14 Line
Staart/Papendrecht - Dordrecht CS - Centrum
Qbuzz
Qbuzz 14 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14 bus (Centrum Via Cs) has 19 stops departing from Dordrecht, Grevelingenweg and ending at Dordrecht, Laan Der Verenigde Naties.
Choose any of the 14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centrum Via Cs (19 stops)
Dordrecht, Grevelingenweg
Dordrecht, Boterdiepstraat
Dordrecht, Haringvlietstraat
Dordrecht, Zijldiep
Dordrecht, Rivierenplein
Dordrecht, Volkerakweg
Dordrecht, Kerkeplaat
Dordrecht, Plein 1940-1945
Dordrecht, Alblasstraat
Dordrecht, Ijsselstraat
Dordrecht, Maasstraat
Dordrecht, Parklaan
Dordrecht, Oranjelaan
Dordrecht, Oranjepark
Dordrecht, Centraal Station (Perron D)
Dordrecht, Centrum (Perron A)
Dordrecht, Stadskantoor (Perron A)
Dordrecht, Maasplaza
Dordrecht, Laan Der Verenigde Naties
14 FAQ
What time does the 14 bus start operating?
Services on the 14 bus start at 00:03 on Sunday, Monday, Friday.
What time does the 14 bus stop working?
Services on the 14 bus stop at 23:01 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 14 bus arrive?
When does the Staart/Papendrecht - Dordrecht CS - Centrum Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Staart/Papendrecht - Dordrecht CS - Centrum Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 14 (Centrum Via Cs) bus fare?
The Staart/Papendrecht - Dordrecht CS - Centrum (Centrum Via Cs) bus fare is €1.04 - €2.31.
Does the Qbuzz 14 bus line run on Liberation Day and Ascension Day?
The 14 bus's operating hours on Liberation Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14 bus stop.
14 bus Schedule
14 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:38 - 23:01
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:03 - 23:01 | 61 |
Mon | 00:03 - 23:01 | 61 |
Tue | 00:38 - 23:01 | 61 |
Wed | 00:38 - 23:01 | 61 |
Thu | 00:38 - 23:01 | 61 |
Fri | 00:03 - 23:01 | 61 |
Sat | 00:38 - 23:01 | 57 |
Qbuzz bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14 (from Dordrecht, Grevelingenweg), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14 (Centrum Via Cs) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Qbuzz info now.
14 line bus fare
Qbuzz 14 (Centrum Via Cs) ride fare is between €1.04 and €2.31. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Qbuzz's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Qbuzz’s official website.
14 (Qbuzz)
The first stop of the 14 bus route is Dordrecht, Grevelingenweg and the last stop is Dordrecht, Laan Der Verenigde Naties. 14 (Centrum Via Cs) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 14 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Qbuzz suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14 bus to take on your trip.
Line 14 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 14 (Centrum Via Cs) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14 bus tracker or a live Qbuzz bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Qbuzz or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Qbuzz and any bus, including line 14, in Netherlands
14 - Alternative Directions
Qbuzz Lines in Netherlands
- 488 - Rotterdam Kralingse Zoom - H.I. Ambacht - Dordrecht/ Schedule
- 23 - Winschoten - Veendam/ Schedule
- 2 - Zwijndrecht - Dordrecht CS - Dubbeldam/ Schedule
- 19 - WKC Paddepoel - Oranjebuurt - Hoofdstation/ Schedule
- 139 - Surhuisterveen - Groningen/ Schedule
- 563 - Ten Boer - Thesinge - Lewenborg/ Schedule
- 641 - Spijk - Woldendorp/ Schedule
- 66 - Zoutkamp - Groningen Zernike/ Schedule
- 76 - Groningen - Hoogezand/ Schedule
- 701 - Sliedrecht - Gorinchem/ Schedule
- 72 - Emmen - Ter Apel - Winschoten/ Schedule
- 50 - Groningen - Assen/ Schedule
- 510 - Veendam - Wildervank/ Schedule
- 4 - Stadsdienst Emmen | Station - Bargeres/ Schedule
- 35 - Groningen - Oldehove/ Schedule
- 5 - Stadsdienst Groningen | Scharmer/Tersluis - Annen/ Schedule
- 3 - Stadsdienst Groningen | Ruischerbrug - Leek/Tolbert/ Schedule
- 83 - Assen - Leek/ Schedule
- 61 - Groningen - Middelstum - Uithuizen/ Schedule
- 417 - Nachtbus Groningen - Roden - Leek/ Schedule