S. Erasmo Chiesa Line
ACTV
ACTV 13 Ferry Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 ferry (S. Erasmo Chiesa) has 3 stations departing from Treporti and ending at S. Erasmo Chiesa.
Choose any of the 13 ferry stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: S. Erasmo Chiesa (3 stops)
Treporti
S. Erasmo Punta Vela
S. Erasmo Chiesa
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 ferry start operating?
Services on the 13 ferry start at 06:25 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13 ferry stop working?
Services on the 13 ferry stop at 17:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13 ferry arrive?
When does the S. Erasmo Chiesa ferry line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S. Erasmo Chiesa ferry line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 13 ferry station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 ferry station.
13 Ferry Schedule
13 ferry route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:25 - 17:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:25 - 17:45 | 38 - 261 |
Mon | 06:25 - 17:45 | 38 - 261 |
Tue | 06:25 - 17:45 | 38 - 261 |
Wed | 06:25 - 17:45 | 38 - 261 |
Thu | 06:25 - 17:45 | 38 - 261 |
Fri | 06:25 - 17:45 | 38 - 261 |
Sat | 06:25 - 17:45 | 38 - 261 |
ACTV Ferry Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Treporti), including real-time status info, ferry delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (S. Erasmo Chiesa) and track the ferry as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ACTV info now.
13 line ferry fare
ACTV 13 (S. Erasmo Chiesa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ACTV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ACTV’s official website.
13 (ACTV)
The first stop of the 13 ferry route is Treporti and the last stop is S. Erasmo Chiesa. 13 (S. Erasmo Chiesa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13 has 3 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ACTV suggested routes, real-time ferry tracker, live directions, line route maps in Venice, and helps to find the closest 13 ferry stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and ferry schedule for the 13 ferry to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time ferry Tracker
Track line 13 (S. Erasmo Chiesa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 ferry tracker or a live ACTV ferry tracker app and never miss your ferry.
Use the app as a trip planner for ACTV or a trip planner for light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Venice. The trip planner shows updated data for ACTV and any ferry, including line 13, in Venice
13 - Alternative Directions
ACTV Lines in Venice
- 5.2 - Lido S.M.E. "B" - Rialto "D"/ Schedule
- 4.2 - Murano Venier - F.te Nove "C"/ Schedule
- 7 - S. Marco-San Zaccaria "D" - S. Marco-San Zaccaria "D"/ Schedule
- 1 - Lido S.M.E. "D" - P.le Roma "G"/ Schedule
- 9 - Torcello - Burano "A"/ Schedule
- NLN - F.te Nove "D" - S. Erasmo Capannone/ Schedule
- 6 - Lido S.M.E. "B" - P.le Roma "C"/ Schedule
- 20 - Lido S.M.E. "E" - S. Servolo/ Schedule
- 2/ - Rialto "C" - P.le Roma "G"/ Schedule
- 18 - Lido S. Nicolo' - Lido S. Nicolo'/ Schedule
- 13 - S. Erasmo Chiesa - Treporti/ Schedule
- 14 - S. Marco-San Zaccaria "A" - Burano "C"/ Schedule
- 2 - S. Marco-San Zaccaria "B" - Lido S.M.E. "B"/ Schedule
- 8 - Lido S. Nicolo' - S. Basilio/ Schedule
- 15 - S. Marco-San Zaccaria "A" - Punta Sabbioni "A"/ Schedule
- 13 - F.te Nove "D" - S. Erasmo Chiesa
- 5.1 - Lido S.M.E. "A" - Lido S.M.E. "B"/ Schedule
- 10 - Zattere "B" - Lido S.M.E. "E"/ Schedule
- 22 - Punta Sabbioni "A" - S. Giobbe/ Schedule