14
C Downtown Line
NFTA
NFTA 14 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14 bus (C Downtown) has 75 stops departing from Abbott Road Ecc South Campus Static and ending at Washington Street Mohawk Street Sou.
Choose any of the 14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: C Downtown (75 stops)
Abbott Road Ecc South Campus Static
Abbott Road Southwestern Boulevard
Abbott Road Webster Road North
Abbott Road Richmond Avenue North O
Abbott Road Brookview Terrace North
Abbott Road 3551 Abbott Road North
Mckinley Parkway Mckinley Plaza Sou
Mckinley Mall Entrance Firestone So
Mckinley Parkway Mckinley Mall Stat
Mckinley Mall Exit Mckinley Parkway
Mckinley Pkwy Milestrip Road North
Mckinley Parkway 3435 Mckinley Park
Mckinley Parkway Lake Avenue North
Lake Avenue Bethford Drive East
Lake Avenue Macedonian Church East
Lake Avenue 4967 Lake Avenue East
Abbott Road Lake Avenue North
Abbott Road Hillside Avenue North
Abbott Road Burmon Drive North
Abbott Road Berg Road North
Abbott Road Pellman Place North
Abbott Road Grant Boulevard North F
Abbott Road South Fisher Road North
Abbott Road Majestic Terrace North
Abbott Road Ludel Terrace North Opp
Abbott Road Martin Road North Oppos
Abbott Road Fisher Road North
Abbott Road Elmview Avenue North
Abbott Road Greenwood Ave. North Fa
Abbott Road Errington Avenue North
Abbott Road Ridge Road North Farsid
Abbott Road Abbott Road Plaza North
Abbott Road Dorrance Avenue North
Abbott Road Turner Avenue North
Abbott Road Downing Street North
Abbott Road Densmore Avenue North
Abbott Road Dundee Street North
Abbott Road Narragansett Road North
Abbott Road Woodside Avenue North
Abbott Road Peconic Street North
Abbott Road Potters Road North
Abbott Road Cazenovia Parkway North
Abbott Road Salem Street North
Abbott Road Tamarack Street North
Abbott Road Milford Street North
Abbott Road Stevenson Street North
Abbott Road Mckinley Parkway North
Abbott Road Kimmel Avenue North
Abbott Road Bailey Avenue North Nea
South Park Avenue Bailey Avenue Nor
South Park Avenue Payson Street Nor
South Park Avenue Germania Street N
South Park Avenue 1176 South Park A
South Park Avenue Lee Street North
South Park Avenue Smith Street Nort
South Park Avenue Euclid Street Nor
South Park Avenue Elk Street North
South Park Ave Van Rensselaer Stree
South Park Avenue Red Jacket Street
South Park Avenue Hamburg Street No
South Park Avenue Alabama Street No
South Park Avenue Louisiana Street
South Park Avenue Chicago Street No
South Park Avenue Moore Street Nort
South Park Avenue Michigan Avenue N
Michigan Avenue Buffalo Creek Casin
Washington Street Exchange Street N
Washington Street Seneca Street Nor
Washington Street South Division St
Ellicott Street North Division Stre
Ellicott Street Clinton Street Nort
Ellicott Street William Street Nort
Ellicott Street East Huron Street N
Washington Street Huron Street Sout
Washington Street Mohawk Street Sou
14 FAQ
What time does the 14 bus start operating?
Services on the 14 bus start at 8:24 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 14 bus stop working?
Services on the 14 bus stop at 9:42 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 14 bus arrive?
When does the C Downtown bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the C Downtown bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14 bus stop.
14 Bus Schedule
14 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 8:24 AM - 9:42 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 8:24 AM - 9:42 PM | 59 - 194 |
Tue | 8:24 AM - 9:42 PM | 58 - 176 |
Wed | 8:24 AM - 9:42 PM | 59 - 194 |
Thu | 8:24 AM - 9:42 PM | 58 - 176 |
Fri | 8:24 AM - 9:42 PM | 59 - 194 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
NFTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14 (from Abbott Road Ecc South Campus Static), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14 (C Downtown) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NFTA info now.
14 line bus fare
NFTA 14 (C Downtown) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NFTA tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NFTA’s official website.
14 (NFTA)
The first stop of the 14 bus route is Abbott Road Ecc South Campus Static and the last stop is Washington Street Mohawk Street Sou. 14 (C Downtown) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 14 has 75 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NFTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buffalo, and helps to find the closest 14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14 bus to take on your trip.
Line 14 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 14 (C Downtown) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14 bus tracker or a live NFTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NFTA or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around Buffalo. The trip planner shows updated data for NFTA and any bus, including line 14, in Buffalo
14 - Alternative Directions
- 14 - B Downtown / Schedule
- 14 - B Buffalo - Niagara B Medical Campus / Schedule
- 14 - C Suny Erie South / Schedule
- 14 - B Mckinley Mall / Schedule
- 14 - Buffalo-Niagara Medical Campus / Schedule
- 14 - A the Shops A Ridge Road / Schedule
- 14 - A Downtown / Schedule
- 14 - C Buffalo-Niagara C Medical Campus / Schedule
NFTA Lines in Buffalo
- 15 - SENECA/ Schedule
- 18 - JEFFERSON/ Schedule
- 12 - UTICA/ Schedule
- 69 - LANCASTER EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 49 - EAST AMHERST/ Schedule
- 72 - ORCHARD PARK EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 25 - DELAWARE/ Schedule
- 23 - FILLMORE-HERTEL/ Schedule
- 102 - BAILEY EAST/ Schedule
- 34 - NIAGARA FALLS BLVD./ Schedule
- 50 - MAIN/ Schedule
- 46 - LANCASTER/ Schedule
- 44 - LOCKPORT/ Schedule
- 13 - KENSINGTON/ Schedule
- 16 - SOUTH PARK/ Schedule
- 48 - WILLIAMSVILLE/ Schedule
- 1 - WILLIAM/ Schedule
- 76 - LAKESHORE EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 11 - COLVIN/ Schedule
- 22 - PORTER-BEST/ Schedule