138 Line
בית שמש→ביתר עילית
Kavim
Kavim 138 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 138 bus (בית שמש→ביתר עילית) has 22 stops departing from ת. רכבת בית שמש and ending at הר''ן/קדושת לוי.
138 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 10:05. Operating days this week: Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 138 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בית שמש→ביתר עילית (22 stops)
ת. רכבת בית שמש
יגאל אלון/העלייה
שדרות יגאל אלון/הצבע
כביש 3855/שדרות יגאל אלון
כביש 3855/רבי יוסף קארו
כביש 3855/הרצוג
כביש 3855/הירקון
כביש 375/כביש 3855
צומת מטע
צומת צור הדסה
שדרות הרי יהודה/יסמין
מסעף מבוא ביתר
מחסום ביתר/כביש 375
דרך האר''י/ כביש 375
רבי עקיבא / סלונים
פארק חזון יוסף
טיפת חלב/בבא סאלי
כנסת מרדכי/הרב אבא שאול
החוזה מלובלין/אדמורי ויז'ניץ
מעזריטש/ מהרי''ץ
בית כנסת באיאן/המגיד ממעזריטש
הר''ן/קדושת לוי
138 FAQ
What time does the 138 bus start operating?
Services on the 138 bus start at 10:05 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 138 bus stop working?
Services on the 138 bus stop at 10:05 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 138 bus arrive?
When does the בית שמש→ביתר עילית Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בית שמש→ביתר עילית Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 138 (בית שמש→ביתר עילית) bus fare?
The בית שמש→ביתר עילית (בית שמש→ביתר עילית) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 138 bus line run on Passover (Day 7)?
The 138 bus's operating hours on Passover (Day 7) may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 138 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 138 bus stop.
138 bus Schedule
138 bus route operates on Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 10:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 10:05 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 13:50 - 22:50 | 60 - 180 |
Wed | 12:50 - 22:50 | 60 |
Thu | 12:50 - 22:50 | 60 |
Fri | 10:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 138 (from ת. רכבת בית שמש), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 138 (בית שמש→ביתר עילית) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
138 line bus fare
Kavim 138 (בית שמש→ביתר עילית) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
138 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 138 bus route is ת. רכבת בית שמש and the last stop is הר''ן/קדושת לוי. 138 (בית שמש→ביתר עילית) is operational during Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 138 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 138 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 138 bus to take on your trip.
Line 138 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 138 (בית שמש→ביתר עילית) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 138 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 138, in Israel
138 - Alternative Directions
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 245 - יהודה שטיין/שד. דוד רזיאל-רמלה<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 150 - דוד המלך/שלמה המלך-לוד<->שדרות החשמונאים/לב העיר-מודיעין מכבים רעות-21/ Schedule
- 15א - מסוף פוריידיס-פוריידיס<->צומת פוריידיס צפוני-פוריידיס-12/ Schedule
- 683 - מסוף מודיעין עילית-מודיעין עילית<->דרך שרה/כ''ט בנובמבר-זכרון יעקב-10/ Schedule
- 500 - ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים A-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף שוהם-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 893 - בית עלמין צבאי/יוסף בורג-ראשון לציון<->אבי עזרי ז-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 12 - דרך לב השרון/האילן-קדימה צורן<->ת. רכבת בית יהושע-בית יהושע-20/ Schedule
- 580 - מושב מירון-מירון<->רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי-מודיעין עילית-21
- 45 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->כיכר המייסדים-ינוב-17/ Schedule
- 171 - מסוף פוריידיס-פוריידיס<->ביה''ס אשאטי-ג'סר א זרקא-10/ Schedule
- 74 - שד. עמק איילון/כיכר שקנאי-שוהם<->מכבים/הזוהר-שוהם-20/ Schedule
- 74 - ת. מרכזית חדרה/רציפים-חדרה<->רוטשילד/מנחם ציוני-אור עקיבא-10/ Schedule
- 39 - מועויאה/מרכז-בסמ''ה<->מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם-20/ Schedule
- 239 - נתב''ג טרמינל 3/קומת תח''צ-נמל תעופה בן גוריון<->ת. מרכזית רמלה/הורדה-רמלה-20/ Schedule
- 201 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->רכבת קריית אריה/חנה וסע-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 641 - ת. מרכזית נתניה/רציפים-נתניה<->האופן/החרש-פתח תקווה-10/ Schedule
- 209 - גן הדסים/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 299 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 6/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 49 - אל עריאן/מסגד-אל עריאן<->בית חולים הלל יפה-חדרה-10/ Schedule
- 52 - מסוף ג'ת-ג'ת<->בית חולים הלל יפה-חדרה-10/ Schedule