133 Line
Florenc - Sídliště Malešice
DPP
DPP 133 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 133 bus (Florenc) has 17 stops departing from Sídliště Malešice and ending at Florenc.
Choose any of the 133 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Florenc (17 stops)
Sídliště Malešice
Sídliště Malešice
Plaňanská
Hostýnská
Na Palouku
Třebešín
Malešická
Olgy Havlové
Basilejské Náměstí
Biskupcova
Ohrada
Černínova
Lukášova
Tachovské Náměstí
U Památníku
Pernerova
Florenc
133 FAQ
What time does the 133 bus start operating?
Services on the 133 bus start at 04:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 133 bus stop working?
Services on the 133 bus stop at 23:54 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 133 bus arrive?
When does the Florenc - Sídliště Malešice Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Florenc - Sídliště Malešice Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the DPP 133 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day and Victory in Europe Day?
The 133 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day and Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 133 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 133 bus stop.
133 bus Schedule
133 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:53 - 23:54
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:54 - 23:54 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 04:53 - 23:54 | 5 - 15 |
Tue | 04:53 - 23:54 | 5 - 15 |
Wed | 04:54 - 23:54 | 15 - 20 |
Thu | 04:53 - 23:54 | 5 - 15 |
Fri | 04:53 - 23:54 | 5 - 14 |
Sat | 04:54 - 23:54 | 15 - 20 |
DPP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 133 (from Sídliště Malešice), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 133 (Florenc) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
133 line bus fare
DPP 133 (Florenc) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
133 (DPP)
The first stop of the 133 bus route is Sídliště Malešice and the last stop is Florenc. 133 (Florenc) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 133 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 133 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 133 bus to take on your trip.
Line 133 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 133 (Florenc) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 133 bus tracker or a live DPP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any bus, including line 133, in Prague
133 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 168 - Nové Butovice - Nemocnice Na Homolce - Bílá Hora/ Schedule
- 147 - Dejvická - Výhledy/ Schedule
- 100 - Zličín - Letiště / Terminál 1/ Schedule
- 911 - Sídliště Čakovice - Nádraží Hostivař/ Schedule
- 272 - Dolnokřeslická - Nádraží Uhříněves/ Schedule
- 261 - Sídliště Zbraslav - Velká Chuchle/ Schedule
- X9 - Husinecká - Dlážděná
- 113 - Kačerov - Sídliště Písnice - Písnice - Točná/ Schedule
- 250 - Černý Most - Sídliště Rohožník/ Schedule
- 141 - Bazén Hloubětín - Ve Žlíbku/ Schedule
- 907 - Terminál 1 - Baně/ Schedule
- 229 - Depo Hostivař - Sídliště Uhříněves - Královice/ Schedule
- 351 - Praha,Letňany - Neratovice,železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 247 - Nádraží Radotín - Zbraslav/ Schedule
- 104 - Klukovice - Na Hvězdárně/ Schedule
- 909 - Suchdol - Sídliště Rohožník/ Schedule
- 187 - Nádraží Holešovice - Pelc-Tyrolka - Nádraží Holešovice/ Schedule
- 106 - Nádraží Braník - Kačerov/ Schedule
- 148 - I.P.Pavlova - Karlovo Náměstí - I.P.Pavlova/ Schedule
- 191 - Na Knížecí - Dědina - Obchodní centrum Ruzyně - Letiště/ Schedule