133A Line
Manapa Bhavan
PMPML
PMPML 133A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 133A bus (Manapa Bhavan) has 33 stops departing from Columbia Hospital Sainathnagar and ending at Manapa Dengle Pul Bus Station.
Choose any of the 133A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Manapa Bhavan (33 stops)
Columbia Hospital Sainathnagar
Raghoba Patil Nagar
Sainathnagar Chowk
Vishnu Udyog
Jog Engineering Company
Alear Ware Housing
Raghuveer Nagar
Karehar Company
Ganeshnagar Anand Park
Sundarabai School
Sunita Nagar
Tata Guardroom
5 Wa Mile
Viman Nagar Corner
Vadgaon Sheri Phata
Ramwadi Metro Station
Ramwadi Jakat Naka
Agakhan Palace
Shastrinagar
Wadia Bungalow
Gunjan Corner
Yerwada Gaon
Bund Garden Bridge / I.C.I.C.I Bank
Blue Diamond Hotel
Wadia College (Dhole Patil Chowk)
Ruby Hall
Alankar Talkies
Income Tax Office
G.P.O (General Post Office)
Collector Kacheri
Gadital Juna Bazar
Kumbharwada
Manapa Dengle Pul Bus Station
133A FAQ
What time does the 133A bus start operating?
Services on the 133A bus start at 06:20 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 133A bus stop working?
Services on the 133A bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 133A bus arrive?
When does the Manapa Bhavan bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Manapa Bhavan bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 133A (Manapa Bhavan) bus fare?
The Manapa Bhavan (Manapa Bhavan) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹20.00.
Is there a 133A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 133A bus stop.
133A Bus Schedule
133A bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:20 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:20 - 23:50 | 15 - 37 |
Mon | 06:20 - 23:50 | 15 - 37 |
Tue | 06:20 - 23:50 | 15 - 37 |
Wed | 06:20 - 23:50 | 15 - 37 |
Thu | 06:20 - 23:50 | 15 - 37 |
Fri | 06:20 - 23:50 | 15 - 37 |
Sat | 06:20 - 23:50 | 15 - 37 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 133A (from Columbia Hospital Sainathnagar), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 133A (Manapa Bhavan) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
133A line bus fare
PMPML 133A (Manapa Bhavan) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹20.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
133A (PMPML)
The first stop of the 133A bus route is Columbia Hospital Sainathnagar and the last stop is Manapa Dengle Pul Bus Station. 133A (Manapa Bhavan) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 133A has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 1503 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 133A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 133A bus to take on your trip.
Line 133A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 133A (Manapa Bhavan) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 133A bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 133A, in Pune
133A - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 125 - Bopkhel - Sangvi Gaon/ Schedule
- 161 - Wagholi Depot - Shirur Shashkiya Vishramgruha/ Schedule
- 308 - Nigdi - Gharkul Vasahat/ Schedule
- 98 - Ganpati Matha - Kesnand Phata Wagholi/ Schedule
- 373 - Hinjawadi Phase 3 - Infosys Phase 1 - Hinjawadi Phase 3 (Ring Route)/ Schedule
- 330 - Bhosari Gaon - Alandi/ Schedule
- 375 - Balewadi Depot ⬌ Mukai Chowk Terminal/ Schedule
- 24A - Wagholi Depot To Lohgaon/ Schedule
- 139 - Bhakti Shakti Terminal - Shewalewadi Depot/ Schedule
- 330 - Alandi - Maruti Mandir Talegaon Dabhade/ Schedule
- K16 - Katraj - Yewalewadi/ Schedule
- 298 - Katraj Gujarwadi Phata Stand - Chinchwad Gaon/ Schedule
- 158 - Manapa Dengle Pul - Pride World City Lohgaon/ Schedule
- B2 - Alandi - Charholi Gaon/ Schedule
- 358 - Bhosari - Rajgurunagar Law College/ Schedule
- 81 - Kumbre Park - Pune Station/ Schedule
- 43 - Katraj - Bhakti Shakti Terminal/ Schedule
- 233A - Marketyard - Kolwan Gaon/ Schedule
- 345 - Hinjawadi Maan Phase 3 - Bhosari Terminal/ Schedule
- 376A - Masulkar Colony - Pune Station/ Schedule