChĂĄvez
Av. Viedma Y Moldes
Av. Viedma Y Saavedra
Av. Viedma Y Oruro
Av. Viedma Y Walter Vega
Avenida Irala, 36
Tarija, 780
Av. Irala Y PotosĂ
Avenida Irala, 340
Avenida Irala, 444
Avenida Irala, 468
Avenida Irala, 573
Avenida Irala, 712
Avenida Irala, 679
Avenida Irala, 711
Av. GrigotĂĄ Y Sutos
Av. GrigotĂĄ Y Av. El Trompillo
Av. 26 De Febrero Y Guarayos
Av. 26 De Febrero Y Peréz
Av. PiraĂ Y Mutum
Av. PiraĂ Y AsubĂ
Av. PiraĂ Y TunĂĄs
Av. Roque Aguilera Y Venus
Avenida Roque Aguilera, 3135
Av. Roque Aguilera Y Marte
Avenida Roque Aguilera
Av. Roque Aguilera Y Av. Velasco
Dario Leigue Sanguino, 3140
Club HĂpico
Av. Radial Y Av. Virgen De FĂĄtima
Cuarto Anillo Y Calle B
Unidad Educativa La Colina
Cuarto Anillo Y California
Av. MoscĂș Y Pantanal
Avenida MoscĂș, 4500
Av. MoscĂș Y Av. MarĂa Auxiliadora
Av. MoscĂș Y Calle 12
Av. MoscĂș Y Calle 17
Av. MoscĂș Y Pasaje
Avenida MoscĂș, 6245
Colegio El Carmen
Av. MoscĂș Y San Miguel
Parada
Parada
Juan Pablo II Y Rosario
Parada
Octavo Anillo Y Av. OlĂmpica
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Parada
Fin De LĂnea
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Avenida MoscĂș - Avenida OlĂmpica Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Avenida MoscĂș - Avenida OlĂmpica Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Santa Cruz de la Sierra 13 bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The 13 bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 bus Schedule
13 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:00 | 15 |
Santa Cruz de la Sierra bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Parada), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Avenida MoscĂș - Avenida OlĂmpica) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Santa Cruz de la Sierra info now.
13 line bus fare
Santa Cruz de la Sierra 13 (Avenida MoscĂș - Avenida OlĂmpica) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Santa Cruz de la Sierra tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Santa Cruz de la Sierraâs official website.
13 (Santa Cruz de la Sierra)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Parada and the last stop is Fin De LĂnea. 13 (Avenida MoscĂș - Avenida OlĂmpica) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13 has 96 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Santa Cruz de la Sierra suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Santa Cruz de la Sierra, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Avenida MoscĂș - Avenida OlĂmpica) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live Santa Cruz de la Sierra bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Santa Cruz de la Sierra or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Santa Cruz de la Sierra. The trip planner shows updated data for Santa Cruz de la Sierra and any bus, including line 13, in Santa Cruz de la Sierra
13 - Alternative Directions
Santa Cruz de la Sierra Lines in Santa Cruz de la Sierra
- 73 - Segundo Anillo/ Schedule
- 23 - B° Nuevo Palmar - B° 2 de Abril/ Schedule
- 88 - B° Antofagasta - B° Carmen/ Schedule
- 69 - B° Los Chinos - Av. La Campana y Av. Arroyito/ Schedule
- 62 - Mercado Los Pozos - Urb. NormandĂa/ Schedule
- 90 - B° Tierras Nuevas - B° Unión Terrado (UV 156a)/ Schedule
- 9 - B° Unión Terrado - B° La Madre/ Schedule
- 100 - B° Piraicito - B° Los Chinos/ Schedule
- 59 - BÂș Nuevo Palmar - Vertedero Municipal/ Schedule
- 71 - El Vallecito U.A.G.R.M. - B° Copacabana/ Schedule
- 52 AMA - U.E.B. - BÂș Cupesi Terrado/ Schedule
- 7 - Av. Cristo Redentor y Séptimo Anillo - B° El Triunfo/ Schedule
- 109 - BÂș La PurĂsima - BÂș CortĂ©z/ Schedule
- 4 - BÂș Cupesi - BÂș U.DA.BOL/ Schedule
- 8 - Rotonda Plan Tres Mil - Villa Santa Cruz/ Schedule
- 68 - B° 26 de Mayo - B° El Quior/ Schedule
- 56 - BÂș San Francisco Sur - BÂș JenerechĂș/ Schedule
- 107 - Av. Alemania y Tercer Anillo Externo - BÂș 26 de Julio/ Schedule
- 64 - B° Las Piedades - Ex Terminal/ Schedule
- 10 - Urb. El Remanso - BÂș Noel Kempf/ Schedule