14א Line
רכבל/העלייה השנייה→טרומפלדור/מרכז זיו
Egged
Egged 14א bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14א bus (רכבל/העלייה השנייה→טרומפלדור/מרכז זיו) has 66 stops departing from רכבל/העלייה השנייה and ending at טרומפלדור/מרכז זיו.
14א bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 22:55. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 14א bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: רכבל/העלייה השנייה→טרומפלדור/מרכז זיו (66 stops)
רכבל/העלייה השנייה
העליה השניה/אלישע
העליה השניה/הקלעים
העליה השניה/נהלל
בית ספר עליה/העליה השניה
בי''ח רמב''ם/העלייה השנייה
חיל הים/העלייה השנייה
צומת דולפין/שדרות רוטשילד
מרכז רפואי לין/רוטשילד
בית חולים איטלקי/המגינים
המגינים/בן גוריון
העצמאות/שדרות בן גוריון
ת. רכבת חיפה מרכז
קריית הממשלה/העצמאות
פלים/קיבוץ גלויות
שיבת ציון/מעלה השחרור
דאר/מעלה השחרור
חסן שוקרי/הנביאים
העירייה
לב הדר
שוק תלפיות
יל''ג
חליסה
יד לבנים/הגיבורים
יד לבנים/הירדן
יד לבנים/רזיאל
יד לבנים/פאר
יד לבנים/ערד
יד לבנים/מעלות דב גרונר
יד לבנים א
יד לבנים ב
יד לבנים/הלל סילבר
הלל סילבר/רטנר
הלל סילבר א
הלל סילבר ב
בית אבא חושי
הלל סילבר ג
הלל סילבר/חניתה
חניתה/הלל סילבר
חניתה/שמחה גולן
ברל/מנדלי מוכר ספרים
ברל א
ברל ב
בית הספר הפתוח/ברל
ברל ג
ברל/פנחס ראם
חנקין/קומוי
חביבה רייק/אינטרנציונל
חביבה רייק/נתיב הפנינה
חביבה רייק/ברנר
ברנר/חביבה רייק
ברנר/זלמן שניאור
בית חולים פלימן
זלמן שניאור/ברנר
זלמן שניאור א
'זלמן שניאור ב
זלמן שניאור ג
זלמן שניאור ד
זלמן שניאור/בורלא
זלמן שניאור/פיכמן
אינטרנציונל/יערי
אינטרנציונל/דורות
אינטרנציונל/הל''ה
דרך חנקין/אינטרנציונל
חנקין/קומוי
טרומפלדור/מרכז זיו
14א FAQ
What time does the 14א bus start operating?
Services on the 14א bus start at 21:15 on Saturday.
What time does the 14א bus stop working?
Services on the 14א bus stop at 22:55 on Tuesday.
What time does the 14א bus arrive?
When does the רכבל/העלייה השנייה→טרומפלדור/מרכז זיו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the רכבל/העלייה השנייה→טרומפלדור/מרכז זיו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 14א (רכבל/העלייה השנייה→טרומפלדור/מרכז זיו) bus fare?
The רכבל/העלייה השנייה→טרומפלדור/מרכז זיו (רכבל/העלייה השנייה→טרומפלדור/מרכז זיו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Egged 14א bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 14א bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 14א bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14א bus stop.
14א bus Schedule
14א bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 22:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 22:55 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 21:15 - 23:15 | 30 - 90 |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14א (from רכבל/העלייה השנייה), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14א (רכבל/העלייה השנייה→טרומפלדור/מרכז זיו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
14א line bus fare
Egged 14א (רכבל/העלייה השנייה→טרומפלדור/מרכז זיו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
14א (Egged)
The first stop of the 14א bus route is רכבל/העלייה השנייה and the last stop is טרומפלדור/מרכז זיו. 14א (רכבל/העלייה השנייה→טרומפלדור/מרכז זיו) is operational during Tuesday, Saturday.
Additional information: 14א has 66 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 61 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 14א bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14א bus to take on your trip.
Line 14א Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 14א (רכבל/העלייה השנייה→טרומפלדור/מרכז זיו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14א bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 14א, in Israel
Egged Lines in Israel
- 215 - מרכזית המפרץ/שדרות ההסתדרות-חיפה<->שדרות נשיאי ישראל/אביב-כרמיאל-1#/ Schedule
- 20 - דולצ'ין/קוליץ-ירושלים<->דולצ'ין/קוליץ-ירושלים-3#/ Schedule
- 18א - מנחם בגין/מחסן חברת חשמל-בית דגן<->יוסף טומי לפיד/דרך ההצלחה-ראשון לציון-29/ Schedule
- 92 - מנחם בגין/שניאורסון-קרית מוצקין<->דקר/יהונתן נתניהו-קרית מוצקין-2#/ Schedule
- 97 - בית ספר אליאנס/דרך בירם-חיפה<->זינגר/הזז-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 860 - מנחת יצחק/בית יעקב-ירושלים<->הקונגרס הציוני/גולדה-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 166 - ת. מרכזית רחובות/רציפים-רחובות<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-1#
- 978 - תחנה תפעולית/נחל גיבורים-חיפה<->זכריה הנביא/שדרות האמוראים-בית שמש-1#/ Schedule
- 92 - הדס/החורש-כרמיאל<->הברושים/בית ספר הדקל-כרמיאל-2#/ Schedule
- 826 - שדרות הבנים/נוף העמק-מגדל העמק<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-2ט/ Schedule
- 832 - מפעלים אזוריים צמח-מפעלים אזוריים צמח<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-2#/ Schedule
- 5 - המרכז רפואי יצחק שמיר-באר יעקב<->דוד סחרוב/אברהם בר-ראשון לציון-1#/ Schedule
- 76 - ליאון בלום-חיפה<->דרך השלום/ברק-נשר-1ב
- 17 - טרומפלדור/מרכז זיו-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/הורדה-חיפה-2ו/ Schedule
- 71 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים עירוני-חיפה<->השיטה/החרוב-נשר-1#/ Schedule
- 72 - טולוז/מנחם בגין-קרית אתא<->שבזי/צלאח-קרית אתא-2#/ Schedule
- 374 - מסוף קריית שרת-חולון<->שושנה דמארי/אהוד מנור-רמלה-19/ Schedule
- 85 - יוספטל/גוש חלב-קרית ביאליק<->בית ספר אורט ביאליק-קרית ביאליק-2#/ Schedule
- 6א - שוק הפשפשים/קיבוץ גלויות-חיפה<->דרך סטלה מאריס/הבישוף חג'אר-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 1 - ת. מרכזית חדרה-חדרה<->חפציבה מרכז/מבצע יונתן-חדרה-15/ Schedule