14 Line
Davisville Station
TTC
TTC 14 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14 bus (Davisville Station) has 27 stops departing from Glencairn Ave at Caledonia Rd East Side and ending at Davisville Station.
Choose any of the 14 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Davisville Station (27 stops)
Glencairn Ave at Caledonia Rd East Side
Glencairn Ave at Lansdowne Ave
Glencairn Ave at Haven Rd East Side
Glencairn Ave at Ennerdale St East Side
Glencairn Ave at Dufferin St
Glencairn Ave at Capitol Ave
Glencairn Ave at Danesbury Ave
Glencairn Ave at Marlee Ave
Glencairn Station
Glencairn Ave at Shermount Ave
Glencairn Ave at Englemount Ave
Glencairn Ave at Dalemount Ave
Glencairn Ave at Glenmount Ave
Glencairn Ave at Bathurst St
Bathurst St at Viewmount Ave South Side
Bathurst St at Briar Hill Ave
Roselawn Ave at Bathurst St East Side
Roselawn Ave at Chaplin Cres
Opposite 340 Chaplin Cres
Chaplin Cres at Eglinton Ave West
Chaplin Cres at Russell Hill Rd East Side
Chaplin Cres at Duncannon Dr East Side
Chaplin Cres at Avenue Rd East Side
Chaplin Cres at Oriole Pkwy
Chaplin Cres at Colin Ave
Chaplin Cres at Duplex Ave
Davisville Station
14 FAQ
What time does the 14 bus start operating?
Services on the 14 bus start at 05:37 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 14 bus stop working?
Services on the 14 bus stop at 00:41 on Sunday.
What time does the 14 bus arrive?
When does the Davisville Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Davisville Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 14 (Davisville Station) bus fare?
The Davisville Station (Davisville Station) bus fare is about $3.30.
Is there a 14 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14 bus stop.
14 Bus Schedule
14 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:37 - 00:56
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:40 - 00:41 | 22 - 30 |
Mon | 05:37 - 00:56 | 22 - 30 |
Tue | 05:37 - 00:56 | 22 - 30 |
Wed | 05:37 - 00:56 | 22 - 30 |
Thu | 05:37 - 00:56 | 22 - 30 |
Fri | 05:37 - 00:56 | 22 - 30 |
Sat | 05:40 - 00:52 | 25 - 30 |
TTC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14 (from Glencairn Ave at Caledonia Rd East Side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14 (Davisville Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TTC info now.
14 line bus fare
TTC 14 (Davisville Station) ride fare is about $3.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TTC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TTC’s official website.
14 (TTC)
The first stop of the 14 bus route is Glencairn Ave at Caledonia Rd East Side and the last stop is Davisville Station. 14 (Davisville Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 14 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TTC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toronto, and helps to find the closest 14 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14 bus to take on your trip.
Line 14 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 14 (Davisville Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14 bus tracker or a live TTC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TTC or a trip planner for bus, Streetcar, subway, train or ferry to plan your route around Toronto. The trip planner shows updated data for TTC and any bus, including line 14, in Toronto
14 - Alternative Directions
TTC Lines in Toronto
- 996 - WILSON EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 21C - BRIMLEY/ Schedule
- 7 - BATHURST/ Schedule
- 87A - COSBURN/ Schedule
- 129S - MCCOWAN NORTH/ Schedule
- 968 - WARDEN EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 26 - DUPONT/ Schedule
- 126 - CHRISTIE/ Schedule
- 336S - FINCH WEST NIGHT BUS/ Schedule
- 76 - ROYAL YORK SOUTH/ Schedule
- 92 - WOODBINE SOUTH/ Schedule
- 23 - DAWES/ Schedule
- 300A - BLOOR - DANFORTH NIGHT BUS/ Schedule
- 35B - JANE/ Schedule
- 73B - ROYAL YORK/ Schedule
- 47A - LANSDOWNE/ Schedule
- 78 - ST. ANDREWS/ Schedule
- 402 - PARKDALE/ Schedule
- 131S - NUGGET/ Schedule
- 986 - SCARBOROUGH EXPRESS/ Schedule