132 Line
Nods, École→La Neuveville, Poste
PostAuto AG
PostAuto AG 132 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 132 bus (Nods, École→La Neuveville, Poste) has 25 stops departing from Nods, École and ending at La Neuveville, Poste.
Choose any of the 132 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Nods, École→La Neuveville, Poste (25 stops)
Nods, École
Nods, Bas Du Village
Nods, La Ruine
Lignières, Moulin Navilot
Diesse, Village
Diesse, Chenaux
Lignières, Bureau Communal
Lignières, Cimetière
Lamboing, Village
Lamboing, Scierie
Prêles, Collège
Prêles, Gare
Prêles, Lavage
Prêles, Louvain
Le Landeron, Bif. Sur Frochaux
Le Landeron, Montet-Dessus
Le Landeron, Centre
La Neuveville, Collège
La Neuveville, Château
Le Landeron, Gare
Le Landeron, Bellevue
La Neuveville, Ruis De Vaux
La Neuveville, La Main
La Neuveville, Les Moulins
La Neuveville, Poste
132 FAQ
What time does the 132 bus start operating?
Services on the 132 bus start at 05:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 132 bus stop working?
Services on the 132 bus stop at 19:29 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 132 bus arrive?
When does the Nods, École→La Neuveville, Poste bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nods, École→La Neuveville, Poste bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 132 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 132 bus stop.
132 Bus Schedule
132 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:59 - 19:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:29 - 19:29 | 60 - 120 |
Mon | 05:59 - 19:29 | 1 - 103 |
Tue | 05:59 - 19:29 | 1 - 103 |
Wed | 05:59 - 19:29 | 1 - 103 |
Thu | 05:59 - 19:29 | 1 - 103 |
Fri | 05:59 - 23:37 | 2 - 117 |
Sat | 06:29 - 23:37 | 60 - 120 |
PostAuto AG Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 132 (from Nods, École), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 132 (Nods, École→La Neuveville, Poste) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PostAuto AG info now.
132 line bus fare
PostAuto AG 132 (Nods, École→La Neuveville, Poste) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PostAuto AG tickets costs please check the Moovit app or PostAuto AG’s official website.
132 (PostAuto AG)
The first stop of the 132 bus route is Nods, École and the last stop is La Neuveville, Poste. 132 (Nods, École→La Neuveville, Poste) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 132 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PostAuto AG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Geneve, and helps to find the closest 132 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 132 bus to take on your trip.
Line 132 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 132 (Nods, École→La Neuveville, Poste) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 132 bus tracker or a live PostAuto AG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PostAuto AG or a trip planner for train, light rail, bus, ferry, metro, cable car, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Geneve. The trip planner shows updated data for PostAuto AG and any bus, including line 132, in Geneve
132 - Alternative Directions
- 132 - Engelburg, Dorfplatz→Waldkirch, Dorf / Schedule
- 132 - Le Landeron, Gare→Lignières, Moulin Navilot / Schedule
- 132 - La Neuveville, Collège→Nods, École / Schedule
- 132 - La Neuveville, Poste→Nods, École / Schedule
- 132 - Diesse, Village→La Neuveville, Collège / Schedule
- 132 - Chasseral, Hôtel→La Neuveville, Poste / Schedule
- 132 - La Neuveville, Poste→Lignières, Moulin Navilot / Schedule
- 132 - Lignières, Moulin Navilot→La Neuveville, Poste / Schedule
- 132 - Le Landeron, Gare→La Neuveville, Poste / Schedule
- 132 - Prêles, Gare→Nods, École / Schedule
- 132 - Le Landeron, Gare→Nods, École / Schedule
- 132 - Nods, École→Prêles, Collège / Schedule
- 132 - Lignières, Moulin Navilot→Le Landeron, Gare / Schedule
- 132 - Nods, École→Lignières, Cimetière / Schedule
- 132 - Prêles, Collège→Nods, École / Schedule
- 132 - Waldkirch, Dorf→Engelburg, Dorfplatz / Schedule
- 132 - Nods, École→Le Landeron, Gare / Schedule
- 132 - La Neuveville, Poste→Chasseral, Hôtel / Schedule
- 132 - Nods, École→Diesse, Chenaux / Schedule
- 132 - Nods, École→Prêles, Gare / Schedule