Bus - 13A

13A

Alser Straße Skodagasse - Hauptbahnhof

Wiener Linien - Bus

Line status
Published on: 11/21/2018 3:45 PM
Die Autobuslinie 13A kann wegen Verkehrsüberlastung derzeit in beiden Richtungen nur unregelmäßig fahren.
Read more

13A bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 13A bus (Direction: Skodagasse) has 21 stops departing from Hauptbahnhof and ending in Alser Straße, Skodagasse.

13A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:14 AM and ends at 11:56 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 13A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Skodagasse

Hauptbahnhof 12 Südtiroler Platz, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Karl-Popper-Straße Karl-Popper-Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Mommsengasse 29 Mommsengasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Argentinierstraße 24 Weyringergasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kolschitzkygasse 2 Kolschitzkygasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Rainergasse Schönburgstraße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Johann-Strauß-Gasse 2 Klagbaumgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Leibenfrostgasse 8 Phorusgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Ziegelofengasse 24 Straußengasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Margaretenpl./Schönbrunner Str. Margaretenplatz/Schönbrunner Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Pilgramgasse 24 Pilgramgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Esterházygasse Esterházygasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Haus Des Meeres 63 Gumpendorfer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Mariahilfer Str./Stiftgasse 32 Mariahilfer Straße, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kirchengasse Kirchengasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Siebensterngasse Siebensterngasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Kellermanngasse Kellermanngasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Piaristengasse Piaristengasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Theater In Der Josefstadt 42 Piaristengasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Laudongasse 18 Kochgasse, Wien Upcoming Arrivals
Alser Straße, Skodagasse Alser Straße, Skodagasse Upcoming Arrivals

13A FAQ

What time does the 13A bus start operating?

13A bus starts operating at 12:14 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 13A bus stop working?

13A bus stops operating at 11:56 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 13A bus arrive?

When does the Alser Straße Skodagasse - Hauptbahnhof Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Alser Straße Skodagasse - Hauptbahnhof Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 13A bus Stops

Hauptbahnhof • Karl-Popper-Straße • Mommsengasse • Argentinierstraße • Kolschitzkygasse • Rainergasse • Johann-Strauß-Gasse • Leibenfrostgasse • Ziegelofengasse • Margaretenpl./Schönbrunner Str. • Pilgramgasse • Esterházygasse • Haus Des Meeres • Mariahilfer Str./Stiftgasse • Kirchengasse • Siebensterngasse • Kellermanngasse • Piaristengasse • Theater In Der Josefstadt • Laudongasse • Alser Straße, Skodagasse

List of 13A bus Streets

12 Südtiroler Platz • Karl-Popper-Straße • 29 Mommsengasse • 24 Weyringergasse • 2 Kolschitzkygasse • Schönburgstraße • 2 Klagbaumgasse • 8 Phorusgasse • 24 Straußengasse • Margaretenplatz/Schönbrunner Straße • 24 Pilgramgasse • Esterházygasse • 63 Gumpendorfer Straße • 32 Mariahilfer Straße • Kirchengasse • Siebensterngasse • Kellermanngasse • Piaristengasse • 42 Piaristengasse • 18 Kochgasse • Alser Straße

13A bus Schedule

13A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:14 AM - 11:56 PM

Sunday 12:14 AM - 11:56 PM
Monday 12:14 AM - 11:56 PM
Tuesday 12:14 AM - 11:56 PM
Wednesday 12:14 AM - 11:56 PM
Thursday 12:14 AM - 11:56 PM
Friday 12:14 AM - 11:56 PM
Saturday 12:14 AM - 11:56 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 13A bus route is Hauptbahnhof and the last stop is Alser Straße, Skodagasse. 13A (Direction: Skodagasse) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 13A has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Wiener Linien - Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vienna, and helps to find the closest 13A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13A bus to take on your trip.

13A near me

Alternative Directions

13A FAQ

What time does the 13A bus start operating?

13A bus starts operating at 12:14 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 13A bus stop working?

13A bus stops operating at 11:56 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 13A bus arrive?

When does the Alser Straße Skodagasse - Hauptbahnhof Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Alser Straße Skodagasse - Hauptbahnhof Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More