13 Line
Wels Stadlhof - Klinikum - Hbf - Flugplatz - ROLA-Terminal Stadtverkehr Wels Stadlhof - ROLA-Terminal
Wels Linien GmbH
Wels Linien GmbH 13 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13 bus (Wels Hbf (Neustadt)) has 15 stops departing from Wels Rola-Terminal and ending at Wels Hbf (Neustadt).
Choose any of the 13 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Wels Hbf (Neustadt) (15 stops)
Wels Rola-Terminal
Wels Terminalstraße Ost
Wels Terminalstraße Mitte
Wels Böhmerwaldstraße
Wels Oberhart
Wels Daffingerstraße
Wels Terminalstraße West
Wels Flugplatzstraße Ost
Wels Flugplatzstraße Mitte
Wels Flugplatzstraße West
Wels Flugplatz
Wels Eisenbahnersiedlung
Wels Friedhof
Wels Friedhofwirt
Wels Hbf (Neustadt)
13 FAQ
What time does the 13 bus start operating?
Services on the 13 bus start at 05:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus stop working?
Services on the 13 bus stop at 16:30 on Saturday.
What time does the 13 bus arrive?
When does the Wels Stadlhof - Klinikum - Hbf - Flugplatz - ROLA-Terminal Stadtverkehr Wels Stadlhof - ROLA-Terminal bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wels Stadlhof - Klinikum - Hbf - Flugplatz - ROLA-Terminal Stadtverkehr Wels Stadlhof - ROLA-Terminal bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 13 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13 bus stop.
13 Bus Schedule
13 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:57 - 19:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:57 - 19:30 | 29 - 60 |
Tue | 05:57 - 19:30 | 29 - 60 |
Wed | 05:57 - 19:30 | 29 - 60 |
Thu | 05:57 - 19:30 | 29 - 60 |
Fri | 05:57 - 19:30 | 29 - 60 |
Sat | 05:57 - 16:30 | 30 - 60 |
Wels Linien GmbH Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13 (from Wels Rola-Terminal), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13 (Wels Hbf (Neustadt)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Wels Linien GmbH info now.
13 line bus fare
Wels Linien GmbH 13 (Wels Hbf (Neustadt)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Wels Linien GmbH tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Wels Linien GmbH’s official website.
13 (Wels Linien GmbH)
The first stop of the 13 bus route is Wels Rola-Terminal and the last stop is Wels Hbf (Neustadt). 13 (Wels Hbf (Neustadt)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 13 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wels Linien GmbH suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Austria, and helps to find the closest 13 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13 bus to take on your trip.
Line 13 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 13 (Wels Hbf (Neustadt)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13 bus tracker or a live Wels Linien GmbH bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Wels Linien GmbH or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train, funicular or ferry to plan your route around Austria. The trip planner shows updated data for Wels Linien GmbH and any bus, including line 13, in Austria
13 - Alternative Directions
Wels Linien GmbH Lines in Austria
- 11 - Wels Mauth Schule - Straubingersiedlung - Anne-Frank-Straße - Vogelweiderplatz Stadtverkehr Wels Mauth Schule - Vogelweiderplatz/ Schedule
- 4 - Wels Noitzmühle - K.-J.-Platz - Hbf - Nicol-Dostal-Str. Stadtverkehr Wels Noitzmühle - N.-Dostal-Str./ Schedule
- 8 - Wels Pernau Schule - Ghegastraße - Maxlhaid - Dickerldorf - Pernau Schule Stadtverkehr Wels Pernau Schule/ Schedule
- 2 - Flemingstraße - Vogelweiderplatz - K.-J.-Platz - Hbf- Industriestraße - Billingerstr. Stadtverkehr Wels Flemingstr. - Billingstr./ Schedule
- 15 - Wels Hbf - K.-J.-Platz - Thalheim Stadtverkehr Wels Hbf - Thalheim/ Schedule
- 1 - Wels Straubingersiedlung - Klinikum - Hbf - K.-J.-Platz - Schulstraße - Nötzmühle Stadtverkehr Wels Straubingersiedlung/ Schedule
- 6 - Wels Vogelweide Schule - Oberthan - Flemingstr.- Vogelweide Schule Stadtverkehr Wels Vogelweide/ Pernau Schulen/ Schedule
- A1 - K.-J.-Platz - Salzburger Straße - Noitzmühle - Dragonerstraße - K.-J.-Platz Stadtverkehr Wels Noitzmühle - Dragonerstraße/ Schedule
- A2 - K.-J.-Platz - Gartenstraße - Kreßstraße - Vogelweide - K.-J.-Platz Stadtverkehr Wels Gartenstraße - Vogelweide/ Schedule
- 9 - Wels Hbf - Straubingersiedlung - Mitterlaab - Unterhart - Hbf Stadtverkehr Wels Hbf - Mitterlaab - Unterhart/ Schedule
- 3 - Dickerldorf - Hbf - K.J.Platz - Camillo-Schulz-Straße - Kreßstraße Stadtverkehr Wels Dickeldorf - Kreßstraße/ Schedule
- 14 - Wels Hbf - Flugplatz - Oberhart - Stadlhof - Klinikum - Hbf Stadtverkehr Wels Hbf - Stadlhof/ Schedule
- 16 - Wels Hbf - K.-J.-Platz - Bauernstraße - Schwimmbad Wels Stadtverkehr Hbf - Schwimmbad/ Schedule