13B Line
Chapultepec - Av.Homero
Corredores Concesionados
Corredores Concesionados 13B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 13B bus (Chapultepec - Av.Homero) has 14 stops departing from Metro Chapultepec and ending at Homero.
Choose any of the 13B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chapultepec - Av.Homero (14 stops)
Metro Chapultepec
Víctor Hugo
Leibnitz 139
Leibnitz - Gutenberg
Gutemberg Y Av. Mariano Escobedo
Av. Horacio Y Sudermann
Av. Horacio E Isaac Newton
Av. Horacio Y Arquímedes
Av. Horacio Y Alejandro Dumas
Av. Horacio Y Edgar Allan Poe
Av. Horacio Y Moliere
Av. Horacio Y Ferrocarril de Cuernavaca
Av. Horacio Y Luis Vives
Homero
13B FAQ
What time does the 13B bus start operating?
Services on the 13B bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13B bus stop working?
Services on the 13B bus stop at 22:56 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 13B bus arrive?
When does the Chapultepec - Av.Homero bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chapultepec - Av.Homero bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 13B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 13B bus stop.
13B Bus Schedule
13B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 22:56
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 22:56 | 8 |
Mon | 06:00 - 22:56 | 8 |
Tue | 06:00 - 22:56 | 8 |
Wed | 06:00 - 22:56 | 8 |
Thu | 06:00 - 22:56 | 8 |
Fri | 06:00 - 22:56 | 8 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:56 | 8 |
Corredores Concesionados Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 13B (from Metro Chapultepec), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 13B (Chapultepec - Av.Homero) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Corredores Concesionados info now.
13B line bus fare
Corredores Concesionados 13B (Chapultepec - Av.Homero) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Corredores Concesionados tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Corredores Concesionados’s official website.
13B (Corredores Concesionados)
The first stop of the 13B bus route is Metro Chapultepec and the last stop is Homero. 13B (Chapultepec - Av.Homero) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 13B has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Corredores Concesionados suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest 13B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 13B bus to take on your trip.
Line 13B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 13B (Chapultepec - Av.Homero) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 13B bus tracker or a live Corredores Concesionados bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Corredores Concesionados or a trip planner for metro, bus, train or gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for Corredores Concesionados and any bus, including line 13B, in Ciudad de Mexico
13B - Alternative Directions
Corredores Concesionados Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- 17L - San Lázaro-Taxqueña/ Schedule
- 20D - La Raza Línea 5 - Juanacatlán/ Schedule
- 9F - Tacubaya-Pantitlán/ Schedule
- Z2H - Mixcoac - Queso/ Schedule
- 16C - Lomas Verdes - Metro Cuitláhuac/ Schedule
- 13E - Lomas de Sotelo por Homero - Chapultepec/ Schedule
- 19F - Chapultepec por Boturini - Metro Pantitlán/ Schedule
- Z3G - Metro Taxqueña - UACM Tezonco por Escuela/ Schedule
- 17B - Xochimilco - Izazaga por Miramontes/ Schedule
- 13C - Ejército Nacional - Metro Sevilla/ Schedule
- 21B - Chapultepec por Circuito - San Ángel/ Schedule
- 17J - Totoltepec - Izazaga/ Schedule
- 11C - Metro Normal - Pantitlán/ Schedule
- 1B - Tacubaya - Canal de Chalco/ Schedule
- 18B - 1ro de Mayo - Chapultepec/ Schedule
- 10B - Panteón San Isidro - Peñón/ Schedule
- 9A - Tacubaya por Querétaro - La Valenciana/ Schedule
- 9C - Tacubaya Contraflujo Eje 3 - La Valenciana/ Schedule
- 15A - Av. Ceylán - Av. Central/ Schedule
- Z4H - Metro Impulsora - Pino Suárez/ Schedule