Skip to main content
Bus - 134

134

Lake City Station/Brentwood Station

TransLink

Info service alert Coronavirus Updates
All public transit changes due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) are updated in the Moovit app.
For more details download the app
All public transit changes due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) are updated in the app.
For more details to download the app
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store

134 bus Schedule

134 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:09 AM - 11:09 PM

DayOperating Hours
Sunday12:08 AM - 11:09 PM
Monday12:09 AM - 11:09 PM
Tuesday12:09 AM - 11:09 PM
Wednesday12:09 AM - 11:09 PM
Thursday12:09 AM - 11:09 PM
Friday12:09 AM - 11:09 PM
Saturday12:09 AM - 11:12 PM
View full schedule

134 bus Route Map

134 bus Line Map

134 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 134 bus (Direction: 134 Brentwood Stn) has 30 stops departing from Northbound Lake City Way @ Enterprise St and ending in Brentwood Station @ Bay 4.

134 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:09 AM and ends at 11:09 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Choose any of the 134 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: 134 Brentwood Stn (30 stops)

View PDF: 134 schedule, stops and map

134 FAQ

  • What time does the 134 bus start operating?

    Services on the 134 bus start at 12:08 AM on Sunday.

    More details
  • What time does the 134 bus stop working?

    Services on the 134 bus stop at 11:09 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

    More details
  • What time does the 134 bus arrive?

    When does the Lake City Station/Brentwood Station Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lake City Station/Brentwood Station Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of 134 bus Stops

Northbound Lake City Way @ Enterprise St • Westbound Broadway @ Lawrence Dr • Westbound Broadway @ Phillips Ave • Southbound Bainbridge Ave @ Broadway • Southbound Bainbridge Ave @ Lougheed Hwy • Sperling Station @ Bay 4 • Eastbound Broadway @ Kensington Ave • Northbound Sperling Ave @ Broadway • Northbound Sperling Ave @ Adair St • Northbound Sperling Ave @ Jordan Dr • Northbound Sperling Ave @ Halifax St • Northbound Sperling Ave @ Winch St • Northbound Sperling Ave @ Kitchener St • Northbound Sperling Ave @ Aubrey St • Northbound Sperling Ave @ Curtis St • Northbound Sperling Ave @ Union St • Westbound Hastings St @ Sperling Ave • Southbound Kensington Ave @ Hastings St • Westbound Curtis St @ Kensington Ave • Westbound Curtis St @ Fell Ave • Westbound Parker St @ Holdom Ave • Westbound Parker St @ Springer Ave • Southbound Delta Ave @ Parker St • Southbound Delta Ave @ Northlawn Dr • Southbound Delta Ave @ Southlawn Dr • Southbound Delta Ave @ Brentlawn Dr • Westbound Brentlawn Dr @ Beta Ave • Westbound Brentlawn Dr @ Fairlawn Dr • Southbound Willingdon Ave @ Halifax St • Brentwood Station @ Bay 4

List of 134 bus Streets

3220 Lake City Way • 7730 Broadway • 2623 Phillips Av • 2625 Bainbridge Av • 7089 Lougheed Hy • 2800 Sperling Av • 6628 Broadway Way • 6717 Broadway Way • 6721 Adair St • 1990 Sperling Av • 1792 Sperling Av • 1568 Sperling Ave • 6715 Kitchener St • 6721 Aubrey St • 938 Sperling Ave • 6707 Union St • 6661 Hastings St • 6500 Hastings Street • 6430 Curtis St • 6110 Curtis St • 5637 Parker St • 957 Springer Ave • 4895 Westlawn Dr • 4880 Northlawn Dr • 4890 Southlawn Dr • 4863 Brentlawn Dr • 4661 Brentlawn Dr • 4589 Brentlawn Dr • 1721 Willingdon Av • 4550 Lougheed Highway

134 bus Schedule

134 bus route operates every day. Regular schedule hours: 12:09 AM - 11:09 PM

DayOperating Hours
Sunday12:08 AM - 11:09 PM
Monday12:09 AM - 11:09 PM
Tuesday12:09 AM - 11:09 PM
Wednesday12:09 AM - 11:09 PM
Thursday12:09 AM - 11:09 PM
Friday12:09 AM - 11:09 PM
Saturday12:09 AM - 11:12 PM

TransLink Bus Service Alerts

For TransLink bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Vancouver.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store

134 (TransLink)

The first stop of the 134 bus route is Northbound Lake City Way @ Enterprise St and the last stop is Brentwood Station @ Bay 4. 134 (Direction: 134 Brentwood Stn) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: 134 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.

On the go? See why over 865 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vancouver, and helps to find the closest 134 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 134 bus to take on your trip.

134 near me

134 FAQ

  • What time does the 134 bus start operating?

    Services on the 134 bus start at 12:08 AM on Sunday.

    More details
  • What time does the 134 bus stop working?

    Services on the 134 bus stop at 11:09 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.

    More details
  • What time does the 134 bus arrive?

    When does the Lake City Station/Brentwood Station Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lake City Station/Brentwood Station Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details
Easier to get info on line 134 with the app!