132 Line
The Varsity
University of Maryland Shuttle-UM
University of Maryland Shuttle-UM 132 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 132 bus (The Varsity) is a circular line with 13 stops departing from Mowatt Lane Garage.
Choose any of the 132 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: The Varsity (13 stops)
Mowatt Lane Garage
Baltimore Ave & Rossborough Lane
Baltimore Ave + Campus Dr
University Club Apartments
The Alloy
Baltimore Avenue at the Varsity
Campus Drive at M-Circle
Stamp Student Union
Benjamin Building
Art/Sociology Building
Wicomico Hall
Preinkert Drive at Lot Mv
Mowatt Lane Garage
132 FAQ
What time does the 132 bus start operating?
Services on the 132 bus start at 7:15 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 132 bus stop working?
Services on the 132 bus stop at 5:15 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 132 bus arrive?
When does the The Varsity bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the The Varsity bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 132 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 132 bus stop.
132 Bus Schedule
132 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 7:15 AM - 5:15 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 7:15 AM - 5:15 PM | 10 |
Tue | 7:15 AM - 5:15 PM | 10 |
Wed | 7:15 AM - 5:15 PM | 10 |
Thu | 7:15 AM - 5:15 PM | 10 |
Fri | 7:15 AM - 5:15 PM | 10 |
Sat | 7:15 AM - 5:15 PM | 30 |
University of Maryland Shuttle-UM Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 132 (from Mowatt Lane Garage), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 132 (The Varsity) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all University of Maryland Shuttle-UM info now.
132 line bus fare
University of Maryland Shuttle-UM 132 (The Varsity) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about University of Maryland Shuttle-UM tickets costs please check the Moovit app or University of Maryland Shuttle-UM’s official website.
132 (University of Maryland Shuttle-UM)
The first stop of the 132 bus route is Mowatt Lane Garage and the last stop is Mowatt Lane Garage. 132 (The Varsity) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 132 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you University of Maryland Shuttle-UM suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 132 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 132 bus to take on your trip.
Line 132 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 132 (The Varsity) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 132 bus tracker or a live University of Maryland Shuttle-UM bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for University of Maryland Shuttle-UM or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for University of Maryland Shuttle-UM and any bus, including line 132, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
University of Maryland Shuttle-UM Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 115 - Orange
- 127 - Mazza GrandMarc
- 126 - New Carrollton
- 109 - River Road/ Schedule
- 129 - Tempo
- NHD CC - National History Day - Closing Ceremonies/ Schedule
- 116 - Purple
- 113 - Hyattsville
- 117 - Blue
- NHD RH - National History Day - Residence Halls/ Schedule
- 104 - College Park Metro Station/ Schedule
- 142 - Columbia Park & Ride
- 122 - Green
- 111 - Silver Spring
- AC - Armory / Chapel - Commencement
- 114 - University View
- 141 - Gaithersburg Park & Ride
- CL - Ceremonies Loop - Commencement
- MC - Main Ceremony - Commencement