14 Line
Mealhada - Oiã
BusWay - Região de Aveiro
BusWay - Região de Aveiro 14 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14 bus (Anadia (Escolas)) has 23 stops departing from Oiã (Estação de Comboios) and ending at Anadia - Escola Básica e Secundária de Anadia.
Choose any of the 14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Anadia (Escolas) (23 stops)
Oiã (Estação de Comboios)
Oiã (STOP)
Rêgo (Lavadouro)
Rêgo (Capela)
Giesta (Largo do Cristo Rei)
Silveiro (Capela)
Recamonde
Bombeiros Voluntários de Oliveira do Bairro
Paraíso
Foral
Oliveira do Bairro (Escola Acácio Azevedo)
Oliveira do Bairro (Escola Secundária)
Sangalhos - Santa Eufémia
Sangalhos - Largo da Igreja
Sangalhos - Rua do Comércio
Fogueira
Sá
Malaposta
Famalicão
Arcos
Anadia - Avenida das Laranjeiras
Anadia - Avenida Engenheiro Tavares da Silva
Anadia - Escola Básica e Secundária de Anadia
14 FAQ
What time does the 14 bus start operating?
Services on the 14 bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 14 bus stop working?
Services on the 14 bus stop at 08:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 14 bus arrive?
When does the Mealhada - Oiã bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mealhada - Oiã bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14 bus stop.
14 Bus Schedule
14 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:55 - 08:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:55 - 08:30 | 35 |
Tue | 07:55 - 08:30 | 35 |
Wed | 07:55 - 08:30 | 35 |
Thu | 07:55 - 08:30 | 35 |
Fri | 07:55 - 08:30 | 35 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
BusWay - Região de Aveiro Service Alerts
See all updates on 14 (from Oiã (Estação de Comboios)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14 (Anadia (Escolas)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BusWay - Região de Aveiro info now.
14 line bus fare
BusWay - Região de Aveiro 14 (Anadia (Escolas)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BusWay - Região de Aveiro tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BusWay - Região de Aveiro’s official website.
14 (BusWay - Região de Aveiro)
The first stop of the 14 bus route is Oiã (Estação de Comboios) and the last stop is Anadia - Escola Básica e Secundária de Anadia. 14 (Anadia (Escolas)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 14 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BusWay - Região de Aveiro suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14 bus to take on your trip.
Line 14 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 14 (Anadia (Escolas)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14 bus tracker or a live BusWay - Região de Aveiro bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BusWay - Região de Aveiro or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail, ferry, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for BusWay - Região de Aveiro and any bus, including line 14, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
14 - Alternative Directions
- 14 - Mealhada / Schedule
- 14 - Oliveira do Bairro (Tribunal) / Schedule
- 14 - Oiã (Estação) via Oiã (Escola Doutor Fernando Peixinho) / Schedule
- 14 - Oiã (Estação) / Schedule
- 14 - Oiã (Estação) via Cruzeiro (Fermentelos) / Schedule
- 14 - Oliveira do Bairro (Tribunal) via Oiã (Escola Doutor Fernando Peixinho) / Schedule
- 14 - Grada / Schedule
- 14 - Oliveira do Bairro (Tribunal) via Cruzeiro (Fermentelos) / Schedule
BusWay - Região de Aveiro Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 95 - Sever do Vouga - Dornelas (Zibreiros)/ Schedule
- 88 - Circular | Ovar - Zona Industrial 2/ Schedule
- 09 - Oliveira de Azeméis - Ovar (p/ Bustelo)/ Schedule
- 61 - Anadia - Vilarinho do Bairro/ Schedule
- 55 - Arieiro - Vilarinho do Bairro/ Schedule
- 77 - Igreja do Brunheiro - COMUR - Igreja do Brunheiro/ Schedule
- 65 - Estarreja - EcoParque/ Schedule
- 111 - Calvão (Colégio) - Soza/ Schedule
- 106 - Calvão (Colégio) - Ponte de Vagos/ Schedule
- 19 - Aveiro - Cantanhede/ Schedule
- 01 - Praia de Esmoriz - Lagoinha/ Schedule
- 15 - Furadouro - Santa Maria da Feira/ Schedule
- 24 - Estarreja - Albergaria-a-Velha (p/ Branca)/ Schedule
- 104 - Covão do Lobo - Vagos (Z.I.)/ Schedule
- 39 - Águeda (Oito Norte)/ Schedule
- 50 - Laginhas (Escola) - Laginhas (Escola)/ Schedule
- 98 - Romezal - Sever do Vouga/ Schedule
- 49 - Nobrijo - Laginhas (Escola)/ Schedule
- 36 - Aveiro - Costa Nova/ Schedule
- 68 - Estarreja - Santiais/ Schedule