130 Line
L-S Liikennelinjat Oy / TLO Oy 130 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 130 bus (Laitila) has 33 stops departing from Uusikaupunki, Linja-Autoasema and ending at Laitila Linja-Autoasema.
Choose any of the 130 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Laitila (33 stops)
Uusikaupunki, Linja-Autoasema
Koulukeskus
Rantakatu
Rantakatu 9
Vakka-Suomenkatu
Vakka-Suomenkatu 18
Ruokola I
Hautausmaa I
Kurjensuo I
Sanno I
Petes Th I
Orivo I
Siuttilantie I
Niinilaaksontanhua I
Alsilantie I
Pappila I
Kalanti I
Kalannin Koulu
Kalantitalo I
Valintie I
Mannersuo I
Kylähiisi I
Kunnanraja I
Koivusaari I
Sorolantie I
Kodjala Th I
Lukkala I
Kylänpää Th I
Vakkatie I
Vt 8 Risteys I
Meijeri P
Laitilan Terveyskeskus I
Laitila Linja-Autoasema
130 FAQ
What time does the 130 bus start operating?
Services on the 130 bus start at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 130 bus stop working?
Services on the 130 bus stop at 17:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 130 bus arrive?
When does the Laitila Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Laitila Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 130 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 130 bus stop.
130 bus Schedule
130 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:40 - 17:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:40 - 17:10 | 55 - 145 |
Tue | 07:40 - 17:10 | 55 - 145 |
Wed | 07:40 - 17:10 | 55 - 145 |
Thu | 07:40 - 17:10 | 55 - 145 |
Fri | 07:40 - 17:10 | 55 - 145 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
L-S Liikennelinjat Oy / TLO Oy bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 130 (from Uusikaupunki, Linja-Autoasema), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 130 (Laitila) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all L-S Liikennelinjat Oy / TLO Oy info now.
130 line bus fare
L-S Liikennelinjat Oy / TLO Oy 130 (Laitila) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about L-S Liikennelinjat Oy / TLO Oy tickets costs please check the Moovit app or L-S Liikennelinjat Oy / TLO Oy’s official website.
130 (L-S Liikennelinjat Oy / TLO Oy)
The first stop of the 130 bus route is Uusikaupunki, Linja-Autoasema and the last stop is Laitila Linja-Autoasema. 130 (Laitila) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 130 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you L-S Liikennelinjat Oy / TLO Oy suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Turku, and helps to find the closest 130 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 130 bus to take on your trip.
Line 130 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 130 (Laitila) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 130 bus tracker or a live L-S Liikennelinjat Oy / TLO Oy bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for L-S Liikennelinjat Oy / TLO Oy or a trip planner for Bus, Funicular or Ferry to plan your route around Turku. The trip planner shows updated data for L-S Liikennelinjat Oy / TLO Oy and any bus, including line 130, in Turku
130 - Alternative Directions
L-S Liikennelinjat Oy / TLO Oy Lines in Turku
- 119 - Turku-Masku-Mynämäki/ Schedule
- 118H - Turku-Raisio-Masku-Nousiainen-Mynämäki/ Schedule
- 117M - Turku-Raisio-Masku/ Schedule
- 118L - Turku-Raisio-Masku-Nousiainen-Mynämäki/ Schedule
- 118N - Mynämäki-Nousiainen-Masku-Raisio-Turku/ Schedule
- 422 - Nousiainen sisäiset linjat/ Schedule
- 118K - Turku-Raisio-Masku-Nousiainen-Mynämäki/ Schedule
- 117 - Turku-Masku/ Schedule
- 117K - Turku-Raisio-Masku/ Schedule
- 422 - Masku sisäiset linjat/ Schedule
- 119E - Turku-Raisio-Masku-Nousiainen-Mynämäki
- 118 - Turku-Mynämäki/ Schedule
- 425 - Paistinoja-Nousiainen/ Schedule
- 426 - Mynämäki-Mietoinen/ Schedule