Skip to main content
Bus - 136

136

Lougheed Station/Brentwood Station

TransLink

Info service alert Coronavirus Updates
All public transit changes due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) are updated in the Moovit app.
For more details download the app
All public transit changes due to Coronavirus (COVID-19) are updated in the app.
For more details to download the app
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store

136 bus Schedule

136 bus route operates on everyday. Regular schedule hours: 12:45 AM - 11:55 PM

DayOperating Hours
Sunday12:35 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday12:35 AM - 11:55 PM
Tuesday12:45 AM - 11:55 PM
Wednesday12:45 AM - 11:55 PM
Thursday12:45 AM - 11:55 PM
Friday12:45 AM - 11:55 PM
Saturday12:45 AM - 11:30 PM
View full schedule

136 bus Route Map

136 bus Line Map

136 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 136 bus (Direction: 136 Brentwood Stn) has 39 stops departing from Lougheed Station @ Bay 7 and ending in Brentwood Station @ Bay 2.

136 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:45 AM and ends at 11:55 PM. Operating days this week: everyday.

Choose any of the 136 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

View on Map

Direction: 136 Brentwood Stn (39 stops)

View PDF: 136 schedule, stops and map

136 FAQ

  • What time does the 136 bus start operating?

    Services on the 136 bus start at 12:35 AM on Sunday, Monday.

    More details
  • What time does the 136 bus stop working?

    Services on the 136 bus stop at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 136 bus arrive?

    When does the Lougheed Station/Brentwood Station Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lougheed Station/Brentwood Station Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details

List of 136 bus Stops

Lougheed Station @ Bay 7 • Westbound Lougheed Hwy @ Austin Rd • Westbound Lougheed Hwy @ Bell Ave • Westbound Lougheed Hwy @ Gaglardi Way • Production Station • Northbound Production Way @ Eastlake Dr • Northbound Production Way @ Broadway • Eastbound Forest Grove Dr @ Goldhurst Terrace East • Eastbound Forest Grove Dr @ 9200 Block • Westbound Forest Grove Dr @ Ash Grove Cres East • Westbound Forest Grove Dr @ Maple Grove Cres East • Westbound Forest Grove Dr @ 8700 Block • Westbound Forest Grove Dr @ Ash Grove Cres • Westbound Forest Grove Dr @ Hillside Place • Westbound Forest Grove Dr @ Meridian Place • Westbound Forest Grove Dr @ Underhill Ave • Southbound Underhill Ave @ Broadway • Westbound Broadway @ 7900 Block • Northbound Arden Ave @ Meadowood Dr • Westbound Greystone Dr @ Pinehurst Dr • Southbound Burnwood Dr @ Greystone Dr • Westbound Halifax St @ Phillips Ave • Westbound Halifax St @ Augusta Ave • Westbound Halifax St @ Duthie Ave • Westbound Halifax St @ Sherlock Ave • Westbound Halifax St @ Cliff Ave • Westbound Halifax St @ Yeovil Ave • Westbound Halifax St @ Sperling Ave • Westbound Halifax St @ Tallin Ave • Westbound Halifax St @ Kensington Ave • Westbound Halifax St @ Woolwich Ave • Southbound Fell Ave @ Halifax St • Southbound Fell Ave @ Sumas St • Westbound Broadway @ Fell Ave • Southbound Holdom Ave @ Lougheed Hwy • Westbound Goring St @ Douglas Rd • Northbound Douglas Rd @ Springer Ave • Westbound Lougheed Hwy @ Beta Ave • Brentwood Station @ Bay 2

List of 136 bus Streets

9858 Gatineau Pl • 9079 Lougheed Hwy • Gaglardi Exit • 3292 Production Wy • Production Way • Braemoor Place • Forest Grove Drive • Caraway Court • Forest Grove Drive • 7947 Woodhurst Dr • 7881 Meadowood Dr • 1581 Glen Abbey Dr • 1601 Burnwood Dr • 7409 Halifax St • 1793 Duthie Av • 1795 Sherlock Ave • 6949 Halifax St • 6855 Halifax St • 1791 Sperling Ave • 6641 Halifax St • 6461 Halifax St • 6229 Halifax St • 6080 Halifax St • 6050 Sumas St • 5990 Broadway • 5750 Lougheed Hy • 5414 Goring St • 2294 Douglas Rd

136 bus Schedule

136 bus route operates every day. Regular schedule hours: 12:45 AM - 11:55 PM

DayOperating Hours
Sunday12:35 AM - 11:30 PM
Monday12:35 AM - 11:55 PM
Tuesday12:45 AM - 11:55 PM
Wednesday12:45 AM - 11:55 PM
Thursday12:45 AM - 11:55 PM
Friday12:45 AM - 11:55 PM
Saturday12:45 AM - 11:30 PM

TransLink Bus Service Alerts

For TransLink bus service alerts, please check the Moovit App. In addition, get real-time info on bus status, bus delays, changes of bus routes, changes of stops locations, and any service changes.

The Most Popular Urban Mobility App in Vancouver.
All local mobility options in one app
Get it on Google PlayDownload on the App Store

136 (TransLink)

The first stop of the 136 bus route is Lougheed Station @ Bay 7 and the last stop is Brentwood Station @ Bay 2. 136 (Direction: 136 Brentwood Stn) is operational during everyday.

Additional information: 136 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.

On the go? See why over 865 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vancouver, and helps to find the closest 136 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 136 bus to take on your trip.

136 near me

Alternative Directions

136 FAQ

  • What time does the 136 bus start operating?

    Services on the 136 bus start at 12:35 AM on Sunday, Monday.

    More details
  • What time does the 136 bus stop working?

    Services on the 136 bus stop at 11:30 PM on Sunday, Saturday.

    More details
  • What time does the 136 bus arrive?

    When does the Lougheed Station/Brentwood Station Bus line come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lougheed Station/Brentwood Station Bus line that is closest to your location.

    More details
Easier to get info on line 136 with the app!